18241 DURG ABKP Express Train Time Table


Durg Ambikapur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

20:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
20:54
20:56
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Raipur Junction
(R)
21:25
21:30
Halt: 5 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tilda
(TLD)
22:01
22:03
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
22:23
22:25
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Uslapur
(USL)
23:48
23:58
Halt: 10 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kargi Road
(KGB)
00:14
00:16
Halt: 2 Min
166 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Pendra Road
(PND)
01:25
01:27
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
02:20
02:30
Halt: 10 Min
285 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Kotma
(KTMA)
03:11
03:13
Halt: 2 Min
316 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Bijuri
(BJRI)
03:35
03:45
Halt: 10 Min
332 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Baikunthpur Rd
(BRH)
04:48
04:50
Halt: 2 Min
384 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Katora
(KTO)
05:04
05:06
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Surajpur Road
(SJQ)
05:24
05:26
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Karonji
(KJZ)
05:33
05:35
Halt: 2 Min
427 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Bishrampur
(BSPR)
05:55
05:57
Halt: 2 Min
442 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Ambikapur
(ABKP)
08:00
461 Km
Day 2
daily

18241 DURG ABKP Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Ambikapur (ABKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18241. At the top of the page, one can find the 18241 train route and the 18241 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 20:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ambikapur (ABKP) at 08:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 461 kilometre. 18241 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Kargi Road, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Kotma, Bijuri, Baikunthpur Rd, Katora, Surajpur Road, Karonji, Bishrampur, Ambikapur.

18241 DURG ABKP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18241 train time table, travelling by 18241 DURG ABKP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 18241 from Durg is 20:45. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 10km.

2. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 18241 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:54. The departure time of train 18241 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:56. The total halt time of train 18241 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 26km.

3. Raipur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18241 at Raipur Jn is 21:25. The departure time of train 18241 from Raipur Jn is 21:30. The total halt time of train 18241 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 38km.

4. Tilda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 18241 at Tilda is 22:01. The departure time of train 18241 from Tilda is 22:03. The total halt time of train 18241 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 26km.

5. Bhatapara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18241 at Bhatapara is 22:23. The departure time of train 18241 from Bhatapara is 22:25. The total halt time of train 18241 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 43km.

6. Uslapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18241 at Uslapur is 23:48. The departure time of train 18241 from Uslapur is 23:58. The total halt time of train 18241 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kargi Road at a distance of 23km.

7. Kargi Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Kargi Road is KGB. The arrival time of 18241 at Kargi Road is 00:14. The departure time of train 18241 from Kargi Road is 00:16. The total halt time of train 18241 at Kargi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 69km.

8. Pendra Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18241 at Pendra Road is 01:25. The departure time of train 18241 from Pendra Road is 01:27. The total halt time of train 18241 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kargi Road is 69km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

9. Anuppur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18241 at Anuppur Jn is 02:20. The departure time of train 18241 from Anuppur Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 18241 at Anuppur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kotma at a distance of 31km.

10. Kotma

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Kotma is KTMA. The arrival time of 18241 at Kotma is 03:11. The departure time of train 18241 from Kotma is 03:13. The total halt time of train 18241 at Kotma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bijuri at a distance of 16km.

11. Bijuri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bijuri is BJRI. The arrival time of 18241 at Bijuri is 03:35. The departure time of train 18241 from Bijuri is 03:45. The total halt time of train 18241 at Bijuri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotma is 16km away. The next stopping station is Baikunthpur Rd at a distance of 52km.

12. Baikunthpur Rd

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Baikunthpur Rd is BRH. The arrival time of 18241 at Baikunthpur Rd is 04:48. The departure time of train 18241 from Baikunthpur Rd is 04:50. The total halt time of train 18241 at Baikunthpur Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuri is 52km away. The next stopping station is Katora at a distance of 17km.

13. Katora

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Katora is KTO. The arrival time of 18241 at Katora is 05:04. The departure time of train 18241 from Katora is 05:06. The total halt time of train 18241 at Katora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baikunthpur Rd is 17km away. The next stopping station is Surajpur Road at a distance of 21km.

14. Surajpur Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Surajpur Road is SJQ. The arrival time of 18241 at Surajpur Road is 05:24. The departure time of train 18241 from Surajpur Road is 05:26. The total halt time of train 18241 at Surajpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katora is 21km away. The next stopping station is Karonji at a distance of 5km.

15. Karonji

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Karonji is KJZ. The arrival time of 18241 at Karonji is 05:33. The departure time of train 18241 from Karonji is 05:35. The total halt time of train 18241 at Karonji is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surajpur Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bishrampur at a distance of 15km.

16. Bishrampur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bishrampur is BSPR. The arrival time of 18241 at Bishrampur is 05:55. The departure time of train 18241 from Bishrampur is 05:57. The total halt time of train 18241 at Bishrampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karonji is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ambikapur at a distance of 19km.

17. Ambikapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express at a distance of 461 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ambikapur is ABKP. The arrival time of 18241 at Ambikapur is 08:00. The previous stopping station, Bishrampur is 19km away.

18241 DURG ABKP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18241 DURG ABKP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18241 DURG ABKP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18241 DURG ABKP Express?

Raipur Junction, Uslapur, Anuppur Junction, Bijuri are major halts where DURG ABKP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18241 DURG ABKP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18241 DURG ABKP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG ABKP Express?

Train number of DURG ABKP Express is 18241. You can check entire DURG ABKP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18241 train schedule DURG ABKP Express train time table DURG ABKP Express ka time table DURG ABKP Express kitne baje hai DURG ABKP Express ka number18241 train time table