18302 RGDA SBP Express Special Train Time Table


Rayagada Sambalpur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rayagada
(RGDA)

13:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Singapuram Road
(SPRD)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Therubali
(THV)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bissamcuttack
(BMCK)
14:10
14:12
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Muniguda
(MNGD)
14:25
14:27
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ambodala
(AMB)
14:46
14:48
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lanjigarh Road
(LJR)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Norla Road
(NRLR)
15:09
15:11
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rupra Road
(RPRD)
15:17
15:19
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kesinga
(KSNG)
15:31
15:33
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Titlagarh
(TIG)
15:45
15:55
Halt: 10 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Badmal
(BUDM)
16:13
16:15
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Saintala
(SFC)
16:22
16:24
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Balangir
(BLGR)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Loisingha
(LSX)
17:05
17:07
Halt: 2 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Barpali
(BRPL)
17:32
17:34
Halt: 2 Min
260 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Attabira
(ATS)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
297 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hirakud
(HKG)
19:00
19:02
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Sambalpur
(SBP)
19:35
321 Km
Day 1
daily

18302 RGDA SBP Express Special is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Rayagada (RGDA) and Sambalpur (SBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18302. At the top of the page, one can find the 18302 train route and the 18302 train time table. It departs from the source station Rayagada (RGDA) at 13:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sambalpur (SBP) at 19:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 321 kilometre. 18302 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Rayagada, Singapuram Road, Therubali, Bissamcuttack, Muniguda, Ambodala, Lanjigarh Road, Norla Road, Rupra Road, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Badmal, Saintala, Balangir, Loisingha, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Attabira, Hirakud, Sambalpur.

18302 RGDA SBP Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 18302 train time table, travelling by 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rayagada

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special. The station code of Rayagada is RGDA. The departure time of train 18302 from Rayagada is 13:25. The next stopping station is Singapuram Road at a distance of 9km.

2. Singapuram Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Singapuram Road is SPRD. The arrival time of 18302 at Singapuram Road is 13:38. The departure time of train 18302 from Singapuram Road is 13:40. The total halt time of train 18302 at Singapuram Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayagada is 9km away. The next stopping station is Therubali at a distance of 9km.

3. Therubali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Therubali is THV. The arrival time of 18302 at Therubali is 13:48. The departure time of train 18302 from Therubali is 13:50. The total halt time of train 18302 at Therubali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singapuram Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bissamcuttack at a distance of 19km.

4. Bissamcuttack

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Bissamcuttack is BMCK. The arrival time of 18302 at Bissamcuttack is 14:10. The departure time of train 18302 from Bissamcuttack is 14:12. The total halt time of train 18302 at Bissamcuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Therubali is 19km away. The next stopping station is Muniguda at a distance of 17km.

5. Muniguda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Muniguda is MNGD. The arrival time of 18302 at Muniguda is 14:25. The departure time of train 18302 from Muniguda is 14:27. The total halt time of train 18302 at Muniguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bissamcuttack is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ambodala at a distance of 25km.

6. Ambodala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Ambodala is AMB. The arrival time of 18302 at Ambodala is 14:46. The departure time of train 18302 from Ambodala is 14:48. The total halt time of train 18302 at Ambodala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muniguda is 25km away. The next stopping station is Lanjigarh Road at a distance of 14km.

7. Lanjigarh Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Lanjigarh Road is LJR. The arrival time of 18302 at Lanjigarh Road is 14:58. The departure time of train 18302 from Lanjigarh Road is 15:00. The total halt time of train 18302 at Lanjigarh Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambodala is 14km away. The next stopping station is Norla Road at a distance of 11km.

8. Norla Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Norla Road is NRLR. The arrival time of 18302 at Norla Road is 15:09. The departure time of train 18302 from Norla Road is 15:11. The total halt time of train 18302 at Norla Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanjigarh Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rupra Road at a distance of 7km.

9. Rupra Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Rupra Road is RPRD. The arrival time of 18302 at Rupra Road is 15:17. The departure time of train 18302 from Rupra Road is 15:19. The total halt time of train 18302 at Rupra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Norla Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kesinga at a distance of 16km.

10. Kesinga

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Kesinga is KSNG. The arrival time of 18302 at Kesinga is 15:31. The departure time of train 18302 from Kesinga is 15:33. The total halt time of train 18302 at Kesinga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupra Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 13km.

11. Titlagarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 18302 at Titlagarh is 15:45. The departure time of train 18302 from Titlagarh is 15:55. The total halt time of train 18302 at Titlagarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesinga is 13km away. The next stopping station is Badmal at a distance of 20km.

12. Badmal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Badmal is BUDM. The arrival time of 18302 at Badmal is 16:13. The departure time of train 18302 from Badmal is 16:15. The total halt time of train 18302 at Badmal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 20km away. The next stopping station is Saintala at a distance of 8km.

13. Saintala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Saintala is SFC. The arrival time of 18302 at Saintala is 16:22. The departure time of train 18302 from Saintala is 16:24. The total halt time of train 18302 at Saintala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badmal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 35km.

14. Balangir

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 18302 at Balangir is 16:45. The departure time of train 18302 from Balangir is 16:50. The total halt time of train 18302 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saintala is 35km away. The next stopping station is Loisingha at a distance of 19km.

15. Loisingha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Loisingha is LSX. The arrival time of 18302 at Loisingha is 17:05. The departure time of train 18302 from Loisingha is 17:07. The total halt time of train 18302 at Loisingha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 19km away. The next stopping station is Barpali at a distance of 38km.

16. Barpali

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Barpali is BRPL. The arrival time of 18302 at Barpali is 17:32. The departure time of train 18302 from Barpali is 17:34. The total halt time of train 18302 at Barpali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loisingha is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 19km.

17. Bargarh Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 18302 at Bargarh Road is 17:55. The departure time of train 18302 from Bargarh Road is 18:00. The total halt time of train 18302 at Bargarh Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpali is 19km away. The next stopping station is Attabira at a distance of 18km.

18. Attabira

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Attabira is ATS. The arrival time of 18302 at Attabira is 18:28. The departure time of train 18302 from Attabira is 18:30. The total halt time of train 18302 at Attabira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 18km away. The next stopping station is Hirakud at a distance of 17km.

19. Hirakud

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Hirakud is HKG. The arrival time of 18302 at Hirakud is 19:00. The departure time of train 18302 from Hirakud is 19:02. The total halt time of train 18302 at Hirakud is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attabira is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 7km.

20. Sambalpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Rayagada. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 18302 at Sambalpur is 19:35. The previous stopping station, Hirakud is 7km away.

18302 RGDA SBP Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special?

Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road are major halts where RGDA SBP Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18302 RGDA SBP Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RGDA SBP Express Special?

Train number of RGDA SBP Express Special is 18302. You can check entire RGDA SBP Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18302 train schedule RGDA SBP Express Special train time table RGDA SBP Express Special ka time table RGDA SBP Express Special kitne baje hai RGDA SBP Express Special ka number18302 train time table