19119 ADI Smnh Express Train Time Table


Ahmedabad Junction Veraval   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

10:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
11:02
11:04
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ambli Road
(ABD)
11:16
11:18
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
11:51
11:53
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Than Junction
(THAN)
13:35
13:37
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
14:48
14:53
Halt: 5 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
252 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gondal
(GDL)
16:00
16:01
Halt: 1 Min
287 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Virpur
(VRR)
16:15
16:16
Halt: 1 Min
304 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Navagadh
(NUD)
16:27
16:28
Halt: 1 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
323 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
17:08
17:10
Halt: 2 Min
349 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Keshod
(KSD)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
384 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
401 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
413 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Veraval
(VRL)
19:30
431 Km
Day 1
daily

19119 ADI Smnh Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Veraval (VRL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19119. At the top of the page, one can find the 19119 train route and the 19119 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 10:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Veraval (VRL) at 19:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 431 kilometre. 19119 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Ambli Road, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar, Than Jn, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn, Bhakti Nagar, Gondal, Virpur, Navagadh, Jetalsar Jn, Junagadh Jn, Keshod, Maliya Hatina, Chorvad Road, Veraval.

19119 ADI Smnh Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19119 train time table, travelling by 19119 ADI Smnh Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 19119 from Ahmedabad Jn is 10:50. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Sabarmati Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sabarmati Jn is SBT. The arrival time of 19119 at Sabarmati Jn is 11:02. The departure time of train 19119 from Sabarmati Jn is 11:04. The total halt time of train 19119 at Sabarmati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ambli Road at a distance of 12km.

3. Ambli Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ambli Road is ABD. The arrival time of 19119 at Ambli Road is 11:16. The departure time of train 19119 from Ambli Road is 11:18. The total halt time of train 19119 at Ambli Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 48km.

4. Viramgam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 19119 at Viramgam Jn is 11:51. The departure time of train 19119 from Viramgam Jn is 11:53. The total halt time of train 19119 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambli Road is 48km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 65km.

5. Surendranagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 19119 at Surendranagar is 13:00. The departure time of train 19119 from Surendranagar is 13:02. The total halt time of train 19119 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Than Jn at a distance of 48km.

6. Than Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Than Jn is THAN. The arrival time of 19119 at Than Jn is 13:35. The departure time of train 19119 from Than Jn is 13:37. The total halt time of train 19119 at Than Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 48km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 26km.

7. Wankaner Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 19119 at Wankaner Jn is 14:03. The departure time of train 19119 from Wankaner Jn is 14:05. The total halt time of train 19119 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Than Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 42km.

8. Rajkot Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 19119 at Rajkot Jn is 14:48. The departure time of train 19119 from Rajkot Jn is 14:53. The total halt time of train 19119 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bhakti Nagar at a distance of 6km.

9. Bhakti Nagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bhakti Nagar is BKNG. The arrival time of 19119 at Bhakti Nagar is 15:28. The departure time of train 19119 from Bhakti Nagar is 15:30. The total halt time of train 19119 at Bhakti Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gondal at a distance of 35km.

10. Gondal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gondal is GDL. The arrival time of 19119 at Gondal is 16:00. The departure time of train 19119 from Gondal is 16:01. The total halt time of train 19119 at Gondal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhakti Nagar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Virpur at a distance of 17km.

11. Virpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Virpur is VRR. The arrival time of 19119 at Virpur is 16:15. The departure time of train 19119 from Virpur is 16:16. The total halt time of train 19119 at Virpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondal is 17km away. The next stopping station is Navagadh at a distance of 13km.

12. Navagadh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Navagadh is NUD. The arrival time of 19119 at Navagadh is 16:27. The departure time of train 19119 from Navagadh is 16:28. The total halt time of train 19119 at Navagadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Jetalsar Jn at a distance of 6km.

13. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLR. The arrival time of 19119 at Jetalsar Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 19119 from Jetalsar Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 19119 at Jetalsar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navagadh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Junagadh Jn at a distance of 26km.

14. Junagadh Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Junagadh Jn is JND. The arrival time of 19119 at Junagadh Jn is 17:08. The departure time of train 19119 from Junagadh Jn is 17:10. The total halt time of train 19119 at Junagadh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetalsar Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Keshod at a distance of 35km.

15. Keshod

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Keshod is KSD. The arrival time of 19119 at Keshod is 17:41. The departure time of train 19119 from Keshod is 17:42. The total halt time of train 19119 at Keshod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junagadh Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Maliya Hatina at a distance of 17km.

16. Maliya Hatina

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Maliya Hatina is MLHA. The arrival time of 19119 at Maliya Hatina is 17:59. The departure time of train 19119 from Maliya Hatina is 18:00. The total halt time of train 19119 at Maliya Hatina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Keshod is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chorvad Road at a distance of 12km.

17. Chorvad Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Chorvad Road is CVR. The arrival time of 19119 at Chorvad Road is 18:14. The departure time of train 19119 from Chorvad Road is 18:15. The total halt time of train 19119 at Chorvad Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maliya Hatina is 12km away. The next stopping station is Veraval at a distance of 18km.

18. Veraval

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Veraval is VRL. The arrival time of 19119 at Veraval is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Chorvad Road is 18km away.

19119 ADI Smnh Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19119 ADI Smnh Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19119 ADI Smnh Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19119 ADI Smnh Express?

Rajkot Junction, Jetalsar Junction are major halts where ADI Smnh Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19119 ADI Smnh Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19119 ADI Smnh Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADI Smnh Express?

Train number of ADI Smnh Express is 19119. You can check entire ADI Smnh Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19119 train schedule ADI Smnh Express train time table ADI Smnh Express ka time table ADI Smnh Express kitne baje hai ADI Smnh Express ka number19119 train time table