18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly Train Time Table


Banaras Sambalpur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Banaras
(BSBS)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu

2
Varanasi
(BSB)
15:20
15:30
Halt: 10 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon thu

3
Kashi
(KEI)
15:44
15:45
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon thu

4
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
16:30
16:40
Halt: 10 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon thu

5
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon thu

6
Kudra
(KTQ)
17:36
17:38
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
mon thu

7
Sasaram
(SSM)
17:56
17:58
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
mon thu

8
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
18:12
18:14
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
mon thu

9
Nabenagar Road
(NBG)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 1
mon thu

10
Japla
(JPL)
19:07
19:09
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
mon thu

11
Haidarnagar
(HDN)
19:17
19:19
Halt: 2 Min
199 Km
Day 1
mon thu

12
Muhammadganj
(MDJ)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
211 Km
Day 1
mon thu

13
Untare Road
(URD)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
mon thu

14
Garwa Road
(GHD)
21:10
21:20
Halt: 10 Min
239 Km
Day 1
mon thu

15
Daltonganj
(DTO)
21:47
21:49
Halt: 2 Min
272 Km
Day 1
mon thu

16
Latehar
(LTHR)
22:44
22:46
Halt: 2 Min
340 Km
Day 1
mon thu

17
Tori
(TORI)
23:05
23:07
Halt: 2 Min
373 Km
Day 1
mon thu

18
Barka Kana
(BRKA)
01:35
01:45
Halt: 10 Min
458 Km
Day 2
tue fri

19
Ramgarh Cantt
(RMT)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
462 Km
Day 2
tue fri

20
Muri
(MURI)
02:45
02:50
Halt: 5 Min
516 Km
Day 2
tue fri

21
Ranchi
(RNC)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
579 Km
Day 2
tue fri

22
Hatia
(HTE)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
586 Km
Day 2
tue fri

23
Pokla
(PKF)
05:19
05:20
Halt: 1 Min
647 Km
Day 2
tue fri

24
Bano
(BANO)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
679 Km
Day 2
tue fri

25
Nuagaon
(NXN)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
721 Km
Day 2
tue fri

26
Rourkela
(ROU)
07:22
07:30
Halt: 8 Min
750 Km
Day 2
tue fri

27
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
780 Km
Day 2
tue fri

28
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
851 Km
Day 2
tue fri

29
Rengali
(RGL)
09:50
09:52
Halt: 2 Min
877 Km
Day 2
tue fri

30
Sambalpur
(SBP)
10:30
900 Km
Day 2
tue fri

18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Banaras (BSBS) and Sambalpur (SBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18312. At the top of the page, one can find the 18312 train route and the 18312 train time table. It departs from the source station Banaras (BSBS) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sambalpur (SBP) at 10:30 on day 2. It runs Mon,thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 900 kilometre. 18312 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Banaras, Varanasi, Kashi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bhabua Road, Kudra, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Nabenagar Road, Japla, Haidarnagar, Muhammadganj, Untare Road, Garwa Road, Daltonganj, Latehar, Tori, Barka Kana, Ramgarh Cantt, Muri, Ranchi, Hatia, Pokla, Bano, Nuagaon, Rourkela, Raj Gangpur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rengali, Sambalpur.

18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly Stops

If we closely look at the 18312 train time table, travelling by 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Banaras

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The departure time of train 18312 from Banaras is 15:00. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 4km.

2. Varanasi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 18312 at Varanasi is 15:20. The departure time of train 18312 from Varanasi is 15:30. The total halt time of train 18312 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaras is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kashi at a distance of 5km.

3. Kashi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Kashi is KEI. The arrival time of 18312 at Kashi is 15:44. The departure time of train 18312 from Kashi is 15:45. The total halt time of train 18312 at Kashi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 13km.

4. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 18312 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 16:30. The departure time of train 18312 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 16:40. The total halt time of train 18312 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 53km.

5. Bhabua Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 18312 at Bhabua Road is 17:18. The departure time of train 18312 from Bhabua Road is 17:20. The total halt time of train 18312 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 53km away. The next stopping station is Kudra at a distance of 22km.

6. Kudra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Kudra is KTQ. The arrival time of 18312 at Kudra is 17:36. The departure time of train 18312 from Kudra is 17:38. The total halt time of train 18312 at Kudra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 22km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 26km.

7. Sasaram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 18312 at Sasaram is 17:56. The departure time of train 18312 from Sasaram is 17:58. The total halt time of train 18312 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudra is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 18km.

8. Dehri On Sone

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 18312 at Dehri On Sone is 18:12. The departure time of train 18312 from Dehri On Sone is 18:14. The total halt time of train 18312 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 18km away. The next stopping station is Nabenagar Road at a distance of 35km.

9. Nabenagar Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Nabenagar Road is NBG. The arrival time of 18312 at Nabenagar Road is 18:46. The departure time of train 18312 from Nabenagar Road is 18:48. The total halt time of train 18312 at Nabenagar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 35km away. The next stopping station is Japla at a distance of 16km.

10. Japla

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Japla is JPL. The arrival time of 18312 at Japla is 19:07. The departure time of train 18312 from Japla is 19:09. The total halt time of train 18312 at Japla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabenagar Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Haidarnagar at a distance of 7km.

11. Haidarnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Haidarnagar is HDN. The arrival time of 18312 at Haidarnagar is 19:17. The departure time of train 18312 from Haidarnagar is 19:19. The total halt time of train 18312 at Haidarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Japla is 7km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadganj at a distance of 12km.

12. Muhammadganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Muhammadganj is MDJ. The arrival time of 18312 at Muhammadganj is 19:30. The departure time of train 18312 from Muhammadganj is 19:32. The total halt time of train 18312 at Muhammadganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haidarnagar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Untare Road at a distance of 12km.

13. Untare Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Untare Road is URD. The arrival time of 18312 at Untare Road is 19:43. The departure time of train 18312 from Untare Road is 19:45. The total halt time of train 18312 at Untare Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadganj is 12km away. The next stopping station is Garwa Road at a distance of 16km.

14. Garwa Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Garwa Road is GHD. The arrival time of 18312 at Garwa Road is 21:10. The departure time of train 18312 from Garwa Road is 21:20. The total halt time of train 18312 at Garwa Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Untare Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Daltonganj at a distance of 33km.

15. Daltonganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Daltonganj is DTO. The arrival time of 18312 at Daltonganj is 21:47. The departure time of train 18312 from Daltonganj is 21:49. The total halt time of train 18312 at Daltonganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garwa Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Latehar at a distance of 68km.

16. Latehar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Latehar is LTHR. The arrival time of 18312 at Latehar is 22:44. The departure time of train 18312 from Latehar is 22:46. The total halt time of train 18312 at Latehar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daltonganj is 68km away. The next stopping station is Tori at a distance of 33km.

17. Tori

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Tori is TORI. The arrival time of 18312 at Tori is 23:05. The departure time of train 18312 from Tori is 23:07. The total halt time of train 18312 at Tori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latehar is 33km away. The next stopping station is Barka Kana at a distance of 85km.

18. Barka Kana

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Barka Kana is BRKA. The arrival time of 18312 at Barka Kana is 01:35. The departure time of train 18312 from Barka Kana is 01:45. The total halt time of train 18312 at Barka Kana is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tori is 85km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarh Cantt at a distance of 4km.

19. Ramgarh Cantt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 462 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Ramgarh Cantt is RMT. The arrival time of 18312 at Ramgarh Cantt is 01:55. The departure time of train 18312 from Ramgarh Cantt is 02:00. The total halt time of train 18312 at Ramgarh Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barka Kana is 4km away. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 54km.

20. Muri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 18312 at Muri is 02:45. The departure time of train 18312 from Muri is 02:50. The total halt time of train 18312 at Muri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh Cantt is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ranchi at a distance of 63km.

21. Ranchi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The arrival time of 18312 at Ranchi is 04:00. The departure time of train 18312 from Ranchi is 04:10. The total halt time of train 18312 at Ranchi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muri is 63km away. The next stopping station is Hatia at a distance of 7km.

22. Hatia

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 586 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Hatia is HTE. The arrival time of 18312 at Hatia is 04:25. The departure time of train 18312 from Hatia is 04:30. The total halt time of train 18312 at Hatia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranchi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pokla at a distance of 61km.

23. Pokla

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 647 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Pokla is PKF. The arrival time of 18312 at Pokla is 05:19. The departure time of train 18312 from Pokla is 05:20. The total halt time of train 18312 at Pokla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatia is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bano at a distance of 32km.

24. Bano

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Bano is BANO. The arrival time of 18312 at Bano is 05:49. The departure time of train 18312 from Bano is 05:50. The total halt time of train 18312 at Bano is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokla is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nuagaon at a distance of 42km.

25. Nuagaon

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 721 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Nuagaon is NXN. The arrival time of 18312 at Nuagaon is 06:54. The departure time of train 18312 from Nuagaon is 06:55. The total halt time of train 18312 at Nuagaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bano is 42km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 29km.

26. Rourkela

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 18312 at Rourkela is 07:22. The departure time of train 18312 from Rourkela is 07:30. The total halt time of train 18312 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nuagaon is 29km away. The next stopping station is Raj Gangpur at a distance of 30km.

27. Raj Gangpur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Raj Gangpur is GP. The arrival time of 18312 at Raj Gangpur is 07:56. The departure time of train 18312 from Raj Gangpur is 07:57. The total halt time of train 18312 at Raj Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 71km.

28. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 851 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 18312 at Jharsuguda Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 18312 from Jharsuguda Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 18312 at Jharsuguda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Gangpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Rengali at a distance of 26km.

29. Rengali

It is the 29th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 877 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Rengali is RGL. The arrival time of 18312 at Rengali is 09:50. The departure time of train 18312 from Rengali is 09:52. The total halt time of train 18312 at Rengali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 23km.

30. Sambalpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 18312 at Sambalpur is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Rengali is 23km away.

18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly?

Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Garwa Road, Barka Kana, Ramgarh Cantt, Muri, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Junction are major halts where BSBS SBP Bi Weekly halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18312 BSBS SBP Bi Weekly IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSBS SBP Bi Weekly?

Train number of BSBS SBP Bi Weekly is 18312. You can check entire BSBS SBP Bi Weekly train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18312 train schedule BSBS SBP Bi Weekly train time table BSBS SBP Bi Weekly ka time table BSBS SBP Bi Weekly kitne baje hai BSBS SBP Bi Weekly ka number18312 train time table