19263 Delhi Sr Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Mail Express
Travel Time:  28 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  tue sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Porbandar
(PBR)

15:10
0 Km
Day 1
tue sat

2
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
tue sat

3
Bhaunra
(BNVD)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
tue sat

4
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
16:31
16:32
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
tue sat

5
Jamnagar
(JAM)
17:53
17:58
Halt: 5 Min
139 Km
Day 1
tue sat

6
Hapa
(HAPA)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
tue sat

7
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 1
tue sat

8
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
20:15
20:17
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
tue sat

9
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 1
tue sat

10
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
23:03
23:05
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 1
tue sat

11
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
00:20
00:50
Halt: 30 Min
467 Km
Day 2
wed sun

12
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
01:07
01:09
Halt: 2 Min
473 Km
Day 2
wed sun

13
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
02:10
02:12
Halt: 2 Min
535 Km
Day 2
wed sun

14
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
04:06
04:08
Halt: 2 Min
600 Km
Day 2
wed sun

15
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:50
05:00
Halt: 10 Min
653 Km
Day 2
wed sun

16
Falna
(FA)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
752 Km
Day 2
wed sun

17
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
07:38
07:43
Halt: 5 Min
818 Km
Day 2
wed sun

18
Beawar
(BER)
08:51
08:53
Halt: 2 Min
906 Km
Day 2
wed sun

19
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
10:55
11:05
Halt: 10 Min
958 Km
Day 2
wed sun

20
Kishangarh
(KSG)
11:33
11:35
Halt: 2 Min
983 Km
Day 2
wed sun

21
Phulera
(FL)
12:15
12:17
Halt: 2 Min
1037 Km
Day 2
wed sun

22
Jaipur
(JP)
13:10
13:20
Halt: 10 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
wed sun

23
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
1182 Km
Day 2
wed sun

24
Alwar
(AWR)
15:37
15:40
Halt: 3 Min
1243 Km
Day 2
wed sun

25
Khairthal
(KRH)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
1269 Km
Day 2
wed sun

26
Rewari Junction
(RE)
17:30
18:02
Halt: 32 Min
1317 Km
Day 2
wed sun

27
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
1368 Km
Day 2
wed sun

28
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
18:57
18:59
Halt: 2 Min
1385 Km
Day 2
wed sun

29
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:35
1395 Km
Day 2
wed sun

19263 Delhi Sr Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Porbandar (PBR) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19263. At the top of the page, one can find the 19263 train route and the 19263 train time table. It departs from the source station Porbandar (PBR) at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 19:35 on day 2. It runs Tue,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1395 kilometre. 19263 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Porbandar, Wansjaliya, Bhaunra, Lalpur Jam, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

19263 Delhi Sr Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19263 train time table, travelling by 19263 Delhi Sr Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Porbandar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The departure time of train 19263 from Porbandar is 15:10. The next stopping station is Wansjaliya at a distance of 34km.

2. Wansjaliya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Wansjaliya is WSJ. The arrival time of 19263 at Wansjaliya is 15:38. The departure time of train 19263 from Wansjaliya is 15:40. The total halt time of train 19263 at Wansjaliya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porbandar is 34km away. The next stopping station is Bhaunra at a distance of 18km.

3. Bhaunra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bhaunra is BNVD. The arrival time of 19263 at Bhaunra is 15:59. The departure time of train 19263 from Bhaunra is 16:00. The total halt time of train 19263 at Bhaunra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wansjaliya is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lalpur Jam at a distance of 36km.

4. Lalpur Jam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Lalpur Jam is LPJ. The arrival time of 19263 at Lalpur Jam is 16:31. The departure time of train 19263 from Lalpur Jam is 16:32. The total halt time of train 19263 at Lalpur Jam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaunra is 36km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 51km.

5. Jamnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 19263 at Jamnagar is 17:53. The departure time of train 19263 from Jamnagar is 17:58. The total halt time of train 19263 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalpur Jam is 51km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 8km.

6. Hapa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 19263 at Hapa is 18:13. The departure time of train 19263 from Hapa is 18:15. The total halt time of train 19263 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 74km.

7. Rajkot Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 19263 at Rajkot Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 19263 from Rajkot Jn is 19:35. The total halt time of train 19263 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 41km.

8. Wankaner Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 19263 at Wankaner Jn is 20:15. The departure time of train 19263 from Wankaner Jn is 20:17. The total halt time of train 19263 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 75km.

9. Surendranagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 19263 at Surendranagar is 21:38. The departure time of train 19263 from Surendranagar is 21:40. The total halt time of train 19263 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 64km.

10. Viramgam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 19263 at Viramgam Jn is 23:03. The departure time of train 19263 from Viramgam Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 19263 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 64km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 66km.

11. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 19263 at Ahmedabad Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 19263 from Ahmedabad Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 19263 at Ahmedabad Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 6km.

12. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 473 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 19263 at Sabarmati Bg is 01:07. The departure time of train 19263 from Sabarmati Bg is 01:09. The total halt time of train 19263 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

13. Mahesana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 19263 at Mahesana Jn is 02:10. The departure time of train 19263 from Mahesana Jn is 02:12. The total halt time of train 19263 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 62km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 65km.

14. Palanpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 600 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 19263 at Palanpur Jn is 04:06. The departure time of train 19263 from Palanpur Jn is 04:08. The total halt time of train 19263 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 53km.

15. Abu Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 19263 at Abu Road is 04:50. The departure time of train 19263 from Abu Road is 05:00. The total halt time of train 19263 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 99km.

16. Falna

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 752 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 19263 at Falna is 06:16. The departure time of train 19263 from Falna is 06:18. The total halt time of train 19263 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 99km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 66km.

17. Marwar Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 818 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 19263 at Marwar Jn is 07:38. The departure time of train 19263 from Marwar Jn is 07:43. The total halt time of train 19263 at Marwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 66km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 88km.

18. Beawar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 906 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 19263 at Beawar is 08:51. The departure time of train 19263 from Beawar is 08:53. The total halt time of train 19263 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 52km.

19. Ajmer Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 958 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 19263 at Ajmer Jn is 10:55. The departure time of train 19263 from Ajmer Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 19263 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

20. Kishangarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 983 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 19263 at Kishangarh is 11:33. The departure time of train 19263 from Kishangarh is 11:35. The total halt time of train 19263 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 54km.

21. Phulera

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 1037 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 19263 at Phulera is 12:15. The departure time of train 19263 from Phulera is 12:17. The total halt time of train 19263 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

22. Jaipur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 19263 at Jaipur is 13:10. The departure time of train 19263 from Jaipur is 13:20. The total halt time of train 19263 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 90km.

23. Bandikui Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 1182 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 19263 at Bandikui Jn is 14:28. The departure time of train 19263 from Bandikui Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 19263 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 61km.

24. Alwar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 1243 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 19263 at Alwar is 15:37. The departure time of train 19263 from Alwar is 15:40. The total halt time of train 19263 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 26km.

25. Khairthal

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 1269 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 19263 at Khairthal is 16:08. The departure time of train 19263 from Khairthal is 16:10. The total halt time of train 19263 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 48km.

26. Rewari Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 1317 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 19263 at Rewari Jn is 17:30. The departure time of train 19263 from Rewari Jn is 18:02. The total halt time of train 19263 at Rewari Jn is 32 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 48km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 51km.

27. Gurgaon

It is the 27th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 1368 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 19263 at Gurgaon is 18:38. The departure time of train 19263 from Gurgaon is 18:40. The total halt time of train 19263 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

28. Delhi Cantt

It is the 28th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 1385 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 19263 at Delhi Cantt is 18:57. The departure time of train 19263 from Delhi Cantt is 18:59. The total halt time of train 19263 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 10km.

29. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 29th station in the train route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express at a distance of 1395 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 19263 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 19:35. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 10km away.

19263 Delhi Sr Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19263 Delhi Sr Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19263 Delhi Sr Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19263 Delhi Sr Express?

Jamnagar, Rajkot Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Abu Road, Marwar Junction, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur, Rewari Junction are major halts where Delhi Sr Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19263 Delhi Sr Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19263 Delhi Sr Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Delhi Sr Express?

Train number of Delhi Sr Express is 19263. You can check entire Delhi Sr Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19263 train schedule Delhi Sr Express train time table Delhi Sr Express ka time table Delhi Sr Express kitne baje hai Delhi Sr Express ka number19263 train time table