18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Visakhapatnam Amritsar Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  47 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon thu fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

23:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

2
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

3
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
01:49
01:51
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

4
Palasa
(PSA)
02:55
02:57
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
277 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

6
Chatrapur
(CAP)
04:25
04:27
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

7
Balugan
(BALU)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

8
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
06:15
06:35
Halt: 20 Min
424 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

9
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:00
07:05
Halt: 5 Min
443 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

10
Naraj Marathapur
(NQR)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
467 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

11
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
08:10
08:12
Halt: 2 Min
504 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

12
Talcher
(TLHR)
09:00
09:20
Halt: 20 Min
558 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

13
Angul
(ANGL)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
577 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

14
Boinda
(BONA)
11:06
11:08
Halt: 2 Min
615 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

15
Raikakhol
(RAIR)
11:45
11:47
Halt: 2 Min
662 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

16
Sambalpur
(SBP)
12:55
13:15
Halt: 20 Min
733 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

17
Sambalpur Road
(SBPD)
13:20
13:22
Halt: 2 Min
735 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

18
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
780 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

19
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
791 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

20
Belpahar
(BPH)
15:34
15:36
Halt: 2 Min
800 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

21
Raigarh
(RIG)
16:13
16:15
Halt: 2 Min
851 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

22
Kharsia
(KHS)
16:44
16:46
Halt: 2 Min
885 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

23
Sakti
(SKT)
17:02
17:04
Halt: 2 Min
901 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

24
Champa
(CPH)
17:30
17:35
Halt: 5 Min
931 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

25
Akaltara
(AKT)
17:56
17:58
Halt: 2 Min
957 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

26
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
18:45
19:00
Halt: 15 Min
984 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

27
Pendra Road
(PND)
20:45
20:47
Halt: 2 Min
1085 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

28
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
21:30
21:35
Halt: 5 Min
1135 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

29
Shahdol
(SDL)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
1176 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

30
Umaria
(UMR)
23:25
23:27
Halt: 2 Min
1243 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat

31
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
01:03
01:10
Halt: 7 Min
1303 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

32
Damoh
(DMO)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
1413 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

33
Saugor
(SGO)
03:25
03:30
Halt: 5 Min
1490 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

34
Khurai
(KYE)
04:19
04:20
Halt: 1 Min
1543 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

35
Malkheri
(MAKR)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
1561 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

36
Lalitpur
(LAR)
06:32
06:34
Halt: 2 Min
1620 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

37
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
07:45
07:55
Halt: 10 Min
1710 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

38
Datia
(DAA)
08:17
08:19
Halt: 2 Min
1735 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

39
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
09:15
09:20
Halt: 5 Min
1809 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

40
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:09
11:14
Halt: 5 Min
1927 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

41
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
12:02
12:04
Halt: 2 Min
1981 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

42
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
14:15
14:17
Halt: 2 Min
2114 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

43
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:40
15:00
Halt: 20 Min
2121 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

44
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
2211 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

45
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
18:35
18:40
Halt: 5 Min
2320 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

46
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
20:27
20:33
Halt: 6 Min
2433 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

47
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
21:45
21:50
Halt: 5 Min
2490 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

48
Beas
(BEAS)
22:23
22:25
Halt: 2 Min
2526 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

49
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
23:30
2569 Km
Day 3
wed sat sun

18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18507. At the top of the page, one can find the 18507 train route and the 18507 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 23:30 on day 3. It runs Mon,Thu,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2569 kilometre. 18507 train route includes travel journey through 49 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marathapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher, Angul, Boinda, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Sambalpur Road, Jharsuguda Road, Brajrajnagar, Belpahar, Raigarh, Kharsia, Sakti, Champa, Akaltara, Bilaspur Jn, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Khurai, Malkheri, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Gwalior Jn, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, New Delhi, Panipat Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn.

18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. Stops

If we closely look at the 18507 train time table, travelling by 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp.. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 18507 from Visakhapatnam is 23:50. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

2. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 18507 at Vizianagram Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 18507 from Vizianagram Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 18507 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 69km.

3. Srikakulam Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 18507 at Srikakulam Road is 01:49. The departure time of train 18507 from Srikakulam Road is 01:51. The total halt time of train 18507 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 73km.

4. Palasa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 18507 at Palasa is 02:55. The departure time of train 18507 from Palasa is 02:57. The total halt time of train 18507 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 74km.

5. Brahmapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 18507 at Brahmapur is 04:05. The departure time of train 18507 from Brahmapur is 04:10. The total halt time of train 18507 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Chatrapur at a distance of 21km.

6. Chatrapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Chatrapur is CAP. The arrival time of 18507 at Chatrapur is 04:25. The departure time of train 18507 from Chatrapur is 04:27. The total halt time of train 18507 at Chatrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 55km.

7. Balugan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 18507 at Balugan is 05:13. The departure time of train 18507 from Balugan is 05:15. The total halt time of train 18507 at Balugan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatrapur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 71km.

8. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 18507 at Khurda Road Jn is 06:15. The departure time of train 18507 from Khurda Road Jn is 06:35. The total halt time of train 18507 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 71km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

9. Bhubaneswar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 18507 at Bhubaneswar is 07:00. The departure time of train 18507 from Bhubaneswar is 07:05. The total halt time of train 18507 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Naraj Marathapur at a distance of 24km.

10. Naraj Marathapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Naraj Marathapur is NQR. The arrival time of 18507 at Naraj Marathapur is 07:31. The departure time of train 18507 from Naraj Marathapur is 07:32. The total halt time of train 18507 at Naraj Marathapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 37km.

11. Dhenkanal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 18507 at Dhenkanal is 08:10. The departure time of train 18507 from Dhenkanal is 08:12. The total halt time of train 18507 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraj Marathapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Talcher at a distance of 54km.

12. Talcher

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Talcher is TLHR. The arrival time of 18507 at Talcher is 09:00. The departure time of train 18507 from Talcher is 09:20. The total halt time of train 18507 at Talcher is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 54km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 19km.

13. Angul

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 18507 at Angul is 10:33. The departure time of train 18507 from Angul is 10:35. The total halt time of train 18507 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talcher is 19km away. The next stopping station is Boinda at a distance of 38km.

14. Boinda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Boinda is BONA. The arrival time of 18507 at Boinda is 11:06. The departure time of train 18507 from Boinda is 11:08. The total halt time of train 18507 at Boinda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 38km away. The next stopping station is Raikakhol at a distance of 47km.

15. Raikakhol

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 662 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Raikakhol is RAIR. The arrival time of 18507 at Raikakhol is 11:45. The departure time of train 18507 from Raikakhol is 11:47. The total halt time of train 18507 at Raikakhol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boinda is 47km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 71km.

16. Sambalpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 18507 at Sambalpur is 12:55. The departure time of train 18507 from Sambalpur is 13:15. The total halt time of train 18507 at Sambalpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raikakhol is 71km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur Road at a distance of 2km.

17. Sambalpur Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 735 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Sambalpur Road is SBPD. The arrival time of 18507 at Sambalpur Road is 13:20. The departure time of train 18507 from Sambalpur Road is 13:22. The total halt time of train 18507 at Sambalpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Road at a distance of 45km.

18. Jharsuguda Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Jharsuguda Road is JSGR. The arrival time of 18507 at Jharsuguda Road is 14:20. The departure time of train 18507 from Jharsuguda Road is 14:25. The total halt time of train 18507 at Jharsuguda Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur Road is 45km away. The next stopping station is Brajrajnagar at a distance of 11km.

19. Brajrajnagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 791 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Brajrajnagar is BRJN. The arrival time of 18507 at Brajrajnagar is 15:23. The departure time of train 18507 from Brajrajnagar is 15:25. The total halt time of train 18507 at Brajrajnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Belpahar at a distance of 9km.

20. Belpahar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 800 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Belpahar is BPH. The arrival time of 18507 at Belpahar is 15:34. The departure time of train 18507 from Belpahar is 15:36. The total halt time of train 18507 at Belpahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brajrajnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 51km.

21. Raigarh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 851 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 18507 at Raigarh is 16:13. The departure time of train 18507 from Raigarh is 16:15. The total halt time of train 18507 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belpahar is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kharsia at a distance of 34km.

22. Kharsia

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 885 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kharsia is KHS. The arrival time of 18507 at Kharsia is 16:44. The departure time of train 18507 from Kharsia is 16:46. The total halt time of train 18507 at Kharsia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 34km away. The next stopping station is Sakti at a distance of 16km.

23. Sakti

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 901 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Sakti is SKT. The arrival time of 18507 at Sakti is 17:02. The departure time of train 18507 from Sakti is 17:04. The total halt time of train 18507 at Sakti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharsia is 16km away. The next stopping station is Champa at a distance of 30km.

24. Champa

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 931 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Champa is CPH. The arrival time of 18507 at Champa is 17:30. The departure time of train 18507 from Champa is 17:35. The total halt time of train 18507 at Champa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Akaltara at a distance of 26km.

25. Akaltara

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 957 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Akaltara is AKT. The arrival time of 18507 at Akaltara is 17:56. The departure time of train 18507 from Akaltara is 17:58. The total halt time of train 18507 at Akaltara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champa is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 27km.

26. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 984 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 18507 at Bilaspur Jn is 18:45. The departure time of train 18507 from Bilaspur Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 18507 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akaltara is 27km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 101km.

27. Pendra Road

It is the 27th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1085 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18507 at Pendra Road is 20:45. The departure time of train 18507 from Pendra Road is 20:47. The total halt time of train 18507 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

28. Anuppur Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1135 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18507 at Anuppur Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 18507 from Anuppur Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 18507 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 41km.

29. Shahdol

It is the 29th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1176 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18507 at Shahdol is 22:20. The departure time of train 18507 from Shahdol is 22:22. The total halt time of train 18507 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 67km.

30. Umaria

It is the 30th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1243 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18507 at Umaria is 23:25. The departure time of train 18507 from Umaria is 23:27. The total halt time of train 18507 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 60km.

31. Katni Murwara

It is the 31st station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1303 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 18507 at Katni Murwara is 01:03. The departure time of train 18507 from Katni Murwara is 01:10. The total halt time of train 18507 at Katni Murwara is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 60km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 110km.

32. Damoh

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1413 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 18507 at Damoh is 02:20. The departure time of train 18507 from Damoh is 02:22. The total halt time of train 18507 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 110km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 77km.

33. Saugor

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1490 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 18507 at Saugor is 03:25. The departure time of train 18507 from Saugor is 03:30. The total halt time of train 18507 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 77km away. The next stopping station is Khurai at a distance of 53km.

34. Khurai

It is the 34th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1543 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Khurai is KYE. The arrival time of 18507 at Khurai is 04:19. The departure time of train 18507 from Khurai is 04:20. The total halt time of train 18507 at Khurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 53km away. The next stopping station is Malkheri at a distance of 18km.

35. Malkheri

It is the 35th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1561 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Malkheri is MAKR. The arrival time of 18507 at Malkheri is 04:43. The departure time of train 18507 from Malkheri is 04:45. The total halt time of train 18507 at Malkheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurai is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 59km.

36. Lalitpur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1620 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 18507 at Lalitpur is 06:32. The departure time of train 18507 from Lalitpur is 06:34. The total halt time of train 18507 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkheri is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 90km.

37. Jhansi Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1710 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 18507 at Jhansi Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 18507 from Jhansi Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 18507 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 25km.

38. Datia

It is the 38th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1735 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 18507 at Datia is 08:17. The departure time of train 18507 from Datia is 08:19. The total halt time of train 18507 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 74km.

39. Gwalior Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1809 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 18507 at Gwalior Jn is 09:15. The departure time of train 18507 from Gwalior Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 18507 at Gwalior Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datia is 74km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 118km.

40. Agra Cantt

It is the 40th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1927 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 18507 at Agra Cantt is 11:09. The departure time of train 18507 from Agra Cantt is 11:14. The total halt time of train 18507 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 118km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 54km.

41. Mathura Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 1981 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 18507 at Mathura Jn is 12:02. The departure time of train 18507 from Mathura Jn is 12:04. The total halt time of train 18507 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 54km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 133km.

42. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 2114 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 18507 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 14:15. The departure time of train 18507 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 14:17. The total halt time of train 18507 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 7km.

43. New Delhi

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 2121 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 18507 at New Delhi is 14:40. The departure time of train 18507 from New Delhi is 15:00. The total halt time of train 18507 at New Delhi is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 90km.

44. Panipat Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 2211 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 18507 at Panipat Jn is 16:18. The departure time of train 18507 from Panipat Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 18507 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 90km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 109km.

45. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 2320 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 18507 at Ambala Cant Jn is 18:35. The departure time of train 18507 from Ambala Cant Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 18507 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 113km.

46. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 46th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 2433 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 18507 at Ludhiana Jn is 20:27. The departure time of train 18507 from Ludhiana Jn is 20:33. The total halt time of train 18507 at Ludhiana Jn is 6 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 57km.

47. Jalandhar City

It is the 47th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 2490 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 18507 at Jalandhar City is 21:45. The departure time of train 18507 from Jalandhar City is 21:50. The total halt time of train 18507 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 36km.

48. Beas

It is the 48th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 2526 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 18507 at Beas is 22:23. The departure time of train 18507 from Beas is 22:25. The total halt time of train 18507 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 36km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 43km.

49. Amritsar Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. at a distance of 2569 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 18507 at Amritsar Jn is 23:30. The previous stopping station, Beas is 43km away.

18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp.?

Vizianagram Junction, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Talcher, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda Road, Champa, Bilaspur Junction, Anuppur Junction, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Junction, Agra Cantt, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18507 VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp.?

Train number of VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. is 18507. You can check entire VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18507 train schedule VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. train time table VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. ka time table VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. kitne baje hai VSKP ASR Hirakud Exp. ka number18507 train time table