18413 PRDP PURI Special Train Time Table


Paradeep Puri   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Paradeep
(PRDP)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Badabandha
(BDBA)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rahama
(RHMA)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gorakhnath
(GRKN)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Raghunathpur
(RCTC)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kandarpur
(KDRP)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Cuttack
(CTC)
19:20
19:40
Halt: 20 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
20:15
20:20
Halt: 5 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Delang
(DEG)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
21:14
21:15
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Puri
(PURI)
22:10
173 Km
Day 1
daily

18413 PRDP PURI Special is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Paradeep (PRDP) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18413. At the top of the page, one can find the 18413 train route and the 18413 train time table. It departs from the source station Paradeep (PRDP) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 22:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 173 kilometre. 18413 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Paradeep, Badabandha, Rahama, Gorakhnath, Raghunathpur, Kandarpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Delang, Sakhi Gopal, Puri.

18413 PRDP PURI Special Stops

If we closely look at the 18413 train time table, travelling by 18413 PRDP PURI Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Paradeep

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special. The station code of Paradeep is PRDP. The departure time of train 18413 from Paradeep is 18:00. The next stopping station is Badabandha at a distance of 11km.

2. Badabandha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Badabandha is BDBA. The arrival time of 18413 at Badabandha is 18:10. The departure time of train 18413 from Badabandha is 18:11. The total halt time of train 18413 at Badabandha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paradeep is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rahama at a distance of 12km.

3. Rahama

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Rahama is RHMA. The arrival time of 18413 at Rahama is 18:19. The departure time of train 18413 from Rahama is 18:20. The total halt time of train 18413 at Rahama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badabandha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhnath at a distance of 16km.

4. Gorakhnath

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Gorakhnath is GRKN. The arrival time of 18413 at Gorakhnath is 18:32. The departure time of train 18413 from Gorakhnath is 18:33. The total halt time of train 18413 at Gorakhnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahama is 16km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathpur at a distance of 12km.

5. Raghunathpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Raghunathpur is RCTC. The arrival time of 18413 at Raghunathpur is 18:44. The departure time of train 18413 from Raghunathpur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 18413 at Raghunathpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhnath is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kandarpur at a distance of 15km.

6. Kandarpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Kandarpur is KDRP. The arrival time of 18413 at Kandarpur is 18:56. The departure time of train 18413 from Kandarpur is 18:57. The total halt time of train 18413 at Kandarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghunathpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 17km.

7. Cuttack

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 18413 at Cuttack is 19:20. The departure time of train 18413 from Cuttack is 19:40. The total halt time of train 18413 at Cuttack is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandarpur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

8. Bhubaneswar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 18413 at Bhubaneswar is 20:15. The departure time of train 18413 from Bhubaneswar is 20:20. The total halt time of train 18413 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

9. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 18413 at Khurda Road Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 18413 from Khurda Road Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 18413 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Delang at a distance of 16km.

10. Delang

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Delang is DEG. The arrival time of 18413 at Delang is 21:04. The departure time of train 18413 from Delang is 21:05. The total halt time of train 18413 at Delang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sakhi Gopal at a distance of 12km.

11. Sakhi Gopal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Sakhi Gopal is SIL. The arrival time of 18413 at Sakhi Gopal is 21:14. The departure time of train 18413 from Sakhi Gopal is 21:15. The total halt time of train 18413 at Sakhi Gopal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delang is 12km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 16km.

12. Puri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Paradeep. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 18413 at Puri is 22:10. The previous stopping station, Sakhi Gopal is 16km away.

18413 PRDP PURI Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18413 PRDP PURI Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18413 PRDP PURI Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18413 PRDP PURI Special?

Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where PRDP PURI Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18413 PRDP PURI Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18413 PRDP PURI Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PRDP PURI Special?

Train number of PRDP PURI Special is 18413. You can check entire PRDP PURI Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18413 train schedule PRDP PURI Special train time table PRDP PURI Special ka time table PRDP PURI Special kitne baje hai PRDP PURI Special ka number18413 train time table