18304 PURI SBP Intercity Train Time Table


Puri Sambalpur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puri
(PURI)

16:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
16:30
16:35
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mancheswar
(MCS)
17:27
17:28
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Naraj Marathapur
(NQR)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Meramandoli
(MRDL)
18:52
18:53
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Angul
(ANGL)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jarapada
(JRPD)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Boinda
(BONA)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bamur
(BAMR)
20:35
20:37
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Raikakhol
(RAIR)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jujomura
(JUJA)
21:22
21:24
Halt: 2 Min
302 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sambalpur
(SBP)
22:30
341 Km
Day 1
daily

18304 PURI SBP Intercity is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Puri (PURI) and Sambalpur (SBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18304. At the top of the page, one can find the 18304 train route and the 18304 train time table. It departs from the source station Puri (PURI) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sambalpur (SBP) at 22:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 341 kilometre. 18304 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Puri, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Mancheswar, Naraj Marathapur, Dhenkanal, Meramandoli, Talcher Road, Angul, Jarapada, Boinda, Bamur, Raikakhol, Jujomura, Sambalpur.

18304 PURI SBP Intercity Stops

If we closely look at the 18304 train time table, travelling by 18304 PURI SBP Intercity gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity. The station code of Puri is PURI. The departure time of train 18304 from Puri is 16:05. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 44km.

2. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 18304 at Khurda Road Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 18304 from Khurda Road Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 18304 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puri is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

3. Bhubaneswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 18304 at Bhubaneswar is 17:15. The departure time of train 18304 from Bhubaneswar is 17:20. The total halt time of train 18304 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Mancheswar at a distance of 7km.

4. Mancheswar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Mancheswar is MCS. The arrival time of 18304 at Mancheswar is 17:27. The departure time of train 18304 from Mancheswar is 17:28. The total halt time of train 18304 at Mancheswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Naraj Marathapur at a distance of 17km.

5. Naraj Marathapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Naraj Marathapur is NQR. The arrival time of 18304 at Naraj Marathapur is 17:44. The departure time of train 18304 from Naraj Marathapur is 17:45. The total halt time of train 18304 at Naraj Marathapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheswar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 37km.

6. Dhenkanal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 18304 at Dhenkanal is 18:23. The departure time of train 18304 from Dhenkanal is 18:25. The total halt time of train 18304 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraj Marathapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Meramandoli at a distance of 34km.

7. Meramandoli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Meramandoli is MRDL. The arrival time of 18304 at Meramandoli is 18:52. The departure time of train 18304 from Meramandoli is 18:53. The total halt time of train 18304 at Meramandoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Talcher Road at a distance of 14km.

8. Talcher Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Talcher Road is TLHD. The arrival time of 18304 at Talcher Road is 19:08. The departure time of train 18304 from Talcher Road is 19:10. The total halt time of train 18304 at Talcher Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meramandoli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 12km.

9. Angul

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 18304 at Angul is 19:18. The departure time of train 18304 from Angul is 19:20. The total halt time of train 18304 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talcher Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jarapada at a distance of 24km.

10. Jarapada

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jarapada is JRPD. The arrival time of 18304 at Jarapada is 19:53. The departure time of train 18304 from Jarapada is 19:55. The total halt time of train 18304 at Jarapada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 24km away. The next stopping station is Boinda at a distance of 15km.

11. Boinda

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Boinda is BONA. The arrival time of 18304 at Boinda is 20:08. The departure time of train 18304 from Boinda is 20:10. The total halt time of train 18304 at Boinda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jarapada is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bamur at a distance of 31km.

12. Bamur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bamur is BAMR. The arrival time of 18304 at Bamur is 20:35. The departure time of train 18304 from Bamur is 20:37. The total halt time of train 18304 at Bamur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boinda is 31km away. The next stopping station is Raikakhol at a distance of 16km.

13. Raikakhol

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Raikakhol is RAIR. The arrival time of 18304 at Raikakhol is 20:50. The departure time of train 18304 from Raikakhol is 20:52. The total halt time of train 18304 at Raikakhol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jujomura at a distance of 32km.

14. Jujomura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jujomura is JUJA. The arrival time of 18304 at Jujomura is 21:22. The departure time of train 18304 from Jujomura is 21:24. The total halt time of train 18304 at Jujomura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raikakhol is 32km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 39km.

15. Sambalpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 18304 at Sambalpur is 22:30. The previous stopping station, Jujomura is 39km away.

18304 PURI SBP Intercity FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18304 PURI SBP Intercity running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity?

Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar are major halts where PURI SBP Intercity halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18304 PURI SBP Intercity online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18304 PURI SBP Intercity IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PURI SBP Intercity?

Train number of PURI SBP Intercity is 18304. You can check entire PURI SBP Intercity train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18304 train schedule PURI SBP Intercity train time table PURI SBP Intercity ka time table PURI SBP Intercity kitne baje hai PURI SBP Intercity ka number18304 train time table