18245 BSP BKN Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  35 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
thu sat

2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
thu sat

3
Raipur Junction
(R)
20:05
20:15
Halt: 10 Min
109 Km
Day 1
thu sat

4
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
20:42
20:44
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
thu sat

5
Durg
(DURG)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
146 Km
Day 1
thu sat

6
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
21:32
21:34
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 1
thu sat

7
Gondia Junction
(G)
23:02
23:04
Halt: 2 Min
282 Km
Day 1
thu sat

8
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:10
01:40
Halt: 30 Min
412 Km
Day 2
fri sun

9
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:53
02:55
Halt: 2 Min
516 Km
Day 2
fri sun

10
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:40
06:45
Halt: 5 Min
710 Km
Day 2
fri sun

11
Habibganj
(HBJ)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
796 Km
Day 2
fri sun

12
Bhopal
(BPL)
08:50
09:00
Halt: 10 Min
802 Km
Day 2
fri sun

13
Sehore
(SEH)
10:01
10:03
Halt: 2 Min
843 Km
Day 2
fri sun

14
Shujalpur
(SJP)
10:46
10:48
Halt: 2 Min
885 Km
Day 2
fri sun

15
Berchha
(BCH)
11:24
11:26
Halt: 2 Min
928 Km
Day 2
fri sun

16
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
988 Km
Day 2
fri sun

17
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
13:25
13:50
Halt: 25 Min
1043 Km
Day 2
fri sun

18
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
1083 Km
Day 2
fri sun

19
Suwasra
(SVA)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
1121 Km
Day 2
fri sun

20
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
15:03
15:05
Halt: 2 Min
1134 Km
Day 2
fri sun

21
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
1168 Km
Day 2
fri sun

22
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
17:25
17:35
Halt: 10 Min
1268 Km
Day 2
fri sun

23
Indargarh
(IDG)
18:30
18:32
Halt: 2 Min
1339 Km
Day 2
fri sun

24
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
19:30
19:50
Halt: 20 Min
1376 Km
Day 2
fri sun

25
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
1441 Km
Day 2
fri sun

26
Durgapura
(DPA)
22:06
22:08
Halt: 2 Min
1500 Km
Day 2
fri sun

27
Jaipur
(JP)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
1507 Km
Day 2
fri sun

28
Phulera
(FL)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
1562 Km
Day 3
sat mon

29
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
1613 Km
Day 3
sat mon

30
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
01:00
01:03
Halt: 3 Min
1626 Km
Day 3
sat mon

31
Degana Junction
(DNA)
01:46
01:49
Halt: 3 Min
1670 Km
Day 3
sat mon

32
Nagaur
(NGO)
03:29
03:34
Halt: 5 Min
1773 Km
Day 3
sat mon

33
Nokha
(NOK)
04:13
04:15
Halt: 2 Min
1824 Km
Day 3
sat mon

34
Deshnok
(DSO)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
1856 Km
Day 3
sat mon

35
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
05:50
1888 Km
Day 3
sat mon

18245 BSP BKN Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18245. At the top of the page, one can find the 18245 train route and the 18245 train time table. It departs from the source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 05:50 on day 3. It runs Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1888 kilometre. 18245 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Raipur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Itarsi Jn, Habibganj, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Vikramgarh Alot, Suwasra, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Kuchaman City, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Nagaur, Nokha, Deshnok, Bikaner Jn.

18245 BSP BKN Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18245 train time table, travelling by 18245 BSP BKN Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The departure time of train 18245 from Bilaspur Jn is 18:25. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 46km.

2. Bhatapara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18245 at Bhatapara is 19:03. The departure time of train 18245 from Bhatapara is 19:05. The total halt time of train 18245 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 63km.

3. Raipur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18245 at Raipur Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 18245 from Raipur Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 18245 at Raipur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 63km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 28km.

4. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 18245 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:42. The departure time of train 18245 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:44. The total halt time of train 18245 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 9km.

5. Durg

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 18245 at Durg is 21:05. The departure time of train 18245 from Durg is 21:10. The total halt time of train 18245 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 31km.

6. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 18245 at Raj Nandgaon is 21:32. The departure time of train 18245 from Raj Nandgaon is 21:34. The total halt time of train 18245 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 105km.

7. Gondia Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 18245 at Gondia Jn is 23:02. The departure time of train 18245 from Gondia Jn is 23:04. The total halt time of train 18245 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 105km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 130km.

8. Nagpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 18245 at Nagpur is 01:10. The departure time of train 18245 from Nagpur is 01:40. The total halt time of train 18245 at Nagpur is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 104km.

9. Pandhurna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 18245 at Pandhurna is 02:53. The departure time of train 18245 from Pandhurna is 02:55. The total halt time of train 18245 at Pandhurna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 104km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 194km.

10. Itarsi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 710 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 18245 at Itarsi Jn is 06:40. The departure time of train 18245 from Itarsi Jn is 06:45. The total halt time of train 18245 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 194km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 86km.

11. Habibganj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 796 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 18245 at Habibganj is 08:33. The departure time of train 18245 from Habibganj is 08:35. The total halt time of train 18245 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

12. Bhopal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 802 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 18245 at Bhopal is 08:50. The departure time of train 18245 from Bhopal is 09:00. The total halt time of train 18245 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 41km.

13. Sehore

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 843 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 18245 at Sehore is 10:01. The departure time of train 18245 from Sehore is 10:03. The total halt time of train 18245 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 41km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 42km.

14. Shujalpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 885 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 18245 at Shujalpur is 10:46. The departure time of train 18245 from Shujalpur is 10:48. The total halt time of train 18245 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 42km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 43km.

15. Berchha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 928 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 18245 at Berchha is 11:24. The departure time of train 18245 from Berchha is 11:26. The total halt time of train 18245 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 60km.

16. Ujjain Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 988 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 18245 at Ujjain Jn is 12:15. The departure time of train 18245 from Ujjain Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 18245 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 60km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

17. Nagda Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1043 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 18245 at Nagda Jn is 13:25. The departure time of train 18245 from Nagda Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 18245 at Nagda Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 40km.

18. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1083 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 18245 at Vikramgarh Alot is 14:18. The departure time of train 18245 from Vikramgarh Alot is 14:20. The total halt time of train 18245 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Suwasra at a distance of 38km.

19. Suwasra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1121 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Suwasra is SVA. The arrival time of 18245 at Suwasra is 14:48. The departure time of train 18245 from Suwasra is 14:50. The total halt time of train 18245 at Suwasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 38km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 13km.

20. Shamgarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1134 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 18245 at Shamgarh is 15:03. The departure time of train 18245 from Shamgarh is 15:05. The total halt time of train 18245 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwasra is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 34km.

21. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1168 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 18245 at Bhawani Mandi is 15:28. The departure time of train 18245 from Bhawani Mandi is 15:30. The total halt time of train 18245 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 100km.

22. Kota Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1268 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 18245 at Kota Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 18245 from Kota Jn is 17:35. The total halt time of train 18245 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 100km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 71km.

23. Indargarh

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1339 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 18245 at Indargarh is 18:30. The departure time of train 18245 from Indargarh is 18:32. The total halt time of train 18245 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 37km.

24. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1376 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 18245 at Sawai Madhopur is 19:30. The departure time of train 18245 from Sawai Madhopur is 19:50. The total halt time of train 18245 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 37km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 65km.

25. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1441 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 18245 at Banasthali Niwai is 21:03. The departure time of train 18245 from Banasthali Niwai is 21:05. The total halt time of train 18245 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 59km.

26. Durgapura

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1500 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 18245 at Durgapura is 22:06. The departure time of train 18245 from Durgapura is 22:08. The total halt time of train 18245 at Durgapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

27. Jaipur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1507 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 18245 at Jaipur is 22:30. The departure time of train 18245 from Jaipur is 22:40. The total halt time of train 18245 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

28. Phulera

It is the 28th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1562 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 18245 at Phulera is 00:08. The departure time of train 18245 from Phulera is 00:10. The total halt time of train 18245 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 51km.

29. Kuchaman City

It is the 29th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1613 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 18245 at Kuchaman City is 00:48. The departure time of train 18245 from Kuchaman City is 00:50. The total halt time of train 18245 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 51km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 13km.

30. Makrana Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1626 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 18245 at Makrana Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 18245 from Makrana Jn is 01:03. The total halt time of train 18245 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 13km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

31. Degana Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1670 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 18245 at Degana Jn is 01:46. The departure time of train 18245 from Degana Jn is 01:49. The total halt time of train 18245 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 103km.

32. Nagaur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1773 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 18245 at Nagaur is 03:29. The departure time of train 18245 from Nagaur is 03:34. The total halt time of train 18245 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 51km.

33. Nokha

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1824 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 18245 at Nokha is 04:13. The departure time of train 18245 from Nokha is 04:15. The total halt time of train 18245 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Deshnok at a distance of 32km.

34. Deshnok

It is the 34th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1856 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Deshnok is DSO. The arrival time of 18245 at Deshnok is 04:38. The departure time of train 18245 from Deshnok is 04:40. The total halt time of train 18245 at Deshnok is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 32km.

35. Bikaner Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 18245 BSP BKN Express at a distance of 1888 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 18245 at Bikaner Jn is 05:50. The previous stopping station, Deshnok is 32km away.

18245 BSP BKN Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18245 BSP BKN Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18245 BSP BKN Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18245 BSP BKN Express?

Raipur Junction, Durg, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Nagaur are major halts where BSP BKN Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18245 BSP BKN Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18245 BSP BKN Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSP BKN Express?

Train number of BSP BKN Express is 18245. You can check entire BSP BKN Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18245 train schedule BSP BKN Express train time table BSP BKN Express ka time table BSP BKN Express kitne baje hai BSP BKN Express ka number18245 train time table