18604 Train Route


BGP RNC ExpressWed Fri Sun
1Bhagalpur (BGP)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun

16:55
0 Km
2Sultanganj (SGG)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
17:14
17:16
24 Km
3Bariarpur (BUP)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
17:38
17:40
42 Km
4Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
17:53
18:03
53 Km
5Dharhara (DRH)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
18:17
18:18
65 Km
6Abhaipur (AHA)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
18:25
18:27
75 Km
7Kajra (KJH)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
18:39
18:41
82 Km
8Kiul Jn (KIUL)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
19:30
19:50
98 Km
9Jamui (JMU)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
20:13
20:15
126 Km
10Jhajha (JAJ)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
21:10
21:20
152 Km
11Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
21:52
21:57
196 Km
12Madhupur Jn (MDP)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
22:22
22:27
225 Km
13Vidyasagar (VDS)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
22:47
22:49
249 Km
14Chittaranjan (CRJ)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
23:14
23:16
281 Km
15Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
01:15
01:20
342 Km
16Katrasgarh (KTH)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
01:51
01:53
356 Km
17Phulwartanr (PLJE)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
02:07
02:09
364 Km
18Chandrapura (CRP)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
02:30
02:32
376 Km
19Bokaro Stl City (BKSC)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
03:05
03:15
392 Km
20Muri (MURI)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
04:15
04:20
444 Km
21Ranchi (RNC)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
05:50
509 Km

18604 BGP RNC Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Ranchi (RNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18604. At the top of the page, one can find the 18604 train route and the 18604 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhagalpur (BGP) at 16:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ranchi (RNC) at 05:50 on day 2. It runs Wed,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 509 kilometre. 18604 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Jamalpur Jn, Dharhara, Abhaipur, Kajra, Kiul Jn, Jamui, Jhajha, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Vidyasagar, Chittaranjan, Dhanbad Jn, Katrasgarh, Phulwartanr, Chandrapura, Bokaro Stl City, Muri, Ranchi.

18604 BGP RNC Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 18604 train time table, travelling by 18604 BGP RNC Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Bhagalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The departure time of train 18604 from Bhagalpur is 16:55. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 24km.

Sultanganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 18604 at Sultanganj is 17:14. The departure time of train 18604 from Sultanganj is 17:16. The total halt time of train 18604 at Sultanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 18km.

Bariarpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 18604 at Bariarpur is 17:38. The departure time of train 18604 from Bariarpur is 17:40. The total halt time of train 18604 at Bariarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 11km.

Jamalpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 18604 at Jamalpur Jn is 17:53. The departure time of train 18604 from Jamalpur Jn is 18:03. The total halt time of train 18604 at Jamalpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dharhara at a distance of 12km.

Dharhara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Dharhara is DRH. The arrival time of 18604 at Dharhara is 18:17. The departure time of train 18604 from Dharhara is 18:18. The total halt time of train 18604 at Dharhara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 10km.

Abhaipur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 18604 at Abhaipur is 18:25. The departure time of train 18604 from Abhaipur is 18:27. The total halt time of train 18604 at Abhaipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharhara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kajra at a distance of 7km.

Kajra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Kajra is KJH. The arrival time of 18604 at Kajra is 18:39. The departure time of train 18604 from Kajra is 18:41. The total halt time of train 18604 at Kajra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 16km.

Kiul Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 18604 at Kiul Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 18604 from Kiul Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 18604 at Kiul Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajra is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 28km.

Jamui

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 18604 at Jamui is 20:13. The departure time of train 18604 from Jamui is 20:15. The total halt time of train 18604 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 26km.

Jhajha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 18604 at Jhajha is 21:10. The departure time of train 18604 from Jhajha is 21:20. The total halt time of train 18604 at Jhajha is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 44km.

Jasidih Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 18604 at Jasidih Jn is 21:52. The departure time of train 18604 from Jasidih Jn is 21:57. The total halt time of train 18604 at Jasidih Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 44km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 29km.

Madhupur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 18604 at Madhupur Jn is 22:22. The departure time of train 18604 from Madhupur Jn is 22:27. The total halt time of train 18604 at Madhupur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Vidyasagar at a distance of 24km.

Vidyasagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Vidyasagar is VDS. The arrival time of 18604 at Vidyasagar is 22:47. The departure time of train 18604 from Vidyasagar is 22:49. The total halt time of train 18604 at Vidyasagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 32km.

Chittaranjan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 18604 at Chittaranjan is 23:14. The departure time of train 18604 from Chittaranjan is 23:16. The total halt time of train 18604 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyasagar is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 61km.

Dhanbad Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 18604 at Dhanbad Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 18604 from Dhanbad Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 18604 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 61km away. The next stopping station is Katrasgarh at a distance of 14km.

Katrasgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Katrasgarh is KTH. The arrival time of 18604 at Katrasgarh is 01:51. The departure time of train 18604 from Katrasgarh is 01:53. The total halt time of train 18604 at Katrasgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Phulwartanr at a distance of 8km.

Phulwartanr

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Phulwartanr is PLJE. The arrival time of 18604 at Phulwartanr is 02:07. The departure time of train 18604 from Phulwartanr is 02:09. The total halt time of train 18604 at Phulwartanr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katrasgarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 12km.

Chandrapura

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 18604 at Chandrapura is 02:30. The departure time of train 18604 from Chandrapura is 02:32. The total halt time of train 18604 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulwartanr is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Stl City at a distance of 16km.

Bokaro Stl City

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Bokaro Stl City is BKSC. The arrival time of 18604 at Bokaro Stl City is 03:05. The departure time of train 18604 from Bokaro Stl City is 03:15. The total halt time of train 18604 at Bokaro Stl City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 16km away. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 52km.

Muri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 18604 at Muri is 04:15. The departure time of train 18604 from Muri is 04:20. The total halt time of train 18604 at Muri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Stl City is 52km away. The next stopping station is Ranchi at a distance of 65km.

Ranchi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18604 BGP RNC Express at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The arrival time of 18604 at Ranchi is 05:50. The previous stopping station, Muri is 65km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 18604 BGP RNC Express?

Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Jhajha, Jasidih Junction, Madhupur Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Bokaro Stl City, Muri are major halts where BGP RNC Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 18604 BGP RNC Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18604 BGP RNC Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 18604 BGP RNC Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18604 BGP RNC Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of BGP RNC Express?

Train number of BGP RNC Express is 18604. You can check entire BGP RNC Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

18604 train schedule BGP RNC Express train time table BGP RNC Express ka time table BGP RNC Express kitne baje hai BGP RNC Express ka number18604 train time table