18251 Hasdeo Express Train Time Table


Raipur Junction Korba   Mail Express
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raipur Junction
(R)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue sun

2
Tilda
(TLD)
18:31
18:33
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
mon tue sun

3
Bhatapara
(BYT)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue sun

4
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
mon tue sun

5
Akaltara
(AKT)
20:22
20:24
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
mon tue sun

6
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
20:42
20:44
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
mon tue sun

7
Champa
(CPH)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
mon tue sun

8
Korba
(KRBA)
21:45
200 Km
Day 1
mon tue sun

18251 Hasdeo Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Raipur Jn (R) and Korba (KRBA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18251. At the top of the page, one can find the 18251 train route and the 18251 train time table. It departs from the source station Raipur Jn (R) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Korba (KRBA) at 21:45 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 200 kilometre. 18251 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Akaltara, Janjgir Naila, Champa, Korba.

18251 Hasdeo Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18251 train time table, travelling by 18251 Hasdeo Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raipur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18251 Hasdeo Express. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The departure time of train 18251 from Raipur Jn is 18:00. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 38km.

2. Tilda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18251 Hasdeo Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 18251 at Tilda is 18:31. The departure time of train 18251 from Tilda is 18:33. The total halt time of train 18251 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 26km.

3. Bhatapara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18251 Hasdeo Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18251 at Bhatapara is 18:53. The departure time of train 18251 from Bhatapara is 18:55. The total halt time of train 18251 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 45km.

4. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18251 Hasdeo Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 18251 at Bilaspur Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 18251 from Bilaspur Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 18251 at Bilaspur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 45km away. The next stopping station is Akaltara at a distance of 27km.

5. Akaltara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18251 Hasdeo Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Akaltara is AKT. The arrival time of 18251 at Akaltara is 20:22. The departure time of train 18251 from Akaltara is 20:24. The total halt time of train 18251 at Akaltara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Janjgir Naila at a distance of 15km.

6. Janjgir Naila

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18251 Hasdeo Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Janjgir Naila is NIA. The arrival time of 18251 at Janjgir Naila is 20:42. The departure time of train 18251 from Janjgir Naila is 20:44. The total halt time of train 18251 at Janjgir Naila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akaltara is 15km away. The next stopping station is Champa at a distance of 11km.

7. Champa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18251 Hasdeo Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Champa is CPH. The arrival time of 18251 at Champa is 20:56. The departure time of train 18251 from Champa is 20:58. The total halt time of train 18251 at Champa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janjgir Naila is 11km away. The next stopping station is Korba at a distance of 38km.

8. Korba

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18251 Hasdeo Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Korba is KRBA. The arrival time of 18251 at Korba is 21:45. The previous stopping station, Champa is 38km away.

18251 Hasdeo Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18251 Hasdeo Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18251 Hasdeo Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18251 Hasdeo Express?

Bilaspur Junction are major halts where Hasdeo Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18251 Hasdeo Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18251 Hasdeo Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Hasdeo Express?

Train number of Hasdeo Express is 18251. You can check entire Hasdeo Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18251 train schedule Hasdeo Express train time table Hasdeo Express ka time table Hasdeo Express kitne baje hai Hasdeo Express ka number18251 train time table