18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express Train Time Table


Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi   Mail Express
Travel Time:  38 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

05:25
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
06:15
06:20
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Bobbili
(VBL)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Rayagada
(RGDA)
08:20
08:25
Halt: 5 Min
185 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Muniguda
(MNGD)
09:12
09:14
Halt: 2 Min
239 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Kesinga
(KSNG)
10:05
10:07
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Titlagarh
(TIG)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
324 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
11:10
11:20
Halt: 10 Min
358 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
12:25
12:27
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
474 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Raipur Junction
(R)
14:55
15:15
Halt: 20 Min
529 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Bhatapara
(BYT)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
593 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Uslapur
(USL)
17:25
17:35
Halt: 10 Min
635 Km
Day 1
thu

15
Pendra Road
(PND)
18:52
18:54
Halt: 2 Min
728 Km
Day 1
thu

16
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
19:40
19:45
Halt: 5 Min
778 Km
Day 1
thu

17
Shahdol
(SDL)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
819 Km
Day 1
thu

18
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
23:20
23:30
Halt: 10 Min
947 Km
Day 1
thu

19
Damoh
(DMO)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
1056 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Saugor
(SGO)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
1133 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Malkheri
(MAKR)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
1204 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Guna
(GUNA)
05:50
06:00
Halt: 10 Min
1320 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Chhabra Gugor
(CAG)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
1379 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Baran
(BAZ)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
1438 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
09:05
09:25
Halt: 20 Min
1505 Km
Day 2
fri

26
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
11:15
11:40
Halt: 25 Min
1612 Km
Day 2
fri

27
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
12:39
12:41
Halt: 2 Min
1678 Km
Day 2
fri

28
Durgapura
(DPA)
13:21
13:24
Halt: 3 Min
1736 Km
Day 2
fri

29
Jaipur
(JP)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
1744 Km
Day 2
fri

30
Phulera
(FL)
15:06
15:08
Halt: 2 Min
1798 Km
Day 2
fri

31
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
15:57
16:00
Halt: 3 Min
1863 Km
Day 2
fri

32
Degana Junction
(DNA)
16:29
16:32
Halt: 3 Min
1907 Km
Day 2
fri

33
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
17:08
17:13
Halt: 5 Min
1952 Km
Day 2
fri

34
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
19:10
19:25
Halt: 15 Min
2055 Km
Day 2
fri

35
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
19:50
2059 Km
Day 2
fri

18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18573. At the top of the page, one can find the 18573 train route and the 18573 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 05:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 19:50 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 2059 kilometre. 18573 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Malkheri, Guna, Chhabra Gugor, Baran, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi.

18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18573 train time table, travelling by 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 18573 from Visakhapatnam is 05:25. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

2. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 18573 at Vizianagram Jn is 06:15. The departure time of train 18573 from Vizianagram Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 18573 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bobbili at a distance of 53km.

3. Bobbili

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bobbili is VBL. The arrival time of 18573 at Bobbili is 07:08. The departure time of train 18573 from Bobbili is 07:10. The total halt time of train 18573 at Bobbili is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Parvatipuram at a distance of 24km.

4. Parvatipuram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Parvatipuram is PVP. The arrival time of 18573 at Parvatipuram is 07:33. The departure time of train 18573 from Parvatipuram is 07:35. The total halt time of train 18573 at Parvatipuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bobbili is 24km away. The next stopping station is Rayagada at a distance of 47km.

5. Rayagada

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Rayagada is RGDA. The arrival time of 18573 at Rayagada is 08:20. The departure time of train 18573 from Rayagada is 08:25. The total halt time of train 18573 at Rayagada is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parvatipuram is 47km away. The next stopping station is Muniguda at a distance of 54km.

6. Muniguda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Muniguda is MNGD. The arrival time of 18573 at Muniguda is 09:12. The departure time of train 18573 from Muniguda is 09:14. The total halt time of train 18573 at Muniguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayagada is 54km away. The next stopping station is Kesinga at a distance of 73km.

7. Kesinga

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kesinga is KSNG. The arrival time of 18573 at Kesinga is 10:05. The departure time of train 18573 from Kesinga is 10:07. The total halt time of train 18573 at Kesinga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muniguda is 73km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 12km.

8. Titlagarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 18573 at Titlagarh is 10:30. The departure time of train 18573 from Titlagarh is 10:40. The total halt time of train 18573 at Titlagarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesinga is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kantabanji at a distance of 34km.

9. Kantabanji

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kantabanji is KBJ. The arrival time of 18573 at Kantabanji is 11:10. The departure time of train 18573 from Kantabanji is 11:20. The total halt time of train 18573 at Kantabanji is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 34km away. The next stopping station is Khariar Road at a distance of 64km.

10. Khariar Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Khariar Road is KRAR. The arrival time of 18573 at Khariar Road is 12:25. The departure time of train 18573 from Khariar Road is 12:27. The total halt time of train 18573 at Khariar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantabanji is 64km away. The next stopping station is Mahasamund at a distance of 52km.

11. Mahasamund

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Mahasamund is MSMD. The arrival time of 18573 at Mahasamund is 13:23. The departure time of train 18573 from Mahasamund is 13:25. The total halt time of train 18573 at Mahasamund is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khariar Road is 52km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 55km.

12. Raipur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 529 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18573 at Raipur Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 18573 from Raipur Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 18573 at Raipur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahasamund is 55km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 64km.

13. Bhatapara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 593 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18573 at Bhatapara is 16:08. The departure time of train 18573 from Bhatapara is 16:10. The total halt time of train 18573 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 42km.

14. Uslapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 635 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18573 at Uslapur is 17:25. The departure time of train 18573 from Uslapur is 17:35. The total halt time of train 18573 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 42km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 93km.

15. Pendra Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 728 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18573 at Pendra Road is 18:52. The departure time of train 18573 from Pendra Road is 18:54. The total halt time of train 18573 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 93km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

16. Anuppur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 778 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18573 at Anuppur Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 18573 from Anuppur Jn is 19:45. The total halt time of train 18573 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 41km.

17. Shahdol

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18573 at Shahdol is 20:28. The departure time of train 18573 from Shahdol is 20:30. The total halt time of train 18573 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 128km.

18. Katni Murwara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 947 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 18573 at Katni Murwara is 23:20. The departure time of train 18573 from Katni Murwara is 23:30. The total halt time of train 18573 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 128km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 109km.

19. Damoh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1056 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 18573 at Damoh is 00:58. The departure time of train 18573 from Damoh is 01:00. The total halt time of train 18573 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 109km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 77km.

20. Saugor

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1133 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 18573 at Saugor is 02:05. The departure time of train 18573 from Saugor is 02:10. The total halt time of train 18573 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 77km away. The next stopping station is Malkheri at a distance of 71km.

21. Malkheri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1204 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Malkheri is MAKR. The arrival time of 18573 at Malkheri is 03:08. The departure time of train 18573 from Malkheri is 03:10. The total halt time of train 18573 at Malkheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 71km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 116km.

22. Guna

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1320 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 18573 at Guna is 05:50. The departure time of train 18573 from Guna is 06:00. The total halt time of train 18573 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkheri is 116km away. The next stopping station is Chhabra Gugor at a distance of 59km.

23. Chhabra Gugor

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1379 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Chhabra Gugor is CAG. The arrival time of 18573 at Chhabra Gugor is 07:08. The departure time of train 18573 from Chhabra Gugor is 07:10. The total halt time of train 18573 at Chhabra Gugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 59km away. The next stopping station is Baran at a distance of 59km.

24. Baran

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1438 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Baran is BAZ. The arrival time of 18573 at Baran is 07:58. The departure time of train 18573 from Baran is 08:00. The total halt time of train 18573 at Baran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhabra Gugor is 59km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 67km.

25. Kota Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1505 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 18573 at Kota Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 18573 from Kota Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 18573 at Kota Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baran is 67km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 107km.

26. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1612 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 18573 at Sawai Madhopur is 11:15. The departure time of train 18573 from Sawai Madhopur is 11:40. The total halt time of train 18573 at Sawai Madhopur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 66km.

27. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 27th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1678 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 18573 at Banasthali Niwai is 12:39. The departure time of train 18573 from Banasthali Niwai is 12:41. The total halt time of train 18573 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 66km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 58km.

28. Durgapura

It is the 28th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1736 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 18573 at Durgapura is 13:21. The departure time of train 18573 from Durgapura is 13:24. The total halt time of train 18573 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 58km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 8km.

29. Jaipur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1744 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 18573 at Jaipur is 14:05. The departure time of train 18573 from Jaipur is 14:15. The total halt time of train 18573 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 54km.

30. Phulera

It is the 30th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1798 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 18573 at Phulera is 15:06. The departure time of train 18573 from Phulera is 15:08. The total halt time of train 18573 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 65km.

31. Makrana Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1863 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 18573 at Makrana Jn is 15:57. The departure time of train 18573 from Makrana Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 18573 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 65km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

32. Degana Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1907 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 18573 at Degana Jn is 16:29. The departure time of train 18573 from Degana Jn is 16:32. The total halt time of train 18573 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 45km.

33. Merta Road Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 1952 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 18573 at Merta Road Jn is 17:08. The departure time of train 18573 from Merta Road Jn is 17:13. The total halt time of train 18573 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 103km.

34. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 2055 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 18573 at Jodhpur Jn is 19:10. The departure time of train 18573 from Jodhpur Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 18573 at Jodhpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 4km.

35. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 35th station in the train route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express at a distance of 2059 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 18573 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 19:50. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 4km away.

18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express?

Vizianagram Junction, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Raipur Junction, Uslapur, Anuppur Junction, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Guna, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Merta Road Junction, Jodhpur Junction are major halts where VSKP BGKT Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18573 VSKP BGKT Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP BGKT Weekly Express?

Train number of VSKP BGKT Weekly Express is 18573. You can check entire VSKP BGKT Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18573 train schedule VSKP BGKT Weekly Express train time table VSKP BGKT Weekly Express ka time table VSKP BGKT Weekly Express kitne baje hai VSKP BGKT Weekly Express ka number18573 train time table