19269 PBR MFP Express Train Time Table


Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  46 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  thu fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Porbandar
(PBR)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
thu fri

2
Bhaunra
(BNVD)
20:13
20:14
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
thu fri

3
Jamnagar
(JAM)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
139 Km
Day 1
thu fri

4
Hapa
(HAPA)
22:22
22:24
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
thu fri

5
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
23:41
23:46
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 1
thu fri

6
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
00:26
00:28
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 2
fri sat

7
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
01:49
01:51
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 2
fri sat

8
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
02:57
02:59
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 2
fri sat

9
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
03:42
03:47
Halt: 5 Min
455 Km
Day 2
fri sat

10
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
06:25
06:30
Halt: 5 Min
582 Km
Day 2
fri sat

11
Abu Road
(ABR)
07:10
07:20
Halt: 10 Min
635 Km
Day 2
fri sat

12
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
09:30
09:35
Halt: 5 Min
800 Km
Day 2
fri sat

13
Beawar
(BER)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
888 Km
Day 2
fri sat

14
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
11:40
11:50
Halt: 10 Min
940 Km
Day 2
fri sat

15
Jaipur
(JP)
14:00
14:10
Halt: 10 Min
1074 Km
Day 2
fri sat

16
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
1165 Km
Day 2
fri sat

17
Alwar
(AWR)
16:20
16:23
Halt: 3 Min
1225 Km
Day 2
fri sat

18
Rewari Junction
(RE)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
1299 Km
Day 2
fri sat

19
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
1351 Km
Day 2
fri sat

20
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
1368 Km
Day 2
fri sat

21
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
1377 Km
Day 2
fri sat

22
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
20:10
20:35
Halt: 25 Min
1382 Km
Day 2
fri sat

23
Moradabad
(MB)
23:50
23:58
Halt: 8 Min
1543 Km
Day 2
fri sat

24
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
01:19
01:21
Halt: 2 Min
1633 Km
Day 3
sat sun

25
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
02:25
02:27
Halt: 2 Min
1704 Km
Day 3
sat sun

26
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:25
05:35
Halt: 10 Min
1868 Km
Day 3
sat sun

27
Gonda Junction
(GD)
08:05
08:10
Halt: 5 Min
1985 Km
Day 3
sat sun

28
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
10:50
11:00
Halt: 10 Min
2139 Km
Day 3
sat sun

29
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
12:36
12:38
Halt: 2 Min
2205 Km
Day 3
sat sun

30
Bagaha
(BUG)
14:12
14:15
Halt: 3 Min
2248 Km
Day 3
sat sun

31
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
2289 Km
Day 3
sat sun

32
Bettiah
(BTH)
15:37
15:40
Halt: 3 Min
2326 Km
Day 3
sat sun

33
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
16:06
16:08
Halt: 2 Min
2348 Km
Day 3
sat sun

34
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
16:29
16:32
Halt: 3 Min
2369 Km
Day 3
sat sun

35
Chakia
(CAA)
16:57
16:59
Halt: 2 Min
2401 Km
Day 3
sat sun

36
Mehsi
(MAI)
17:08
17:10
Halt: 2 Min
2409 Km
Day 3
sat sun

37
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
18:10
2449 Km
Day 3
sat sun

19269 PBR MFP Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Porbandar (PBR) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19269. At the top of the page, one can find the 19269 train route and the 19269 train time table. It departs from the source station Porbandar (PBR) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 18:10 on day 3. It runs Thu,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2449 kilometre. 19269 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Porbandar, Bhaunra, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Chandlodiya, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Rewari Jn, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj Jn, Bettiah, Sagauli Jn, Bapudm Motihari, Chakia, Mehsi, Muzaffarpur Jn.

19269 PBR MFP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19269 train time table, travelling by 19269 PBR MFP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Porbandar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The departure time of train 19269 from Porbandar is 19:35. The next stopping station is Bhaunra at a distance of 52km.

2. Bhaunra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bhaunra is BNVD. The arrival time of 19269 at Bhaunra is 20:13. The departure time of train 19269 from Bhaunra is 20:14. The total halt time of train 19269 at Bhaunra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porbandar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 87km.

3. Jamnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 19269 at Jamnagar is 22:05. The departure time of train 19269 from Jamnagar is 22:10. The total halt time of train 19269 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaunra is 87km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 8km.

4. Hapa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 19269 at Hapa is 22:22. The departure time of train 19269 from Hapa is 22:24. The total halt time of train 19269 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 74km.

5. Rajkot Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 19269 at Rajkot Jn is 23:41. The departure time of train 19269 from Rajkot Jn is 23:46. The total halt time of train 19269 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 41km.

6. Wankaner Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 19269 at Wankaner Jn is 00:26. The departure time of train 19269 from Wankaner Jn is 00:28. The total halt time of train 19269 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 75km.

7. Surendranagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 19269 at Surendranagar is 01:49. The departure time of train 19269 from Surendranagar is 01:51. The total halt time of train 19269 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 64km.

8. Viramgam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 19269 at Viramgam Jn is 02:57. The departure time of train 19269 from Viramgam Jn is 02:59. The total halt time of train 19269 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 64km away. The next stopping station is Chandlodiya at a distance of 54km.

9. Chandlodiya

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Chandlodiya is CLDY. The arrival time of 19269 at Chandlodiya is 03:42. The departure time of train 19269 from Chandlodiya is 03:47. The total halt time of train 19269 at Chandlodiya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 127km.

10. Palanpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 582 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 19269 at Palanpur Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 19269 from Palanpur Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 19269 at Palanpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandlodiya is 127km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 53km.

11. Abu Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 635 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 19269 at Abu Road is 07:10. The departure time of train 19269 from Abu Road is 07:20. The total halt time of train 19269 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 165km.

12. Marwar Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 800 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 19269 at Marwar Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 19269 from Marwar Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 19269 at Marwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 165km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 88km.

13. Beawar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 888 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 19269 at Beawar is 10:40. The departure time of train 19269 from Beawar is 10:42. The total halt time of train 19269 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 52km.

14. Ajmer Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 940 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 19269 at Ajmer Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 19269 from Ajmer Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 19269 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 134km.

15. Jaipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1074 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 19269 at Jaipur is 14:00. The departure time of train 19269 from Jaipur is 14:10. The total halt time of train 19269 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 91km.

16. Bandikui Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1165 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 19269 at Bandikui Jn is 15:33. The departure time of train 19269 from Bandikui Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 19269 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 60km.

17. Alwar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1225 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 19269 at Alwar is 16:20. The departure time of train 19269 from Alwar is 16:23. The total halt time of train 19269 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 74km.

18. Rewari Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1299 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 19269 at Rewari Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 19269 from Rewari Jn is 17:52. The total halt time of train 19269 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 52km.

19. Gurgaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1351 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 19269 at Gurgaon is 18:38. The departure time of train 19269 from Gurgaon is 18:40. The total halt time of train 19269 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

20. Delhi Cantt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1368 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 19269 at Delhi Cantt is 18:55. The departure time of train 19269 from Delhi Cantt is 18:57. The total halt time of train 19269 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 9km.

21. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1377 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 19269 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 19:18. The departure time of train 19269 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 19:20. The total halt time of train 19269 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 5km.

22. Delhi Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1382 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 19269 at Delhi Jn is 20:10. The departure time of train 19269 from Delhi Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 19269 at Delhi Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 161km.

23. Moradabad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1543 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 19269 at Moradabad is 23:50. The departure time of train 19269 from Moradabad is 23:58. The total halt time of train 19269 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 161km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

24. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1633 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 19269 at Bareilly(nr) is 01:19. The departure time of train 19269 from Bareilly(nr) is 01:21. The total halt time of train 19269 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 71km.

25. Shahjehanpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1704 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 19269 at Shahjehanpur is 02:25. The departure time of train 19269 from Shahjehanpur is 02:27. The total halt time of train 19269 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 71km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 164km.

26. Lucknow

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1868 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 19269 at Lucknow is 05:25. The departure time of train 19269 from Lucknow is 05:35. The total halt time of train 19269 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 164km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 117km.

27. Gonda Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 1985 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 19269 at Gonda Jn is 08:05. The departure time of train 19269 from Gonda Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 19269 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 117km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 154km.

28. Gorakhpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2139 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 19269 at Gorakhpur is 10:50. The departure time of train 19269 from Gorakhpur is 11:00. The total halt time of train 19269 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 154km away. The next stopping station is Siswa Bazar at a distance of 66km.

29. Siswa Bazar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2205 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Siswa Bazar is SBZ. The arrival time of 19269 at Siswa Bazar is 12:36. The departure time of train 19269 from Siswa Bazar is 12:38. The total halt time of train 19269 at Siswa Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 66km away. The next stopping station is Bagaha at a distance of 43km.

30. Bagaha

It is the 30th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2248 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bagaha is BUG. The arrival time of 19269 at Bagaha is 14:12. The departure time of train 19269 from Bagaha is 14:15. The total halt time of train 19269 at Bagaha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siswa Bazar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 41km.

31. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2289 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 19269 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 19269 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 19269 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagaha is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 37km.

32. Bettiah

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2326 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 19269 at Bettiah is 15:37. The departure time of train 19269 from Bettiah is 15:40. The total halt time of train 19269 at Bettiah is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 22km.

33. Sagauli Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2348 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 19269 at Sagauli Jn is 16:06. The departure time of train 19269 from Sagauli Jn is 16:08. The total halt time of train 19269 at Sagauli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 21km.

34. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 34th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2369 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 19269 at Bapudm Motihari is 16:29. The departure time of train 19269 from Bapudm Motihari is 16:32. The total halt time of train 19269 at Bapudm Motihari is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chakia at a distance of 32km.

35. Chakia

It is the 35th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2401 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Chakia is CAA. The arrival time of 19269 at Chakia is 16:57. The departure time of train 19269 from Chakia is 16:59. The total halt time of train 19269 at Chakia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 32km away. The next stopping station is Mehsi at a distance of 8km.

36. Mehsi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2409 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Mehsi is MAI. The arrival time of 19269 at Mehsi is 17:08. The departure time of train 19269 from Mehsi is 17:10. The total halt time of train 19269 at Mehsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 40km.

37. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 19269 PBR MFP Express at a distance of 2449 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 19269 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 18:10. The previous stopping station, Mehsi is 40km away.

19269 PBR MFP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19269 PBR MFP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19269 PBR MFP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19269 PBR MFP Express?

Jamnagar, Rajkot Junction, Chandlodiya, Palanpur Junction, Abu Road, Marwar Junction, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur, Delhi Junction, Moradabad, Lucknow, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj Junction are major halts where PBR MFP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19269 PBR MFP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19269 PBR MFP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PBR MFP Express?

Train number of PBR MFP Express is 19269. You can check entire PBR MFP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19269 train schedule PBR MFP Express train time table PBR MFP Express ka time table PBR MFP Express kitne baje hai PBR MFP Express ka number19269 train time table