19015 Train Route


Saurashtra ExpressDAILY
1Mumbai Central (MMCT)
Day:1
DAILY

09:20
0 Km
2Mumbai(dadar) (DDR)
Day:1
DAILY
09:22
09:24
6 Km
3Borivali (BVI)
Day:1
DAILY
09:51
09:54
30 Km
4Vasai Road (BSR)
Day:1
DAILY
10:14
10:16
47 Km
5Virar (VR)
Day:1
DAILY
10:28
10:30
56 Km
6Saphale (SAH)
Day:1
DAILY
10:46
10:48
72 Km
7Palghar (PLG)
Day:1
DAILY
10:58
11:00
86 Km
8Boisar (BOR)
Day:1
DAILY
11:10
11:12
98 Km
9Dahanu Road (DRD)
Day:1
DAILY
11:30
11:32
119 Km
10Gholvad (GVD)
Day:1
DAILY
11:42
11:44
130 Km
11Umbargam Road (UBR)
Day:1
DAILY
11:54
11:55
140 Km
12Sanjan (SJN)
Day:1
DAILY
12:01
12:02
145 Km
13Bhilad (BLD)
Day:1
DAILY
12:12
12:14
156 Km
14Vapi (VAPI)
Day:1
DAILY
12:24
12:26
168 Km
15Udvada (UVD)
Day:1
DAILY
12:37
12:39
178 Km
16Pardi (PAD)
Day:1
DAILY
12:45
12:46
183 Km
17Valsad (BL)
Day:1
DAILY
12:59
13:04
194 Km
18Bilimora Jn (BIM)
Day:1
DAILY
13:18
13:20
212 Km
19Amalsad (AML)
Day:1
DAILY
13:27
13:29
217 Km
20Navsari (NVS)
Day:1
DAILY
13:44
13:46
233 Km
21Maroli (MRL)
Day:1
DAILY
14:01
14:03
241 Km
22Udhna Jn (UDN)
Day:1
DAILY
14:25
14:35
258 Km
23Surat (ST)
Day:1
DAILY
14:47
14:52
262 Km
24Sayan (SYN)
Day:1
DAILY
15:06
15:08
276 Km
25Kim (KIM)
Day:1
DAILY
15:17
15:19
286 Km
26Kosamba Jn (KSB)
Day:1
DAILY
15:27
15:29
294 Km
27Panoli (PAO)
Day:1
DAILY
15:50
15:52
302 Km
28Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)
Day:1
DAILY
16:01
16:03
312 Km
29Bharuch Jn (BH)
Day:1
DAILY
16:13
16:22
321 Km
30Nabipur (NIU)
Day:1
DAILY
16:34
16:36
334 Km
31Palej (PLJ)
Day:1
DAILY
16:51
16:53
347 Km
32Miyagam Karjan (MYG)
Day:1
DAILY
17:06
17:08
362 Km
33Itola (ITA)
Day:1
DAILY
17:18
17:20
374 Km
34Vishvamitri Jn (VS)
Day:1
DAILY
17:40
17:41
389 Km
35Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Day:1
DAILY
17:50
17:55
392 Km
36Vasad Jn (VDA)
Day:1
DAILY
18:22
18:24
411 Km
37Anand Jn (ANND)
Day:1
DAILY
18:43
18:45
426 Km
38Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV)
Day:1
DAILY
18:53
18:55
434 Km
39Nadiad Jn (ND)
Day:1
DAILY
19:06
19:08
444 Km
40Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD)
Day:1
DAILY
19:22
19:24
462 Km
41Barejadi (BJD)
Day:1
DAILY
19:37
19:39
473 Km
42Maninagar (MAN)
Day:1
DAILY
19:50
19:52
487 Km
43Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
Day:1
DAILY
20:20
20:30
490 Km
44Sabarmati Jn (SBT)
Day:1
DAILY
20:42
20:44
495 Km
45Chandlodiya (CLDY)
Day:1
DAILY
20:54
20:56
501 Km
46Sanand (SAU)
Day:1
DAILY
21:12
21:14
518 Km
47Viramgam Jn (VG)
Day:1
DAILY
21:46
21:48
555 Km
48Surendranagar (SUNR)
Day:1
DAILY
22:48
22:50
620 Km
49Than Jn (THAN)
Day:1
DAILY
23:24
23:26
668 Km
50Wankaner Jn (WKR)
Day:1
DAILY
23:57
23:59
694 Km
51Rajkot Jn (RJT)
Day:2
DAILY
01:05
01:10
736 Km
52Hapa (HAPA)
Day:2
DAILY
02:15
02:17
809 Km
53Jamnagar (JAM)
Day:2
DAILY
02:29
02:34
818 Km
54Bhaunra (BNVD)
Day:2
DAILY
04:00
04:01
904 Km
55Wansjaliya (WSJ)
Day:2
DAILY
04:18
04:19
923 Km
56Ranavav (RWO)
Day:2
DAILY
04:35
04:36
943 Km
57Porbandar (PBR)
Day:2
DAILY
05:30
957 Km

19015 Saurashtra Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Porbandar (PBR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19015. At the top of the page, one can find the 19015 train route and the 19015 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 09:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Porbandar (PBR) at 05:30 on day 2. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 957 kilometre. 19015 train route includes travel journey through 57 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Central, Mumbai(dadar), Borivali, Vasai Road, Virar, Saphale, Palghar, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Umbargam Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Udhna Jn, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Panoli, Ankleshwar Jn, Bharuch Jn, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Itola, Vishvamitri Jn, Vadodara Jn, Vasad Jn, Anand Jn, Kanjari Boriyav, Nadiad Jn, Mhmdvd Kheda Rd, Barejadi, Maninagar, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Chandlodiya, Sanand, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar, Than Jn, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Bhaunra, Wansjaliya, Ranavav, Porbandar.

19015 Saurashtra Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 19015 train time table, travelling by 19015 Saurashtra Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Mumbai Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express. The station code of Mumbai Central is MMCT. The departure time of train 19015 from Mumbai Central is 09:20. The next stopping station is Mumbai(dadar) at a distance of 6km.

Mumbai(dadar)

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Mumbai(dadar) is DDR. The arrival time of 19015 at Mumbai(dadar) is 09:22. The departure time of train 19015 from Mumbai(dadar) is 09:24. The total halt time of train 19015 at Mumbai(dadar) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Central is 6km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 24km.

Borivali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 19015 at Borivali is 09:51. The departure time of train 19015 from Borivali is 09:54. The total halt time of train 19015 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai(dadar) is 24km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 17km.

Vasai Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 19015 at Vasai Road is 10:14. The departure time of train 19015 from Vasai Road is 10:16. The total halt time of train 19015 at Vasai Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 17km away. The next stopping station is Virar at a distance of 9km.

Virar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Virar is VR. The arrival time of 19015 at Virar is 10:28. The departure time of train 19015 from Virar is 10:30. The total halt time of train 19015 at Virar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Saphale at a distance of 16km.

Saphale

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Saphale is SAH. The arrival time of 19015 at Saphale is 10:46. The departure time of train 19015 from Saphale is 10:48. The total halt time of train 19015 at Saphale is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 14km.

Palghar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 19015 at Palghar is 10:58. The departure time of train 19015 from Palghar is 11:00. The total halt time of train 19015 at Palghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saphale is 14km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 12km.

Boisar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 19015 at Boisar is 11:10. The departure time of train 19015 from Boisar is 11:12. The total halt time of train 19015 at Boisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 21km.

Dahanu Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 19015 at Dahanu Road is 11:30. The departure time of train 19015 from Dahanu Road is 11:32. The total halt time of train 19015 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gholvad at a distance of 11km.

Gholvad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Gholvad is GVD. The arrival time of 19015 at Gholvad is 11:42. The departure time of train 19015 from Gholvad is 11:44. The total halt time of train 19015 at Gholvad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Umbargam Road at a distance of 10km.

Umbargam Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Umbargam Road is UBR. The arrival time of 19015 at Umbargam Road is 11:54. The departure time of train 19015 from Umbargam Road is 11:55. The total halt time of train 19015 at Umbargam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gholvad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sanjan at a distance of 5km.

Sanjan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Sanjan is SJN. The arrival time of 19015 at Sanjan is 12:01. The departure time of train 19015 from Sanjan is 12:02. The total halt time of train 19015 at Sanjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umbargam Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhilad at a distance of 11km.

Bhilad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Bhilad is BLD. The arrival time of 19015 at Bhilad is 12:12. The departure time of train 19015 from Bhilad is 12:14. The total halt time of train 19015 at Bhilad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanjan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 12km.

Vapi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 19015 at Vapi is 12:24. The departure time of train 19015 from Vapi is 12:26. The total halt time of train 19015 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilad is 12km away. The next stopping station is Udvada at a distance of 10km.

Udvada

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Udvada is UVD. The arrival time of 19015 at Udvada is 12:37. The departure time of train 19015 from Udvada is 12:39. The total halt time of train 19015 at Udvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pardi at a distance of 5km.

Pardi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Pardi is PAD. The arrival time of 19015 at Pardi is 12:45. The departure time of train 19015 from Pardi is 12:46. The total halt time of train 19015 at Pardi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udvada is 5km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 11km.

Valsad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 19015 at Valsad is 12:59. The departure time of train 19015 from Valsad is 13:04. The total halt time of train 19015 at Valsad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pardi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bilimora Jn at a distance of 18km.

Bilimora Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Bilimora Jn is BIM. The arrival time of 19015 at Bilimora Jn is 13:18. The departure time of train 19015 from Bilimora Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 19015 at Bilimora Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Amalsad at a distance of 5km.

Amalsad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Amalsad is AML. The arrival time of 19015 at Amalsad is 13:27. The departure time of train 19015 from Amalsad is 13:29. The total halt time of train 19015 at Amalsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilimora Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 16km.

Navsari

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 19015 at Navsari is 13:44. The departure time of train 19015 from Navsari is 13:46. The total halt time of train 19015 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalsad is 16km away. The next stopping station is Maroli at a distance of 8km.

Maroli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Maroli is MRL. The arrival time of 19015 at Maroli is 14:01. The departure time of train 19015 from Maroli is 14:03. The total halt time of train 19015 at Maroli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Udhna Jn at a distance of 17km.

Udhna Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The arrival time of 19015 at Udhna Jn is 14:25. The departure time of train 19015 from Udhna Jn is 14:35. The total halt time of train 19015 at Udhna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maroli is 17km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 4km.

Surat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 19015 at Surat is 14:47. The departure time of train 19015 from Surat is 14:52. The total halt time of train 19015 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udhna Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sayan at a distance of 14km.

Sayan

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Sayan is SYN. The arrival time of 19015 at Sayan is 15:06. The departure time of train 19015 from Sayan is 15:08. The total halt time of train 19015 at Sayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kim at a distance of 10km.

Kim

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Kim is KIM. The arrival time of 19015 at Kim is 15:17. The departure time of train 19015 from Kim is 15:19. The total halt time of train 19015 at Kim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sayan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kosamba Jn at a distance of 8km.

Kosamba Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Kosamba Jn is KSB. The arrival time of 19015 at Kosamba Jn is 15:27. The departure time of train 19015 from Kosamba Jn is 15:29. The total halt time of train 19015 at Kosamba Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kim is 8km away. The next stopping station is Panoli at a distance of 8km.

Panoli

It is the 27th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Panoli is PAO. The arrival time of 19015 at Panoli is 15:50. The departure time of train 19015 from Panoli is 15:52. The total halt time of train 19015 at Panoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosamba Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 10km.

Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 19015 at Ankleshwar Jn is 16:01. The departure time of train 19015 from Ankleshwar Jn is 16:03. The total halt time of train 19015 at Ankleshwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panoli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 9km.

Bharuch Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 19015 at Bharuch Jn is 16:13. The departure time of train 19015 from Bharuch Jn is 16:22. The total halt time of train 19015 at Bharuch Jn is 9 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nabipur at a distance of 13km.

Nabipur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Nabipur is NIU. The arrival time of 19015 at Nabipur is 16:34. The departure time of train 19015 from Nabipur is 16:36. The total halt time of train 19015 at Nabipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Palej at a distance of 13km.

Palej

It is the 31st station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Palej is PLJ. The arrival time of 19015 at Palej is 16:51. The departure time of train 19015 from Palej is 16:53. The total halt time of train 19015 at Palej is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabipur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Miyagam Karjan at a distance of 15km.

Miyagam Karjan

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Miyagam Karjan is MYG. The arrival time of 19015 at Miyagam Karjan is 17:06. The departure time of train 19015 from Miyagam Karjan is 17:08. The total halt time of train 19015 at Miyagam Karjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palej is 15km away. The next stopping station is Itola at a distance of 12km.

Itola

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Itola is ITA. The arrival time of 19015 at Itola is 17:18. The departure time of train 19015 from Itola is 17:20. The total halt time of train 19015 at Itola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miyagam Karjan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Vishvamitri Jn at a distance of 15km.

Vishvamitri Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Vishvamitri Jn is VS. The arrival time of 19015 at Vishvamitri Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 19015 from Vishvamitri Jn is 17:41. The total halt time of train 19015 at Vishvamitri Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itola is 15km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 3km.

Vadodara Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 19015 at Vadodara Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 19015 from Vadodara Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 19015 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vishvamitri Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vasad Jn at a distance of 19km.

Vasad Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Vasad Jn is VDA. The arrival time of 19015 at Vasad Jn is 18:22. The departure time of train 19015 from Vasad Jn is 18:24. The total halt time of train 19015 at Vasad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 15km.

Anand Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 19015 at Anand Jn is 18:43. The departure time of train 19015 from Anand Jn is 18:45. The total halt time of train 19015 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasad Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kanjari Boriyav at a distance of 8km.

Kanjari Boriyav

It is the 38th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Kanjari Boriyav is KBRV. The arrival time of 19015 at Kanjari Boriyav is 18:53. The departure time of train 19015 from Kanjari Boriyav is 18:55. The total halt time of train 19015 at Kanjari Boriyav is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 10km.

Nadiad Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 19015 at Nadiad Jn is 19:06. The departure time of train 19015 from Nadiad Jn is 19:08. The total halt time of train 19015 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanjari Boriyav is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mhmdvd Kheda Rd at a distance of 18km.

Mhmdvd Kheda Rd

It is the 40th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 462 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Mhmdvd Kheda Rd is MHD. The arrival time of 19015 at Mhmdvd Kheda Rd is 19:22. The departure time of train 19015 from Mhmdvd Kheda Rd is 19:24. The total halt time of train 19015 at Mhmdvd Kheda Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Barejadi at a distance of 11km.

Barejadi

It is the 41st station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 473 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Barejadi is BJD. The arrival time of 19015 at Barejadi is 19:37. The departure time of train 19015 from Barejadi is 19:39. The total halt time of train 19015 at Barejadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mhmdvd Kheda Rd is 11km away. The next stopping station is Maninagar at a distance of 14km.

Maninagar

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 487 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Maninagar is MAN. The arrival time of 19015 at Maninagar is 19:50. The departure time of train 19015 from Maninagar is 19:52. The total halt time of train 19015 at Maninagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barejadi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 3km.

Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 19015 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 19015 from Ahmedabad Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 19015 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maninagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Jn at a distance of 5km.

Sabarmati Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Sabarmati Jn is SBT. The arrival time of 19015 at Sabarmati Jn is 20:42. The departure time of train 19015 from Sabarmati Jn is 20:44. The total halt time of train 19015 at Sabarmati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandlodiya at a distance of 6km.

Chandlodiya

It is the 45th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Chandlodiya is CLDY. The arrival time of 19015 at Chandlodiya is 20:54. The departure time of train 19015 from Chandlodiya is 20:56. The total halt time of train 19015 at Chandlodiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sanand at a distance of 17km.

Sanand

It is the 46th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Sanand is SAU. The arrival time of 19015 at Sanand is 21:12. The departure time of train 19015 from Sanand is 21:14. The total halt time of train 19015 at Sanand is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandlodiya is 17km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 37km.

Viramgam Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 19015 at Viramgam Jn is 21:46. The departure time of train 19015 from Viramgam Jn is 21:48. The total halt time of train 19015 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanand is 37km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 65km.

Surendranagar

It is the 48th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 19015 at Surendranagar is 22:48. The departure time of train 19015 from Surendranagar is 22:50. The total halt time of train 19015 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Than Jn at a distance of 48km.

Than Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 668 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Than Jn is THAN. The arrival time of 19015 at Than Jn is 23:24. The departure time of train 19015 from Than Jn is 23:26. The total halt time of train 19015 at Than Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 48km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 26km.

Wankaner Jn

It is the 50th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 694 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 19015 at Wankaner Jn is 23:57. The departure time of train 19015 from Wankaner Jn is 23:59. The total halt time of train 19015 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Than Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 42km.

Rajkot Jn

It is the 51st station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 736 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 19015 at Rajkot Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 19015 from Rajkot Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 19015 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 73km.

Hapa

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 809 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 19015 at Hapa is 02:15. The departure time of train 19015 from Hapa is 02:17. The total halt time of train 19015 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 9km.

Jamnagar

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 818 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 19015 at Jamnagar is 02:29. The departure time of train 19015 from Jamnagar is 02:34. The total halt time of train 19015 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhaunra at a distance of 86km.

Bhaunra

It is the 54th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 904 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Bhaunra is BNVD. The arrival time of 19015 at Bhaunra is 04:00. The departure time of train 19015 from Bhaunra is 04:01. The total halt time of train 19015 at Bhaunra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 86km away. The next stopping station is Wansjaliya at a distance of 19km.

Wansjaliya

It is the 55th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 923 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Wansjaliya is WSJ. The arrival time of 19015 at Wansjaliya is 04:18. The departure time of train 19015 from Wansjaliya is 04:19. The total halt time of train 19015 at Wansjaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaunra is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ranavav at a distance of 20km.

Ranavav

It is the 56th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 943 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ranavav is RWO. The arrival time of 19015 at Ranavav is 04:35. The departure time of train 19015 from Ranavav is 04:36. The total halt time of train 19015 at Ranavav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wansjaliya is 20km away. The next stopping station is Porbandar at a distance of 14km.

Porbandar

It is the 57th station in the train route of 19015 Saurashtra Express at a distance of 957 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The arrival time of 19015 at Porbandar is 05:30. The previous stopping station, Ranavav is 14km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 19015 Saurashtra Express?

Valsad, Udhna Junction, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction, Jamnagar are major halts where Saurashtra Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 19015 Saurashtra Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19015 Saurashtra Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 19015 Saurashtra Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19015 Saurashtra Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Saurashtra Express?

Train number of Saurashtra Express is 19015. You can check entire Saurashtra Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

19015 train schedule Saurashtra Express train time table Saurashtra Express ka time table Saurashtra Express kitne baje hai Saurashtra Express ka number19015 train time table