18404 BBN ROU Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barbil Rourkela   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barbil
(BBN)

17:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bara Jamda
(BJMD)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dangoaposi
(DPS)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kendposi
(KNPS)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chaibasa
(CBSA)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
20:10
20:15
Halt: 5 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Manoharpur
(MOU)
21:05
21:07
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rourkela
(ROU)
22:05
214 Km
Day 1
daily

18404 BBN ROU Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Barbil (BBN) and Rourkela (ROU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18404. At the top of the page, one can find the 18404 train route and the 18404 train time table. It departs from the source station Barbil (BBN) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rourkela (ROU) at 22:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 214 kilometre. 18404 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Barbil, Bara Jamda, Dangoaposi, Kendposi, Chaibasa, Chakaradharpur, Manoharpur, Rourkela.

18404 BBN ROU Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18404 train time table, travelling by 18404 BBN ROU Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barbil

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18404 BBN ROU Express. The station code of Barbil is BBN. The departure time of train 18404 from Barbil is 17:15. The next stopping station is Bara Jamda at a distance of 9km.

2. Bara Jamda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18404 BBN ROU Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Barbil. The station code of Bara Jamda is BJMD. The arrival time of 18404 at Bara Jamda is 17:33. The departure time of train 18404 from Bara Jamda is 17:35. The total halt time of train 18404 at Bara Jamda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barbil is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dangoaposi at a distance of 23km.

3. Dangoaposi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18404 BBN ROU Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Barbil. The station code of Dangoaposi is DPS. The arrival time of 18404 at Dangoaposi is 18:13. The departure time of train 18404 from Dangoaposi is 18:15. The total halt time of train 18404 at Dangoaposi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bara Jamda is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kendposi at a distance of 21km.

4. Kendposi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18404 BBN ROU Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Barbil. The station code of Kendposi is KNPS. The arrival time of 18404 at Kendposi is 18:41. The departure time of train 18404 from Kendposi is 18:42. The total halt time of train 18404 at Kendposi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dangoaposi is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chaibasa at a distance of 34km.

5. Chaibasa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18404 BBN ROU Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Barbil. The station code of Chaibasa is CBSA. The arrival time of 18404 at Chaibasa is 19:14. The departure time of train 18404 from Chaibasa is 19:15. The total halt time of train 18404 at Chaibasa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kendposi is 34km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 30km.

6. Chakaradharpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18404 BBN ROU Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Barbil. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 18404 at Chakaradharpur is 20:10. The departure time of train 18404 from Chakaradharpur is 20:15. The total halt time of train 18404 at Chakaradharpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaibasa is 30km away. The next stopping station is Manoharpur at a distance of 61km.

7. Manoharpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18404 BBN ROU Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Barbil. The station code of Manoharpur is MOU. The arrival time of 18404 at Manoharpur is 21:05. The departure time of train 18404 from Manoharpur is 21:07. The total halt time of train 18404 at Manoharpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 61km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 36km.

8. Rourkela

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18404 BBN ROU Express at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Barbil. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 18404 at Rourkela is 22:05. The previous stopping station, Manoharpur is 36km away.

18404 BBN ROU Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18404 BBN ROU Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18404 BBN ROU Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18404 BBN ROU Express?

Chakaradharpur are major halts where BBN ROU Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18404 BBN ROU Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18404 BBN ROU Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BBN ROU Express?

Train number of BBN ROU Express is 18404. You can check entire BBN ROU Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18404 train schedule BBN ROU Express train time table BBN ROU Express ka time table BBN ROU Express kitne baje hai BBN ROU Express ka number18404 train time table