19038 Train Route


Avadh ExpressMon Wed Fri Sat
1Gorakhpur (GKP)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat

13:20
0 Km
2Sahjanwa (SWA)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
13:48
13:50
18 Km
3Maghar (MHH)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
14:00
14:02
26 Km
4Khalilabad (KLD)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
14:14
14:16
35 Km
5Basti (BST)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
14:40
14:43
64 Km
6Gaur (GAUR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
15:01
15:03
87 Km
7Babhnan (BV)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
15:12
15:14
95 Km
8S Narayan Chhapia (SNC)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
15:26
15:28
107 Km
9Maskanwa (MSW)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
15:36
15:38
111 Km
10Mankapur Jn (MUR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
15:54
15:56
126 Km
11Gonda Jn (GD)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
16:30
16:35
153 Km
12Colonelganj (CLJ)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
16:58
17:00
182 Km
13Jarwal Road (JLD)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
17:16
17:18
199 Km
14Burhwal (BUW)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
17:43
17:45
214 Km
15Barabanki Jn (BBK)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
18:19
18:21
241 Km
16Gomati Nagar (GTNR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
19:04
19:06
261 Km
17Badshahnagar (BNZ)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
19:17
19:22
265 Km
18Lucknow City (LC)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
19:53
19:55
271 Km
19Aishbagh (ASH)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
20:25
20:50
274 Km
20Harauni (HRN)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
21:22
21:23
301 Km
21Unnao Jn (ON)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
21:48
21:50
332 Km
22Kanpur Central (CNB)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
22:30
22:35
350 Km
23Phaphund (PHD)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri Sat
23:42
23:44
431 Km
24Bharthana (BNT)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
00:23
00:25
467 Km
25Etawah (ETW)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
00:42
00:47
487 Km
26Shikohabad Jn (SKB)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
01:24
01:29
542 Km
27Firozabad (FZD)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
01:54
01:59
562 Km
28Tundla Jn (TDL)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
02:55
03:00
579 Km
29Agra Fort (AF)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
04:00
04:10
601 Km
30Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
04:22
04:24
603 Km
31Kiraoli (KLB)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
04:50
04:52
625 Km
32Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
05:10
05:12
637 Km
33Rupbas (RBS)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
05:26
05:28
652 Km
34Bayana Jn (BXN)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
06:58
07:02
686 Km
35Hindaun City (HAN)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
07:25
07:27
718 Km
36Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
07:36
07:38
729 Km
37Gangapur City (GGC)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
08:05
08:10
763 Km
38Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
09:00
09:05
826 Km
39Indargarh (IDG)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
09:30
09:32
863 Km
40Lakheri (LKE)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
09:43
09:45
874 Km
41Kota Jn (KOTA)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
10:40
10:50
934 Km
42Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
11:03
11:05
943 Km
43Morak (MKX)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
11:48
11:50
996 Km
44Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
12:00
12:02
1006 Km
45Jhalawar Road (JHW)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
12:13
12:15
1018 Km
46Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
12:30
12:32
1035 Km
47Garot (GOH)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
12:50
12:52
1057 Km
48Shamgarh (SGZ)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
13:03
13:05
1068 Km
49Suwasra (SVA)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
13:23
13:25
1081 Km
50Chau Mahla (CMU)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
13:43
13:45
1097 Km
51Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
14:18
14:20
1119 Km
52Mahidpur Road (MEP)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
14:53
14:55
1142 Km
53Nagda Jn (NAD)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
15:45
15:47
1159 Km
54Khachrod (KUH)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
15:58
16:00
1173 Km
55Ratlam Jn (RTM)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
16:30
16:40
1200 Km
56Bamnia (BMI)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
17:17
17:19
1246 Km
57Meghnagar (MGN)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
17:48
17:50
1281 Km
58Dahod (DHD)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
18:17
18:19
1314 Km
59Godhra Jn (GDA)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
19:38
19:40
1386 Km
60Derol (DRL)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
19:59
20:01
1409 Km
61Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
20:47
20:57
1459 Km
62Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
22:09
22:10
1539 Km
63Surat (ST)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sat Sun
23:25
23:30
1588 Km
64Valsad (BL)
Day:3
Wed Fri Sun Mon
00:35
00:37
1657 Km
65Vapi (VAPI)
Day:3
Wed Fri Sun Mon
00:57
00:59
1683 Km
66Boisar (BOR)
Day:3
Wed Fri Sun Mon
02:08
02:10
1752 Km
67Borivali (BVI)
Day:3
Wed Fri Sun Mon
03:35
03:40
1821 Km
68Andheri (ADH)
Day:3
Wed Fri Sun Mon
04:02
04:04
1833 Km
69Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Day:3
Wed Fri Sun Mon
04:35
1840 Km

19038 Avadh Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19038. At the top of the page, one can find the 19038 train route and the 19038 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 13:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 04:35 on day 3. It runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1840 kilometre. 19038 train route includes travel journey through 69 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Sahjanwa, Maghar, Khalilabad, Basti, Gaur, Babhnan, S Narayan Chhapia, Maskanwa, Mankapur Jn, Gonda Jn, Colonelganj, Jarwal Road, Burhwal, Barabanki Jn, Gomati Nagar, Badshahnagar, Lucknow City, Aishbagh, Harauni, Unnao Jn, Kanpur Central, Phaphund, Bharthana, Etawah, Shikohabad Jn, Firozabad, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Idgah Agra Jn, Kiraoli, Fatehpur Sikri, Rupbas, Bayana Jn, Hindaun City, Shri Mahabirji, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Indargarh, Lakheri, Kota Jn, Dakaniya Talav, Morak, Ramganj Mandi, Jhalawar Road, Bhawani Mandi, Garot, Shamgarh, Suwasra, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Mahidpur Road, Nagda Jn, Khachrod, Ratlam Jn, Bamnia, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra Jn, Derol, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Boisar, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra Terminus.

19038 Avadh Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 19038 train time table, travelling by 19038 Avadh Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 19038 from Gorakhpur is 13:20. The next stopping station is Sahjanwa at a distance of 18km.

Sahjanwa

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sahjanwa is SWA. The arrival time of 19038 at Sahjanwa is 13:48. The departure time of train 19038 from Sahjanwa is 13:50. The total halt time of train 19038 at Sahjanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Maghar at a distance of 8km.

Maghar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Maghar is MHH. The arrival time of 19038 at Maghar is 14:00. The departure time of train 19038 from Maghar is 14:02. The total halt time of train 19038 at Maghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahjanwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 9km.

Khalilabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 19038 at Khalilabad is 14:14. The departure time of train 19038 from Khalilabad is 14:16. The total halt time of train 19038 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maghar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 29km.

Basti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 19038 at Basti is 14:40. The departure time of train 19038 from Basti is 14:43. The total halt time of train 19038 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gaur at a distance of 23km.

Gaur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gaur is GAUR. The arrival time of 19038 at Gaur is 15:01. The departure time of train 19038 from Gaur is 15:03. The total halt time of train 19038 at Gaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 23km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 8km.

Babhnan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 19038 at Babhnan is 15:12. The departure time of train 19038 from Babhnan is 15:14. The total halt time of train 19038 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaur is 8km away. The next stopping station is S Narayan Chhapia at a distance of 12km.

S Narayan Chhapia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of S Narayan Chhapia is SNC. The arrival time of 19038 at S Narayan Chhapia is 15:26. The departure time of train 19038 from S Narayan Chhapia is 15:28. The total halt time of train 19038 at S Narayan Chhapia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Maskanwa at a distance of 4km.

Maskanwa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Maskanwa is MSW. The arrival time of 19038 at Maskanwa is 15:36. The departure time of train 19038 from Maskanwa is 15:38. The total halt time of train 19038 at Maskanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, S Narayan Chhapia is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 15km.

Mankapur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 19038 at Mankapur Jn is 15:54. The departure time of train 19038 from Mankapur Jn is 15:56. The total halt time of train 19038 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maskanwa is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 27km.

Gonda Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 19038 at Gonda Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 19038 from Gonda Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 19038 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Colonelganj at a distance of 29km.

Colonelganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Colonelganj is CLJ. The arrival time of 19038 at Colonelganj is 16:58. The departure time of train 19038 from Colonelganj is 17:00. The total halt time of train 19038 at Colonelganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jarwal Road at a distance of 17km.

Jarwal Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jarwal Road is JLD. The arrival time of 19038 at Jarwal Road is 17:16. The departure time of train 19038 from Jarwal Road is 17:18. The total halt time of train 19038 at Jarwal Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Colonelganj is 17km away. The next stopping station is Burhwal at a distance of 15km.

Burhwal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Burhwal is BUW. The arrival time of 19038 at Burhwal is 17:43. The departure time of train 19038 from Burhwal is 17:45. The total halt time of train 19038 at Burhwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jarwal Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 27km.

Barabanki Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 19038 at Barabanki Jn is 18:19. The departure time of train 19038 from Barabanki Jn is 18:21. The total halt time of train 19038 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhwal is 27km away. The next stopping station is Gomati Nagar at a distance of 20km.

Gomati Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The arrival time of 19038 at Gomati Nagar is 19:04. The departure time of train 19038 from Gomati Nagar is 19:06. The total halt time of train 19038 at Gomati Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 4km.

Badshahnagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 19038 at Badshahnagar is 19:17. The departure time of train 19038 from Badshahnagar is 19:22. The total halt time of train 19038 at Badshahnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow City at a distance of 6km.

Lucknow City

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lucknow City is LC. The arrival time of 19038 at Lucknow City is 19:53. The departure time of train 19038 from Lucknow City is 19:55. The total halt time of train 19038 at Lucknow City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 3km.

Aishbagh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 19038 at Aishbagh is 20:25. The departure time of train 19038 from Aishbagh is 20:50. The total halt time of train 19038 at Aishbagh is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow City is 3km away. The next stopping station is Harauni at a distance of 27km.

Harauni

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Harauni is HRN. The arrival time of 19038 at Harauni is 21:22. The departure time of train 19038 from Harauni is 21:23. The total halt time of train 19038 at Harauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 27km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 31km.

Unnao Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 19038 at Unnao Jn is 21:48. The departure time of train 19038 from Unnao Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 19038 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harauni is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 18km.

Kanpur Central

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 19038 at Kanpur Central is 22:30. The departure time of train 19038 from Kanpur Central is 22:35. The total halt time of train 19038 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Phaphund at a distance of 81km.

Phaphund

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Phaphund is PHD. The arrival time of 19038 at Phaphund is 23:42. The departure time of train 19038 from Phaphund is 23:44. The total halt time of train 19038 at Phaphund is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 81km away. The next stopping station is Bharthana at a distance of 36km.

Bharthana

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bharthana is BNT. The arrival time of 19038 at Bharthana is 00:23. The departure time of train 19038 from Bharthana is 00:25. The total halt time of train 19038 at Bharthana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphund is 36km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 20km.

Etawah

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 487 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 19038 at Etawah is 00:42. The departure time of train 19038 from Etawah is 00:47. The total halt time of train 19038 at Etawah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharthana is 20km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 55km.

Shikohabad Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 542 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 19038 at Shikohabad Jn is 01:24. The departure time of train 19038 from Shikohabad Jn is 01:29. The total halt time of train 19038 at Shikohabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 55km away. The next stopping station is Firozabad at a distance of 20km.

Firozabad

It is the 27th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 562 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Firozabad is FZD. The arrival time of 19038 at Firozabad is 01:54. The departure time of train 19038 from Firozabad is 01:59. The total halt time of train 19038 at Firozabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 17km.

Tundla Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 19038 at Tundla Jn is 02:55. The departure time of train 19038 from Tundla Jn is 03:00. The total halt time of train 19038 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozabad is 17km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 22km.

Agra Fort

It is the 29th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 19038 at Agra Fort is 04:00. The departure time of train 19038 from Agra Fort is 04:10. The total halt time of train 19038 at Agra Fort is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Idgah Agra Jn at a distance of 2km.

Idgah Agra Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Idgah Agra Jn is IDH. The arrival time of 19038 at Idgah Agra Jn is 04:22. The departure time of train 19038 from Idgah Agra Jn is 04:24. The total halt time of train 19038 at Idgah Agra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kiraoli at a distance of 22km.

Kiraoli

It is the 31st station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kiraoli is KLB. The arrival time of 19038 at Kiraoli is 04:50. The departure time of train 19038 from Kiraoli is 04:52. The total halt time of train 19038 at Kiraoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Idgah Agra Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur Sikri at a distance of 12km.

Fatehpur Sikri

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 637 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Fatehpur Sikri is FTS. The arrival time of 19038 at Fatehpur Sikri is 05:10. The departure time of train 19038 from Fatehpur Sikri is 05:12. The total halt time of train 19038 at Fatehpur Sikri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiraoli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rupbas at a distance of 15km.

Rupbas

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Rupbas is RBS. The arrival time of 19038 at Rupbas is 05:26. The departure time of train 19038 from Rupbas is 05:28. The total halt time of train 19038 at Rupbas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur Sikri is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 34km.

Bayana Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 686 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 19038 at Bayana Jn is 06:58. The departure time of train 19038 from Bayana Jn is 07:02. The total halt time of train 19038 at Bayana Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupbas is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 32km.

Hindaun City

It is the 35th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 718 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 19038 at Hindaun City is 07:25. The departure time of train 19038 from Hindaun City is 07:27. The total halt time of train 19038 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mahabirji at a distance of 11km.

Shri Mahabirji

It is the 36th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 729 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Shri Mahabirji is SMBJ. The arrival time of 19038 at Shri Mahabirji is 07:36. The departure time of train 19038 from Shri Mahabirji is 07:38. The total halt time of train 19038 at Shri Mahabirji is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 34km.

Gangapur City

It is the 37th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 19038 at Gangapur City is 08:05. The departure time of train 19038 from Gangapur City is 08:10. The total halt time of train 19038 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Mahabirji is 34km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 63km.

Sawai Madhopur

It is the 38th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 19038 at Sawai Madhopur is 09:00. The departure time of train 19038 from Sawai Madhopur is 09:05. The total halt time of train 19038 at Sawai Madhopur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 63km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 37km.

Indargarh

It is the 39th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 863 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 19038 at Indargarh is 09:30. The departure time of train 19038 from Indargarh is 09:32. The total halt time of train 19038 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 11km.

Lakheri

It is the 40th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 874 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 19038 at Lakheri is 09:43. The departure time of train 19038 from Lakheri is 09:45. The total halt time of train 19038 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 60km.

Kota Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 19038 at Kota Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 19038 from Kota Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 19038 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 60km away. The next stopping station is Dakaniya Talav at a distance of 9km.

Dakaniya Talav

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 943 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Dakaniya Talav is DKNT. The arrival time of 19038 at Dakaniya Talav is 11:03. The departure time of train 19038 from Dakaniya Talav is 11:05. The total halt time of train 19038 at Dakaniya Talav is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Morak at a distance of 53km.

Morak

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 996 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Morak is MKX. The arrival time of 19038 at Morak is 11:48. The departure time of train 19038 from Morak is 11:50. The total halt time of train 19038 at Morak is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakaniya Talav is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 10km.

Ramganj Mandi

It is the 44th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1006 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 19038 at Ramganj Mandi is 12:00. The departure time of train 19038 from Ramganj Mandi is 12:02. The total halt time of train 19038 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morak is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jhalawar Road at a distance of 12km.

Jhalawar Road

It is the 45th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1018 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jhalawar Road is JHW. The arrival time of 19038 at Jhalawar Road is 12:13. The departure time of train 19038 from Jhalawar Road is 12:15. The total halt time of train 19038 at Jhalawar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 17km.

Bhawani Mandi

It is the 46th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1035 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 19038 at Bhawani Mandi is 12:30. The departure time of train 19038 from Bhawani Mandi is 12:32. The total halt time of train 19038 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhalawar Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Garot at a distance of 22km.

Garot

It is the 47th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1057 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Garot is GOH. The arrival time of 19038 at Garot is 12:50. The departure time of train 19038 from Garot is 12:52. The total halt time of train 19038 at Garot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 22km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 11km.

Shamgarh

It is the 48th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1068 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 19038 at Shamgarh is 13:03. The departure time of train 19038 from Shamgarh is 13:05. The total halt time of train 19038 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garot is 11km away. The next stopping station is Suwasra at a distance of 13km.

Suwasra

It is the 49th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1081 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Suwasra is SVA. The arrival time of 19038 at Suwasra is 13:23. The departure time of train 19038 from Suwasra is 13:25. The total halt time of train 19038 at Suwasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chau Mahla at a distance of 16km.

Chau Mahla

It is the 50th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1097 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Chau Mahla is CMU. The arrival time of 19038 at Chau Mahla is 13:43. The departure time of train 19038 from Chau Mahla is 13:45. The total halt time of train 19038 at Chau Mahla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwasra is 16km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 22km.

Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 51st station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1119 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 19038 at Vikramgarh Alot is 14:18. The departure time of train 19038 from Vikramgarh Alot is 14:20. The total halt time of train 19038 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chau Mahla is 22km away. The next stopping station is Mahidpur Road at a distance of 23km.

Mahidpur Road

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1142 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mahidpur Road is MEP. The arrival time of 19038 at Mahidpur Road is 14:53. The departure time of train 19038 from Mahidpur Road is 14:55. The total halt time of train 19038 at Mahidpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 17km.

Nagda Jn

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1159 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 19038 at Nagda Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 19038 from Nagda Jn is 15:47. The total halt time of train 19038 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahidpur Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Khachrod at a distance of 14km.

Khachrod

It is the 54th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1173 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khachrod is KUH. The arrival time of 19038 at Khachrod is 15:58. The departure time of train 19038 from Khachrod is 16:00. The total halt time of train 19038 at Khachrod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 27km.

Ratlam Jn

It is the 55th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1200 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 19038 at Ratlam Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 19038 from Ratlam Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 19038 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khachrod is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bamnia at a distance of 46km.

Bamnia

It is the 56th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1246 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bamnia is BMI. The arrival time of 19038 at Bamnia is 17:17. The departure time of train 19038 from Bamnia is 17:19. The total halt time of train 19038 at Bamnia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Meghnagar at a distance of 35km.

Meghnagar

It is the 57th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1281 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Meghnagar is MGN. The arrival time of 19038 at Meghnagar is 17:48. The departure time of train 19038 from Meghnagar is 17:50. The total halt time of train 19038 at Meghnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamnia is 35km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 33km.

Dahod

It is the 58th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1314 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 19038 at Dahod is 18:17. The departure time of train 19038 from Dahod is 18:19. The total halt time of train 19038 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meghnagar is 33km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 72km.

Godhra Jn

It is the 59th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1386 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 19038 at Godhra Jn is 19:38. The departure time of train 19038 from Godhra Jn is 19:40. The total halt time of train 19038 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 72km away. The next stopping station is Derol at a distance of 23km.

Derol

It is the 60th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1409 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Derol is DRL. The arrival time of 19038 at Derol is 19:59. The departure time of train 19038 from Derol is 20:01. The total halt time of train 19038 at Derol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 50km.

Vadodara Jn

It is the 61st station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1459 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 19038 at Vadodara Jn is 20:47. The departure time of train 19038 from Vadodara Jn is 20:57. The total halt time of train 19038 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Derol is 50km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 80km.

Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 62nd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1539 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 19038 at Ankleshwar Jn is 22:09. The departure time of train 19038 from Ankleshwar Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 19038 at Ankleshwar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 80km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 49km.

Surat

It is the 63rd station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1588 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 19038 at Surat is 23:25. The departure time of train 19038 from Surat is 23:30. The total halt time of train 19038 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 69km.

Valsad

It is the 64th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1657 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 19038 at Valsad is 00:35. The departure time of train 19038 from Valsad is 00:37. The total halt time of train 19038 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 69km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

Vapi

It is the 65th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1683 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 19038 at Vapi is 00:57. The departure time of train 19038 from Vapi is 00:59. The total halt time of train 19038 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 69km.

Boisar

It is the 66th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1752 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 19038 at Boisar is 02:08. The departure time of train 19038 from Boisar is 02:10. The total halt time of train 19038 at Boisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 69km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 69km.

Borivali

It is the 67th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1821 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 19038 at Borivali is 03:35. The departure time of train 19038 from Borivali is 03:40. The total halt time of train 19038 at Borivali is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Andheri at a distance of 12km.

Andheri

It is the 68th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1833 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Andheri is ADH. The arrival time of 19038 at Andheri is 04:02. The departure time of train 19038 from Andheri is 04:04. The total halt time of train 19038 at Andheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 7km.

Bandra Terminus

It is the 69th station in the train route of 19038 Avadh Express at a distance of 1840 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 19038 at Bandra Terminus is 04:35. The previous stopping station, Andheri is 7km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 19038 Avadh Express?

Gonda Junction, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Shikohabad Junction, Firozabad, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Borivali are major halts where Avadh Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 19038 Avadh Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19038 Avadh Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 19038 Avadh Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19038 Avadh Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Avadh Express?

Train number of Avadh Express is 19038. You can check entire Avadh Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

19038 train schedule Avadh Express train time table Avadh Express ka time table Avadh Express kitne baje hai Avadh Express ka number19038 train time table