18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Visakhapatnam Kirandul   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Simhachalam
(SCM)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kottavalasa
(KTV)
07:25
07:27
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Shrungavarpukta
(SUP)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Borraguhallu
(BGHU)
09:40
09:45
Halt: 5 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Araku
(ARK)
10:55
11:05
Halt: 10 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Koraput Junction
(KRPU)
13:20
13:30
Halt: 10 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jeypore
(JYP)
14:45
14:50
Halt: 5 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kotapar Road
(KPRR)
15:36
15:37
Halt: 1 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jagdalpur
(JDB)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
322 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dilmili
(DMK)
17:15
17:16
Halt: 1 Min
356 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kaklur
(KKLU)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
389 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dante Wara
(DWZ)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
428 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bacheli
(BCHL)
20:05
20:07
Halt: 2 Min
463 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kirandul
(KRDL)
20:45
472 Km
Day 1
daily

18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kirandul (KRDL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18551. At the top of the page, one can find the 18551 train route and the 18551 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kirandul (KRDL) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 472 kilometre. 18551 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Shrungavarpukta, Borraguhallu, Araku, Koraput Jn, Jeypore, Kotapar Road, Jagdalpur, Dilmili, Kaklur, Dante Wara, Bacheli, Kirandul.

18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 18551 train time table, travelling by 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 18551 from Visakhapatnam is 06:45. The next stopping station is Simhachalam at a distance of 8km.

2. Simhachalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Simhachalam is SCM. The arrival time of 18551 at Simhachalam is 07:03. The departure time of train 18551 from Simhachalam is 07:05. The total halt time of train 18551 at Simhachalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottavalasa at a distance of 18km.

3. Kottavalasa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kottavalasa is KTV. The arrival time of 18551 at Kottavalasa is 07:25. The departure time of train 18551 from Kottavalasa is 07:27. The total halt time of train 18551 at Kottavalasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simhachalam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Shrungavarpukta at a distance of 26km.

4. Shrungavarpukta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Shrungavarpukta is SUP. The arrival time of 18551 at Shrungavarpukta is 08:03. The departure time of train 18551 from Shrungavarpukta is 08:05. The total halt time of train 18551 at Shrungavarpukta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottavalasa is 26km away. The next stopping station is Borraguhallu at a distance of 47km.

5. Borraguhallu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Borraguhallu is BGHU. The arrival time of 18551 at Borraguhallu is 09:40. The departure time of train 18551 from Borraguhallu is 09:45. The total halt time of train 18551 at Borraguhallu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shrungavarpukta is 47km away. The next stopping station is Araku at a distance of 32km.

6. Araku

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Araku is ARK. The arrival time of 18551 at Araku is 10:55. The departure time of train 18551 from Araku is 11:05. The total halt time of train 18551 at Araku is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borraguhallu is 32km away. The next stopping station is Koraput Jn at a distance of 85km.

7. Koraput Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Koraput Jn is KRPU. The arrival time of 18551 at Koraput Jn is 13:20. The departure time of train 18551 from Koraput Jn is 13:30. The total halt time of train 18551 at Koraput Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Araku is 85km away. The next stopping station is Jeypore at a distance of 41km.

8. Jeypore

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Jeypore is JYP. The arrival time of 18551 at Jeypore is 14:45. The departure time of train 18551 from Jeypore is 14:50. The total halt time of train 18551 at Jeypore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koraput Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kotapar Road at a distance of 33km.

9. Kotapar Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kotapar Road is KPRR. The arrival time of 18551 at Kotapar Road is 15:36. The departure time of train 18551 from Kotapar Road is 15:37. The total halt time of train 18551 at Kotapar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeypore is 33km away. The next stopping station is Jagdalpur at a distance of 32km.

10. Jagdalpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Jagdalpur is JDB. The arrival time of 18551 at Jagdalpur is 16:25. The departure time of train 18551 from Jagdalpur is 16:30. The total halt time of train 18551 at Jagdalpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotapar Road is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dilmili at a distance of 34km.

11. Dilmili

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Dilmili is DMK. The arrival time of 18551 at Dilmili is 17:15. The departure time of train 18551 from Dilmili is 17:16. The total halt time of train 18551 at Dilmili is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagdalpur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kaklur at a distance of 33km.

12. Kaklur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kaklur is KKLU. The arrival time of 18551 at Kaklur is 18:07. The departure time of train 18551 from Kaklur is 18:08. The total halt time of train 18551 at Kaklur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dilmili is 33km away. The next stopping station is Dante Wara at a distance of 39km.

13. Dante Wara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Dante Wara is DWZ. The arrival time of 18551 at Dante Wara is 19:04. The departure time of train 18551 from Dante Wara is 19:05. The total halt time of train 18551 at Dante Wara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaklur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bacheli at a distance of 35km.

14. Bacheli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bacheli is BCHL. The arrival time of 18551 at Bacheli is 20:05. The departure time of train 18551 from Bacheli is 20:07. The total halt time of train 18551 at Bacheli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dante Wara is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kirandul at a distance of 9km.

15. Kirandul

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special at a distance of 472 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kirandul is KRDL. The arrival time of 18551 at Kirandul is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Bacheli is 9km away.

18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special?

Borraguhallu, Araku, Koraput Junction, Jeypore, Jagdalpur are major halts where VSKP KRDL Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18551 VSKP KRDL Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP KRDL Express Special?

Train number of VSKP KRDL Express Special is 18551. You can check entire VSKP KRDL Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18551 train schedule VSKP KRDL Express Special train time table VSKP KRDL Express Special ka time table VSKP KRDL Express Special kitne baje hai VSKP KRDL Express Special ka number18551 train time table