18244 BGKT BSP Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  35 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)

01:15
0 Km
Day 1
thu sat

2
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
01:25
01:35
Halt: 10 Min
3 Km
Day 1
thu sat

3
Gotan
(GOTN)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
thu sat

4
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
thu sat

5
Degana Junction
(DNA)
04:00
04:03
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 1
thu sat

6
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
05:20
05:23
Halt: 3 Min
196 Km
Day 1
thu sat

7
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
05:37
05:39
Halt: 2 Min
210 Km
Day 1
thu sat

8
Phulera
(FL)
06:45
06:47
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 1
thu sat

9
Jaipur
(JP)
07:35
07:45
Halt: 10 Min
316 Km
Day 1
thu sat

10
Durgapura
(DPA)
07:53
07:55
Halt: 2 Min
323 Km
Day 1
thu sat

11
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
08:36
08:37
Halt: 1 Min
382 Km
Day 1
thu sat

12
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
10:10
10:20
Halt: 10 Min
447 Km
Day 1
thu sat

13
Indargarh
(IDG)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 1
thu sat

14
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
11:40
11:50
Halt: 10 Min
555 Km
Day 1
thu sat

15
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
627 Km
Day 1
thu sat

16
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
688 Km
Day 1
thu sat

17
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
718 Km
Day 1
thu sat

18
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
740 Km
Day 1
thu sat

19
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
16:10
16:35
Halt: 25 Min
780 Km
Day 1
thu sat

20
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
17:40
17:45
Halt: 5 Min
835 Km
Day 1
thu sat

21
Berchha
(BCH)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
895 Km
Day 1
thu sat

22
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:21
19:23
Halt: 2 Min
938 Km
Day 1
thu sat

23
Sehore
(SEH)
19:56
19:58
Halt: 2 Min
979 Km
Day 1
thu sat

24
Bhopal
(BPL)
21:30
21:40
Halt: 10 Min
1021 Km
Day 1
thu sat

25
Habibganj
(HBJ)
21:52
21:54
Halt: 2 Min
1027 Km
Day 1
thu sat

26
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
1095 Km
Day 1
thu sat

27
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
00:00
00:10
Halt: 10 Min
1113 Km
Day 2
fri sun

28
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:44
02:46
Halt: 2 Min
1307 Km
Day 2
fri sun

29
Nagpur
(NGP)
04:50
05:10
Halt: 20 Min
1411 Km
Day 2
fri sun

30
Gondia Junction
(G)
07:21
07:23
Halt: 2 Min
1541 Km
Day 2
fri sun

31
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
08:49
08:51
Halt: 2 Min
1645 Km
Day 2
fri sun

32
Durg
(DURG)
09:40
09:45
Halt: 5 Min
1676 Km
Day 2
fri sun

33
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
09:54
09:56
Halt: 2 Min
1686 Km
Day 2
fri sun

34
Raipur Junction
(R)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
1712 Km
Day 2
fri sun

35
Bhatapara
(BYT)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
1776 Km
Day 2
fri sun

36
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
12:45
1822 Km
Day 2
fri sun

18244 BGKT BSP Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18244. At the top of the page, one can find the 18244 train route and the 18244 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 01:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 12:45 on day 2. It runs Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1822 kilometre. 18244 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur Jn, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Kuchaman City, Phulera, Jaipur, Durgapura, Banasthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur, Indargarh, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Shamgarh, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Bhopal, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Jn, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn.

18244 BGKT BSP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18244 train time table, travelling by 18244 BGKT BSP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The departure time of train 18244 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 01:15. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

2. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 18244 at Jodhpur Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 18244 from Jodhpur Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 18244 at Jodhpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 84km.

3. Gotan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 18244 at Gotan is 02:33. The departure time of train 18244 from Gotan is 02:35. The total halt time of train 18244 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 21km.

4. Merta Road Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 18244 at Merta Road Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 18244 from Merta Road Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 18244 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 21km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

5. Degana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 18244 at Degana Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 18244 from Degana Jn is 04:03. The total halt time of train 18244 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 44km.

6. Makrana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 18244 at Makrana Jn is 05:20. The departure time of train 18244 from Makrana Jn is 05:23. The total halt time of train 18244 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 14km.

7. Kuchaman City

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 18244 at Kuchaman City is 05:37. The departure time of train 18244 from Kuchaman City is 05:39. The total halt time of train 18244 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 51km.

8. Phulera

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 18244 at Phulera is 06:45. The departure time of train 18244 from Phulera is 06:47. The total halt time of train 18244 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 51km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

9. Jaipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 18244 at Jaipur is 07:35. The departure time of train 18244 from Jaipur is 07:45. The total halt time of train 18244 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

10. Durgapura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 18244 at Durgapura is 07:53. The departure time of train 18244 from Durgapura is 07:55. The total halt time of train 18244 at Durgapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 59km.

11. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 18244 at Banasthali Niwai is 08:36. The departure time of train 18244 from Banasthali Niwai is 08:37. The total halt time of train 18244 at Banasthali Niwai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 65km.

12. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 18244 at Sawai Madhopur is 10:10. The departure time of train 18244 from Sawai Madhopur is 10:20. The total halt time of train 18244 at Sawai Madhopur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 65km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 36km.

13. Indargarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 18244 at Indargarh is 10:48. The departure time of train 18244 from Indargarh is 10:50. The total halt time of train 18244 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 72km.

14. Kota Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 18244 at Kota Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 18244 from Kota Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 18244 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 72km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 72km.

15. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 627 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 18244 at Ramganj Mandi is 12:48. The departure time of train 18244 from Ramganj Mandi is 12:50. The total halt time of train 18244 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 61km.

16. Shamgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 18244 at Shamgarh is 13:38. The departure time of train 18244 from Shamgarh is 13:40. The total halt time of train 18244 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 61km away. The next stopping station is Chau Mahla at a distance of 30km.

17. Chau Mahla

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 718 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Chau Mahla is CMU. The arrival time of 18244 at Chau Mahla is 14:04. The departure time of train 18244 from Chau Mahla is 14:05. The total halt time of train 18244 at Chau Mahla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 30km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 22km.

18. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 740 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 18244 at Vikramgarh Alot is 14:58. The departure time of train 18244 from Vikramgarh Alot is 15:00. The total halt time of train 18244 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chau Mahla is 22km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 40km.

19. Nagda Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 18244 at Nagda Jn is 16:10. The departure time of train 18244 from Nagda Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 18244 at Nagda Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 40km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

20. Ujjain Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 835 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 18244 at Ujjain Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 18244 from Ujjain Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 18244 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 60km.

21. Berchha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 895 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 18244 at Berchha is 18:46. The departure time of train 18244 from Berchha is 18:48. The total halt time of train 18244 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 43km.

22. Shujalpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 938 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 18244 at Shujalpur is 19:21. The departure time of train 18244 from Shujalpur is 19:23. The total halt time of train 18244 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 41km.

23. Sehore

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 18244 at Sehore is 19:56. The departure time of train 18244 from Sehore is 19:58. The total halt time of train 18244 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 42km.

24. Bhopal

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1021 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 18244 at Bhopal is 21:30. The departure time of train 18244 from Bhopal is 21:40. The total halt time of train 18244 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 42km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

25. Habibganj

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 18244 at Habibganj is 21:52. The departure time of train 18244 from Habibganj is 21:54. The total halt time of train 18244 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 68km.

26. Hoshangabad

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 18244 at Hoshangabad is 22:58. The departure time of train 18244 from Hoshangabad is 23:00. The total halt time of train 18244 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 68km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 18km.

27. Itarsi Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1113 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 18244 at Itarsi Jn is 00:00. The departure time of train 18244 from Itarsi Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 18244 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 194km.

28. Pandhurna

It is the 28th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1307 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 18244 at Pandhurna is 02:44. The departure time of train 18244 from Pandhurna is 02:46. The total halt time of train 18244 at Pandhurna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 104km.

29. Nagpur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1411 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 18244 at Nagpur is 04:50. The departure time of train 18244 from Nagpur is 05:10. The total halt time of train 18244 at Nagpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 104km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 130km.

30. Gondia Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1541 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 18244 at Gondia Jn is 07:21. The departure time of train 18244 from Gondia Jn is 07:23. The total halt time of train 18244 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 130km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 104km.

31. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 31st station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1645 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 18244 at Raj Nandgaon is 08:49. The departure time of train 18244 from Raj Nandgaon is 08:51. The total halt time of train 18244 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 104km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 31km.

32. Durg

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1676 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 18244 at Durg is 09:40. The departure time of train 18244 from Durg is 09:45. The total halt time of train 18244 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 10km.

33. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1686 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 18244 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 09:54. The departure time of train 18244 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 09:56. The total halt time of train 18244 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 26km.

34. Raipur Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1712 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18244 at Raipur Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 18244 from Raipur Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 18244 at Raipur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 64km.

35. Bhatapara

It is the 35th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1776 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18244 at Bhatapara is 11:38. The departure time of train 18244 from Bhatapara is 11:40. The total halt time of train 18244 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 46km.

36. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express at a distance of 1822 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 18244 at Bilaspur Jn is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 46km away.

18244 BGKT BSP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18244 BGKT BSP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18244 BGKT BSP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18244 BGKT BSP Express?

Jodhpur Junction, Merta Road Junction, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur Junction are major halts where BGKT BSP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18244 BGKT BSP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18244 BGKT BSP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BGKT BSP Express?

Train number of BGKT BSP Express is 18244. You can check entire BGKT BSP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18244 train schedule BGKT BSP Express train time table BGKT BSP Express ka time table BGKT BSP Express kitne baje hai BGKT BSP Express ka number18244 train time table