18248 REWA BSP Express Train Time Table


Rewa Bilaspur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rewa
(REWA)

22:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Satna
(STA)
23:10
23:15
Halt: 5 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Unchhera
(UHR)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Maihar
(MYR)
00:02
00:04
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Amdara
(UDR)
00:18
00:20
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Katni
(KTE)
01:20
01:30
Halt: 10 Min
147 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Umaria
(UMR)
02:46
02:48
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
03:14
03:16
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Shahdol
(SDL)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
273 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Chhada
(CHDX)
04:22
04:23
Halt: 1 Min
286 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Burhar
(BUH)
04:30
04:32
Halt: 2 Min
292 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Amlai
(AAL)
04:41
04:43
Halt: 2 Min
301 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
05:00
05:05
Halt: 5 Min
314 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Pendra Road
(PND)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
364 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kargi Road
(KGB)
07:02
07:04
Halt: 2 Min
433 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Uslapur
(USL)
07:31
07:36
Halt: 5 Min
456 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
08:30
465 Km
Day 2
daily

18248 REWA BSP Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Rewa (REWA) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18248. At the top of the page, one can find the 18248 train route and the 18248 train time table. It departs from the source station Rewa (REWA) at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 08:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 465 kilometre. 18248 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Rewa, Satna, Unchhera, Maihar, Amdara, Katni, Umaria, Birsinghpur, Shahdol, Chhada, Burhar, Amlai, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Kargi Road, Uslapur, Bilaspur Jn.

18248 REWA BSP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18248 train time table, travelling by 18248 REWA BSP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rewa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express. The station code of Rewa is REWA. The departure time of train 18248 from Rewa is 22:15. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 49km.

2. Satna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 18248 at Satna is 23:10. The departure time of train 18248 from Satna is 23:15. The total halt time of train 18248 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewa is 49km away. The next stopping station is Unchhera at a distance of 21km.

3. Unchhera

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Unchhera is UHR. The arrival time of 18248 at Unchhera is 23:33. The departure time of train 18248 from Unchhera is 23:35. The total halt time of train 18248 at Unchhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 21km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 14km.

4. Maihar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 18248 at Maihar is 00:02. The departure time of train 18248 from Maihar is 00:04. The total halt time of train 18248 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchhera is 14km away. The next stopping station is Amdara at a distance of 27km.

5. Amdara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Amdara is UDR. The arrival time of 18248 at Amdara is 00:18. The departure time of train 18248 from Amdara is 00:20. The total halt time of train 18248 at Amdara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 36km.

6. Katni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 18248 at Katni is 01:20. The departure time of train 18248 from Katni is 01:30. The total halt time of train 18248 at Katni is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amdara is 36km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 59km.

7. Umaria

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18248 at Umaria is 02:46. The departure time of train 18248 from Umaria is 02:48. The total halt time of train 18248 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 59km away. The next stopping station is Birsinghpur at a distance of 30km.

8. Birsinghpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Birsinghpur is BRS. The arrival time of 18248 at Birsinghpur is 03:14. The departure time of train 18248 from Birsinghpur is 03:16. The total halt time of train 18248 at Birsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 30km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 37km.

9. Shahdol

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18248 at Shahdol is 04:00. The departure time of train 18248 from Shahdol is 04:10. The total halt time of train 18248 at Shahdol is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birsinghpur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Chhada at a distance of 13km.

10. Chhada

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Chhada is CHDX. The arrival time of 18248 at Chhada is 04:22. The departure time of train 18248 from Chhada is 04:23. The total halt time of train 18248 at Chhada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 13km away. The next stopping station is Burhar at a distance of 6km.

11. Burhar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Burhar is BUH. The arrival time of 18248 at Burhar is 04:30. The departure time of train 18248 from Burhar is 04:32. The total halt time of train 18248 at Burhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhada is 6km away. The next stopping station is Amlai at a distance of 9km.

12. Amlai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Amlai is AAL. The arrival time of 18248 at Amlai is 04:41. The departure time of train 18248 from Amlai is 04:43. The total halt time of train 18248 at Amlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 13km.

13. Anuppur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18248 at Anuppur Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 18248 from Anuppur Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 18248 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amlai is 13km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

14. Pendra Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18248 at Pendra Road is 05:45. The departure time of train 18248 from Pendra Road is 05:50. The total halt time of train 18248 at Pendra Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kargi Road at a distance of 69km.

15. Kargi Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Kargi Road is KGB. The arrival time of 18248 at Kargi Road is 07:02. The departure time of train 18248 from Kargi Road is 07:04. The total halt time of train 18248 at Kargi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 69km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 23km.

16. Uslapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18248 at Uslapur is 07:31. The departure time of train 18248 from Uslapur is 07:36. The total halt time of train 18248 at Uslapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kargi Road is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 9km.

17. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18248 REWA BSP Express at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Rewa. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 18248 at Bilaspur Jn is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 9km away.

18248 REWA BSP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18248 REWA BSP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18248 REWA BSP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18248 REWA BSP Express?

Satna, Katni, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Pendra Road, Uslapur are major halts where REWA BSP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18248 REWA BSP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18248 REWA BSP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of REWA BSP Express?

Train number of REWA BSP Express is 18248. You can check entire REWA BSP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18248 train schedule REWA BSP Express train time table REWA BSP Express ka time table REWA BSP Express kitne baje hai REWA BSP Express ka number18248 train time table