19107 Janambhoomi Express Train Time Table


Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  34 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)

04:25
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
05:01
05:02
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Botad Junction
(BTD)
05:36
05:38
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Surendranagar G
(SRGT)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
08:31
08:33
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Ambli Road
(ABD)
09:19
09:21
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
309 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
11:06
11:08
Halt: 2 Min
372 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
12:43
12:45
Halt: 2 Min
437 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Abu Road
(ABR)
13:20
13:30
Halt: 10 Min
489 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
17:30
17:40
Halt: 10 Min
758 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Phalodi Junction
(PLCJ)
20:10
20:40
Halt: 30 Min
895 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Kolayat
(KLYT)
21:56
21:58
Halt: 2 Min
1007 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Lalgarh Junction
(LGH)
22:55
23:05
Halt: 10 Min
1053 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Mahajan
(MHJ)
00:31
00:33
Halt: 2 Min
1168 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
1230 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
1255 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
02:55
03:00
Halt: 5 Min
1280 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
1337 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Bhatinda
(BTI)
05:15
05:25
Halt: 10 Min
1373 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Faridkot
(FDK)
06:11
06:13
Halt: 2 Min
1428 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)
07:15
07:40
Halt: 25 Min
1461 Km
Day 2
mon

23
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
10:00
10:10
Halt: 10 Min
1578 Km
Day 2
mon

24
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:53
11:58
Halt: 5 Min
1690 Km
Day 2
mon

25
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
13:30
13:40
Halt: 10 Min
1790 Km
Day 2
mon

26
Udhampur
(UHP)
15:00
1843 Km
Day 2
mon

19107 Janambhoomi Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) and Udhampur (UHP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19107. At the top of the page, one can find the 19107 train route and the 19107 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) at 04:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Udhampur (UHP) at 15:00 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1843 kilometre. 19107 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhavnagar Terminus, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar G, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhatinda, Faridkot, Firozpur Cant, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi, Udhampur.

19107 Janambhoomi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19107 train time table, travelling by 19107 Janambhoomi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhavnagar Terminus

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express. The station code of Bhavnagar Terminus is BVC. The departure time of train 19107 from Bhavnagar Terminus is 04:25. The next stopping station is Dhola Jn at a distance of 49km.

2. Dhola Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Dhola Jn is DLJ. The arrival time of 19107 at Dhola Jn is 05:01. The departure time of train 19107 from Dhola Jn is 05:02. The total halt time of train 19107 at Dhola Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavnagar Terminus is 49km away. The next stopping station is Botad Jn at a distance of 43km.

3. Botad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Botad Jn is BTD. The arrival time of 19107 at Botad Jn is 05:36. The departure time of train 19107 from Botad Jn is 05:38. The total halt time of train 19107 at Botad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhola Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar G at a distance of 75km.

4. Surendranagar G

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Surendranagar G is SRGT. The arrival time of 19107 at Surendranagar G is 06:45. The departure time of train 19107 from Surendranagar G is 06:46. The total halt time of train 19107 at Surendranagar G is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Botad Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 66km.

5. Viramgam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 19107 at Viramgam Jn is 08:31. The departure time of train 19107 from Viramgam Jn is 08:33. The total halt time of train 19107 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar G is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ambli Road at a distance of 48km.

6. Ambli Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Ambli Road is ABD. The arrival time of 19107 at Ambli Road is 09:19. The departure time of train 19107 from Ambli Road is 09:21. The total halt time of train 19107 at Ambli Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Capital at a distance of 28km.

7. Gandhinagar Capital

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Gandhinagar Capital is GNC. The arrival time of 19107 at Gandhinagar Capital is 10:00. The departure time of train 19107 from Gandhinagar Capital is 10:02. The total halt time of train 19107 at Gandhinagar Capital is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambli Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 63km.

8. Mahesana Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 19107 at Mahesana Jn is 11:06. The departure time of train 19107 from Mahesana Jn is 11:08. The total halt time of train 19107 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Capital is 63km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 65km.

9. Palanpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 19107 at Palanpur Jn is 12:43. The departure time of train 19107 from Palanpur Jn is 12:45. The total halt time of train 19107 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 52km.

10. Abu Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 19107 at Abu Road is 13:20. The departure time of train 19107 from Abu Road is 13:30. The total halt time of train 19107 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 269km.

11. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 758 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 19107 at Jodhpur Jn is 17:30. The departure time of train 19107 from Jodhpur Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 19107 at Jodhpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 269km away. The next stopping station is Phalodi Jn at a distance of 137km.

12. Phalodi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 895 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Phalodi Jn is PLCJ. The arrival time of 19107 at Phalodi Jn is 20:10. The departure time of train 19107 from Phalodi Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 19107 at Phalodi Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 137km away. The next stopping station is Kolayat at a distance of 112km.

13. Kolayat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1007 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Kolayat is KLYT. The arrival time of 19107 at Kolayat is 21:56. The departure time of train 19107 from Kolayat is 21:58. The total halt time of train 19107 at Kolayat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phalodi Jn is 112km away. The next stopping station is Lalgarh Jn at a distance of 46km.

14. Lalgarh Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1053 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Lalgarh Jn is LGH. The arrival time of 19107 at Lalgarh Jn is 22:55. The departure time of train 19107 from Lalgarh Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 19107 at Lalgarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolayat is 46km away. The next stopping station is Mahajan at a distance of 115km.

15. Mahajan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1168 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Mahajan is MHJ. The arrival time of 19107 at Mahajan is 00:31. The departure time of train 19107 from Mahajan is 00:33. The total halt time of train 19107 at Mahajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgarh Jn is 115km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 62km.

16. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1230 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 19107 at Suratgarh Jn is 01:55. The departure time of train 19107 from Suratgarh Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 19107 at Suratgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahajan is 62km away. The next stopping station is Pili Bangan at a distance of 25km.

17. Pili Bangan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1255 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Pili Bangan is PGK. The arrival time of 19107 at Pili Bangan is 02:23. The departure time of train 19107 from Pili Bangan is 02:25. The total halt time of train 19107 at Pili Bangan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 25km.

18. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1280 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 19107 at Hanumangarh Jn is 02:55. The departure time of train 19107 from Hanumangarh Jn is 03:00. The total halt time of train 19107 at Hanumangarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pili Bangan is 25km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dabwali at a distance of 57km.

19. Mandi Dabwali

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1337 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Mandi Dabwali is MBY. The arrival time of 19107 at Mandi Dabwali is 03:45. The departure time of train 19107 from Mandi Dabwali is 03:50. The total halt time of train 19107 at Mandi Dabwali is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 36km.

20. Bhatinda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 19107 at Bhatinda is 05:15. The departure time of train 19107 from Bhatinda is 05:25. The total halt time of train 19107 at Bhatinda is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dabwali is 36km away. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 55km.

21. Faridkot

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1428 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 19107 at Faridkot is 06:11. The departure time of train 19107 from Faridkot is 06:13. The total halt time of train 19107 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 55km away. The next stopping station is Firozpur Cant at a distance of 33km.

22. Firozpur Cant

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1461 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The arrival time of 19107 at Firozpur Cant is 07:15. The departure time of train 19107 from Firozpur Cant is 07:40. The total halt time of train 19107 at Firozpur Cant is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 33km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 117km.

23. Jalandhar City

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1578 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 19107 at Jalandhar City is 10:00. The departure time of train 19107 from Jalandhar City is 10:10. The total halt time of train 19107 at Jalandhar City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 117km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 112km.

24. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1690 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 19107 at Pathankot Cantt is 11:53. The departure time of train 19107 from Pathankot Cantt is 11:58. The total halt time of train 19107 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 112km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 100km.

25. Jammu Tawi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1790 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 19107 at Jammu Tawi is 13:30. The departure time of train 19107 from Jammu Tawi is 13:40. The total halt time of train 19107 at Jammu Tawi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 100km away. The next stopping station is Udhampur at a distance of 53km.

26. Udhampur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express at a distance of 1843 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Udhampur is UHP. The arrival time of 19107 at Udhampur is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 53km away.

19107 Janambhoomi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19107 Janambhoomi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19107 Janambhoomi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19107 Janambhoomi Express?

Abu Road, Jodhpur Junction, Phalodi Junction, Lalgarh Junction, Suratgarh Junction, Hanumangarh Junction, Mandi Dabwali, Bhatinda, Firozpur Cant, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi are major halts where Janambhoomi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19107 Janambhoomi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19107 Janambhoomi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Janambhoomi Express?

Train number of Janambhoomi Express is 19107. You can check entire Janambhoomi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19107 train schedule Janambhoomi Express train time table Janambhoomi Express ka time table Janambhoomi Express kitne baje hai Janambhoomi Express ka number19107 train time table