18301 SBP RGDA Express Special Train Time Table


Sambalpur Rayagada   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sambalpur
(SBP)

06:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hirakud
(HKG)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Attabira
(ATS)
06:32
06:34
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
06:47
06:52
Halt: 5 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barpali
(BRPL)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Loisingha
(LSX)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Balangir
(BLGR)
07:54
07:59
Halt: 5 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Saintala
(SFC)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Badmal
(BUDM)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Titlagarh
(TIG)
09:05
09:15
Halt: 10 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kesinga
(KSNG)
09:32
09:34
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rupra Road
(RPRD)
09:46
09:48
Halt: 2 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Norla Road
(NRLR)
09:54
09:56
Halt: 2 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Lanjigarh Road
(LJR)
10:05
10:07
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ambodala
(AMB)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Muniguda
(MNGD)
10:50
10:52
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bissamcuttack
(BMCK)
11:15
11:17
Halt: 2 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Therubali
(THV)
11:46
11:48
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Singapuram Road
(SPRD)
12:13
12:15
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Rayagada
(RGDA)
12:45
321 Km
Day 1
daily

18301 SBP RGDA Express Special is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Sambalpur (SBP) and Rayagada (RGDA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18301. At the top of the page, one can find the 18301 train route and the 18301 train time table. It departs from the source station Sambalpur (SBP) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rayagada (RGDA) at 12:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 321 kilometre. 18301 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Sambalpur, Hirakud, Attabira, Bargarh Road, Barpali, Loisingha, Balangir, Saintala, Badmal, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rupra Road, Norla Road, Lanjigarh Road, Ambodala, Muniguda, Bissamcuttack, Therubali, Singapuram Road, Rayagada.

18301 SBP RGDA Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 18301 train time table, travelling by 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sambalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The departure time of train 18301 from Sambalpur is 06:05. The next stopping station is Hirakud at a distance of 7km.

2. Hirakud

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Hirakud is HKG. The arrival time of 18301 at Hirakud is 06:16. The departure time of train 18301 from Hirakud is 06:18. The total halt time of train 18301 at Hirakud is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Attabira at a distance of 17km.

3. Attabira

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Attabira is ATS. The arrival time of 18301 at Attabira is 06:32. The departure time of train 18301 from Attabira is 06:34. The total halt time of train 18301 at Attabira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirakud is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 18km.

4. Bargarh Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 18301 at Bargarh Road is 06:47. The departure time of train 18301 from Bargarh Road is 06:52. The total halt time of train 18301 at Bargarh Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attabira is 18km away. The next stopping station is Barpali at a distance of 19km.

5. Barpali

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Barpali is BRPL. The arrival time of 18301 at Barpali is 07:06. The departure time of train 18301 from Barpali is 07:08. The total halt time of train 18301 at Barpali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 19km away. The next stopping station is Loisingha at a distance of 38km.

6. Loisingha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Loisingha is LSX. The arrival time of 18301 at Loisingha is 07:38. The departure time of train 18301 from Loisingha is 07:40. The total halt time of train 18301 at Loisingha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpali is 38km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 19km.

7. Balangir

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 18301 at Balangir is 07:54. The departure time of train 18301 from Balangir is 07:59. The total halt time of train 18301 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loisingha is 19km away. The next stopping station is Saintala at a distance of 35km.

8. Saintala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Saintala is SFC. The arrival time of 18301 at Saintala is 08:23. The departure time of train 18301 from Saintala is 08:25. The total halt time of train 18301 at Saintala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 35km away. The next stopping station is Badmal at a distance of 8km.

9. Badmal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Badmal is BUDM. The arrival time of 18301 at Badmal is 08:32. The departure time of train 18301 from Badmal is 08:34. The total halt time of train 18301 at Badmal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saintala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 20km.

10. Titlagarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 18301 at Titlagarh is 09:05. The departure time of train 18301 from Titlagarh is 09:15. The total halt time of train 18301 at Titlagarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badmal is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kesinga at a distance of 13km.

11. Kesinga

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Kesinga is KSNG. The arrival time of 18301 at Kesinga is 09:32. The departure time of train 18301 from Kesinga is 09:34. The total halt time of train 18301 at Kesinga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rupra Road at a distance of 17km.

12. Rupra Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Rupra Road is RPRD. The arrival time of 18301 at Rupra Road is 09:46. The departure time of train 18301 from Rupra Road is 09:48. The total halt time of train 18301 at Rupra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesinga is 17km away. The next stopping station is Norla Road at a distance of 6km.

13. Norla Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Norla Road is NRLR. The arrival time of 18301 at Norla Road is 09:54. The departure time of train 18301 from Norla Road is 09:56. The total halt time of train 18301 at Norla Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupra Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lanjigarh Road at a distance of 12km.

14. Lanjigarh Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Lanjigarh Road is LJR. The arrival time of 18301 at Lanjigarh Road is 10:05. The departure time of train 18301 from Lanjigarh Road is 10:07. The total halt time of train 18301 at Lanjigarh Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Norla Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ambodala at a distance of 13km.

15. Ambodala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Ambodala is AMB. The arrival time of 18301 at Ambodala is 10:17. The departure time of train 18301 from Ambodala is 10:19. The total halt time of train 18301 at Ambodala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanjigarh Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Muniguda at a distance of 25km.

16. Muniguda

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Muniguda is MNGD. The arrival time of 18301 at Muniguda is 10:50. The departure time of train 18301 from Muniguda is 10:52. The total halt time of train 18301 at Muniguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambodala is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bissamcuttack at a distance of 17km.

17. Bissamcuttack

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Bissamcuttack is BMCK. The arrival time of 18301 at Bissamcuttack is 11:15. The departure time of train 18301 from Bissamcuttack is 11:17. The total halt time of train 18301 at Bissamcuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muniguda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Therubali at a distance of 19km.

18. Therubali

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Therubali is THV. The arrival time of 18301 at Therubali is 11:46. The departure time of train 18301 from Therubali is 11:48. The total halt time of train 18301 at Therubali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bissamcuttack is 19km away. The next stopping station is Singapuram Road at a distance of 9km.

19. Singapuram Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Singapuram Road is SPRD. The arrival time of 18301 at Singapuram Road is 12:13. The departure time of train 18301 from Singapuram Road is 12:15. The total halt time of train 18301 at Singapuram Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Therubali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rayagada at a distance of 9km.

20. Rayagada

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Rayagada is RGDA. The arrival time of 18301 at Rayagada is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Singapuram Road is 9km away.

18301 SBP RGDA Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special?

Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh are major halts where SBP RGDA Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18301 SBP RGDA Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBP RGDA Express Special?

Train number of SBP RGDA Express Special is 18301. You can check entire SBP RGDA Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18301 train schedule SBP RGDA Express Special train time table SBP RGDA Express Special ka time table SBP RGDA Express Special kitne baje hai SBP RGDA Express Special ka number18301 train time table