18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express Train Time Table


Bilaspur Junction Bhopal   Mail Express
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)

22:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Uslapur
(USL)
22:44
22:46
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khodri
(KOI)
23:52
23:54
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pendra Road
(PND)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
101 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
01:25
01:30
Halt: 5 Min
151 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Amlai
(AAL)
01:39
01:43
Halt: 4 Min
164 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Burhar
(BUH)
01:52
01:56
Halt: 4 Min
172 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Shahdol
(SDL)
02:35
02:45
Halt: 10 Min
192 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
03:17
03:19
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Umaria
(UMR)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
259 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
320 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Rithi
(REI)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Bakhleta
(BQQ)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
356 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Salaia
(SYA)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
368 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Sagoni
(SAO)
07:32
07:34
Halt: 2 Min
387 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Ghatera
(GEA)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
403 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bandakpur
(BNU)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
413 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Damoh
(DMO)
08:25
08:30
Halt: 5 Min
429 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Aslana
(ANA)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
442 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Patharia
(PHA)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Ganeshganj
(GAJ)
09:15
09:20
Halt: 5 Min
468 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Girwar
(GW)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
482 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Makronia
(MKRN)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
499 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Saugor
(SGO)
10:20
10:30
Halt: 10 Min
506 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Nariaoli
(NOI)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
525 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Isarwara
(ISH)
11:00
11:02
Halt: 2 Min
532 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Jeruwa Khera
(JRK)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
541 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Khurai
(KYE)
11:33
11:35
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Bina Junction
(BINA)
12:50
13:00
Halt: 10 Min
581 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
13:18
13:20
Halt: 2 Min
598 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Kalhar
(KAH)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
607 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
13:46
13:48
Halt: 2 Min
627 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Gulabhganj
(GLG)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
645 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Vidisha
(BHS)
14:20
14:22
Halt: 2 Min
666 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Sanchi
(SCI)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
675 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Salamatpur
(SMT)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
682 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Bhopal
(BPL)
17:20
719 Km
Day 2
daily

18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bhopal (BPL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18236. At the top of the page, one can find the 18236 train route and the 18236 train time table. It departs from the source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhopal (BPL) at 17:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 719 kilometre. 18236 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Bilaspur Jn, Uslapur, Khodri, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Amlai, Burhar, Shahdol, Birsinghpur, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Rithi, Bakhleta, Salaia, Sagoni, Ghatera, Bandakpur, Damoh, Aslana, Patharia, Ganeshganj, Girwar, Makronia, Saugor, Nariaoli, Isarwara, Jeruwa Khera, Khurai, Bina Jn, Mandi Bamora, Kalhar, Ganj Basoda, Gulabhganj, Vidisha, Sanchi, Salamatpur, Bhopal.

18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18236 train time table, travelling by 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The departure time of train 18236 from Bilaspur Jn is 22:30. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 8km.

2. Uslapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18236 at Uslapur is 22:44. The departure time of train 18236 from Uslapur is 22:46. The total halt time of train 18236 at Uslapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khodri at a distance of 81km.

3. Khodri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Khodri is KOI. The arrival time of 18236 at Khodri is 23:52. The departure time of train 18236 from Khodri is 23:54. The total halt time of train 18236 at Khodri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 12km.

4. Pendra Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18236 at Pendra Road is 00:15. The departure time of train 18236 from Pendra Road is 00:20. The total halt time of train 18236 at Pendra Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

5. Anuppur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18236 at Anuppur Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 18236 from Anuppur Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 18236 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Amlai at a distance of 13km.

6. Amlai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Amlai is AAL. The arrival time of 18236 at Amlai is 01:39. The departure time of train 18236 from Amlai is 01:43. The total halt time of train 18236 at Amlai is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Burhar at a distance of 8km.

7. Burhar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Burhar is BUH. The arrival time of 18236 at Burhar is 01:52. The departure time of train 18236 from Burhar is 01:56. The total halt time of train 18236 at Burhar is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amlai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 20km.

8. Shahdol

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18236 at Shahdol is 02:35. The departure time of train 18236 from Shahdol is 02:45. The total halt time of train 18236 at Shahdol is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Birsinghpur at a distance of 37km.

9. Birsinghpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Birsinghpur is BRS. The arrival time of 18236 at Birsinghpur is 03:17. The departure time of train 18236 from Birsinghpur is 03:19. The total halt time of train 18236 at Birsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 37km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 30km.

10. Umaria

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18236 at Umaria is 03:45. The departure time of train 18236 from Umaria is 03:50. The total halt time of train 18236 at Umaria is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birsinghpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 61km.

11. Katni Murwara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 18236 at Katni Murwara is 06:00. The departure time of train 18236 from Katni Murwara is 06:10. The total halt time of train 18236 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 61km away. The next stopping station is Rithi at a distance of 30km.

12. Rithi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Rithi is REI. The arrival time of 18236 at Rithi is 06:43. The departure time of train 18236 from Rithi is 06:45. The total halt time of train 18236 at Rithi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bakhleta at a distance of 6km.

13. Bakhleta

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bakhleta is BQQ. The arrival time of 18236 at Bakhleta is 06:53. The departure time of train 18236 from Bakhleta is 06:55. The total halt time of train 18236 at Bakhleta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rithi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Salaia at a distance of 12km.

14. Salaia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 368 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Salaia is SYA. The arrival time of 18236 at Salaia is 07:08. The departure time of train 18236 from Salaia is 07:10. The total halt time of train 18236 at Salaia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhleta is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sagoni at a distance of 19km.

15. Sagoni

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sagoni is SAO. The arrival time of 18236 at Sagoni is 07:32. The departure time of train 18236 from Sagoni is 07:34. The total halt time of train 18236 at Sagoni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salaia is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ghatera at a distance of 16km.

16. Ghatera

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 403 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ghatera is GEA. The arrival time of 18236 at Ghatera is 07:43. The departure time of train 18236 from Ghatera is 07:45. The total halt time of train 18236 at Ghatera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagoni is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bandakpur at a distance of 10km.

17. Bandakpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bandakpur is BNU. The arrival time of 18236 at Bandakpur is 07:58. The departure time of train 18236 from Bandakpur is 08:00. The total halt time of train 18236 at Bandakpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatera is 10km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 16km.

18. Damoh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 18236 at Damoh is 08:25. The departure time of train 18236 from Damoh is 08:30. The total halt time of train 18236 at Damoh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandakpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Aslana at a distance of 13km.

19. Aslana

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Aslana is ANA. The arrival time of 18236 at Aslana is 08:43. The departure time of train 18236 from Aslana is 08:45. The total halt time of train 18236 at Aslana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Patharia at a distance of 13km.

20. Patharia

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Patharia is PHA. The arrival time of 18236 at Patharia is 08:58. The departure time of train 18236 from Patharia is 09:00. The total halt time of train 18236 at Patharia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aslana is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ganeshganj at a distance of 13km.

21. Ganeshganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 468 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ganeshganj is GAJ. The arrival time of 18236 at Ganeshganj is 09:15. The departure time of train 18236 from Ganeshganj is 09:20. The total halt time of train 18236 at Ganeshganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patharia is 13km away. The next stopping station is Girwar at a distance of 14km.

22. Girwar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Girwar is GW. The arrival time of 18236 at Girwar is 09:33. The departure time of train 18236 from Girwar is 09:35. The total halt time of train 18236 at Girwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganeshganj is 14km away. The next stopping station is Makronia at a distance of 17km.

23. Makronia

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Makronia is MKRN. The arrival time of 18236 at Makronia is 09:58. The departure time of train 18236 from Makronia is 10:00. The total halt time of train 18236 at Makronia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Girwar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 7km.

24. Saugor

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 18236 at Saugor is 10:20. The departure time of train 18236 from Saugor is 10:30. The total halt time of train 18236 at Saugor is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makronia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nariaoli at a distance of 19km.

25. Nariaoli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nariaoli is NOI. The arrival time of 18236 at Nariaoli is 10:48. The departure time of train 18236 from Nariaoli is 10:50. The total halt time of train 18236 at Nariaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 19km away. The next stopping station is Isarwara at a distance of 7km.

26. Isarwara

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 532 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Isarwara is ISH. The arrival time of 18236 at Isarwara is 11:00. The departure time of train 18236 from Isarwara is 11:02. The total halt time of train 18236 at Isarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nariaoli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jeruwa Khera at a distance of 9km.

27. Jeruwa Khera

It is the 27th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jeruwa Khera is JRK. The arrival time of 18236 at Jeruwa Khera is 11:13. The departure time of train 18236 from Jeruwa Khera is 11:15. The total halt time of train 18236 at Jeruwa Khera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarwara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khurai at a distance of 18km.

28. Khurai

It is the 28th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Khurai is KYE. The arrival time of 18236 at Khurai is 11:33. The departure time of train 18236 from Khurai is 11:35. The total halt time of train 18236 at Khurai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeruwa Khera is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 22km.

29. Bina Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 18236 at Bina Jn is 12:50. The departure time of train 18236 from Bina Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 18236 at Bina Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurai is 22km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Bamora at a distance of 17km.

30. Mandi Bamora

It is the 30th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 598 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Mandi Bamora is MABA. The arrival time of 18236 at Mandi Bamora is 13:18. The departure time of train 18236 from Mandi Bamora is 13:20. The total halt time of train 18236 at Mandi Bamora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kalhar at a distance of 9km.

31. Kalhar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 607 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kalhar is KAH. The arrival time of 18236 at Kalhar is 13:28. The departure time of train 18236 from Kalhar is 13:30. The total halt time of train 18236 at Kalhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Bamora is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 20km.

32. Ganj Basoda

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 627 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 18236 at Ganj Basoda is 13:46. The departure time of train 18236 from Ganj Basoda is 13:48. The total halt time of train 18236 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalhar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gulabhganj at a distance of 18km.

33. Gulabhganj

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 645 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Gulabhganj is GLG. The arrival time of 18236 at Gulabhganj is 14:03. The departure time of train 18236 from Gulabhganj is 14:05. The total halt time of train 18236 at Gulabhganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 21km.

34. Vidisha

It is the 34th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 666 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 18236 at Vidisha is 14:20. The departure time of train 18236 from Vidisha is 14:22. The total halt time of train 18236 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulabhganj is 21km away. The next stopping station is Sanchi at a distance of 9km.

35. Sanchi

It is the 35th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sanchi is SCI. The arrival time of 18236 at Sanchi is 14:33. The departure time of train 18236 from Sanchi is 14:35. The total halt time of train 18236 at Sanchi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Salamatpur at a distance of 7km.

36. Salamatpur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Salamatpur is SMT. The arrival time of 18236 at Salamatpur is 14:43. The departure time of train 18236 from Salamatpur is 14:45. The total halt time of train 18236 at Salamatpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanchi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 37km.

37. Bhopal

It is the 37th station in the train route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 18236 at Bhopal is 17:20. The previous stopping station, Salamatpur is 37km away.

18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express?

Pendra Road, Anuppur Junction, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Ganeshganj, Saugor, Bina Junction are major halts where BSP BPL Pass Cum Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18236 BSP BPL Pass Cum Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSP BPL Pass Cum Express?

Train number of BSP BPL Pass Cum Express is 18236. You can check entire BSP BPL Pass Cum Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18236 train schedule BSP BPL Pass Cum Express train time table BSP BPL Pass Cum Express ka time table BSP BPL Pass Cum Express kitne baje hai BSP BPL Pass Cum Express ka number18236 train time table