19310 Indore GNC Express Train Time Table


Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital   Mail Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Indore Junction
(INDB)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dewas
(DWX)
23:26
23:28
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
82 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
01:14
01:16
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Khachrod
(KUH)
01:27
01:29
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
02:05
02:15
Halt: 10 Min
178 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Meghnagar
(MGN)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Dahod
(DHD)
03:44
03:46
Halt: 2 Min
292 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Limkheda
(LMK)
04:12
04:14
Halt: 2 Min
323 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
05:15
05:17
Halt: 2 Min
364 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Derol
(DRL)
05:36
05:38
Halt: 2 Min
387 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
06:07
06:12
Halt: 5 Min
430 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:51
06:53
Halt: 2 Min
461 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
479 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Mahemadavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
07:24
07:26
Halt: 2 Min
497 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
08:25
08:35
Halt: 10 Min
525 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
530 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
09:45
558 Km
Day 2
daily

19310 Indore GNC Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Indore Jn (INDB) and Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19310. At the top of the page, one can find the 19310 train route and the 19310 train time table. It departs from the source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) at 09:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 558 kilometre. 19310 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Khachrod, Ratlam Jn, Meghnagar, Dahod, Limkheda, Godhra Jn, Derol, Chhayapuri, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Chandlodiya, Gandhinagar Capital.

19310 Indore GNC Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19310 train time table, travelling by 19310 Indore GNC Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Indore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The departure time of train 19310 from Indore Jn is 23:00. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 42km.

2. Dewas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 19310 at Dewas is 23:26. The departure time of train 19310 from Dewas is 23:28. The total halt time of train 19310 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 40km.

3. Ujjain Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 19310 at Ujjain Jn is 00:15. The departure time of train 19310 from Ujjain Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 19310 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 40km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

4. Nagda Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 19310 at Nagda Jn is 01:14. The departure time of train 19310 from Nagda Jn is 01:16. The total halt time of train 19310 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Khachrod at a distance of 14km.

5. Khachrod

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Khachrod is KUH. The arrival time of 19310 at Khachrod is 01:27. The departure time of train 19310 from Khachrod is 01:29. The total halt time of train 19310 at Khachrod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 27km.

6. Ratlam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 19310 at Ratlam Jn is 02:05. The departure time of train 19310 from Ratlam Jn is 02:15. The total halt time of train 19310 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khachrod is 27km away. The next stopping station is Meghnagar at a distance of 81km.

7. Meghnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Meghnagar is MGN. The arrival time of 19310 at Meghnagar is 03:18. The departure time of train 19310 from Meghnagar is 03:20. The total halt time of train 19310 at Meghnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 33km.

8. Dahod

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 19310 at Dahod is 03:44. The departure time of train 19310 from Dahod is 03:46. The total halt time of train 19310 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meghnagar is 33km away. The next stopping station is Limkheda at a distance of 31km.

9. Limkheda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Limkheda is LMK. The arrival time of 19310 at Limkheda is 04:12. The departure time of train 19310 from Limkheda is 04:14. The total halt time of train 19310 at Limkheda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 31km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 41km.

10. Godhra Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 19310 at Godhra Jn is 05:15. The departure time of train 19310 from Godhra Jn is 05:17. The total halt time of train 19310 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limkheda is 41km away. The next stopping station is Derol at a distance of 23km.

11. Derol

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Derol is DRL. The arrival time of 19310 at Derol is 05:36. The departure time of train 19310 from Derol is 05:38. The total halt time of train 19310 at Derol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 43km.

12. Chhayapuri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 19310 at Chhayapuri is 06:07. The departure time of train 19310 from Chhayapuri is 06:12. The total halt time of train 19310 at Chhayapuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Derol is 43km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 31km.

13. Anand Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 461 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 19310 at Anand Jn is 06:51. The departure time of train 19310 from Anand Jn is 06:53. The total halt time of train 19310 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 31km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 18km.

14. Nadiad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 19310 at Nadiad Jn is 07:08. The departure time of train 19310 from Nadiad Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 19310 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mahemadavad Kheda Road at a distance of 18km.

15. Mahemadavad Kheda Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 497 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Mahemadavad Kheda Road is MHD. The arrival time of 19310 at Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 07:24. The departure time of train 19310 from Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 07:26. The total halt time of train 19310 at Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 28km.

16. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 19310 at Ahmedabad Jn is 08:25. The departure time of train 19310 from Ahmedabad Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 19310 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Jn at a distance of 5km.

17. Sabarmati Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 530 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Sabarmati Jn is SBT. The arrival time of 19310 at Sabarmati Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 19310 from Sabarmati Jn is 08:52. The total halt time of train 19310 at Sabarmati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandlodiya at a distance of 6km.

18. Chandlodiya

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Chandlodiya is CLDY. The arrival time of 19310 at Chandlodiya is 09:00. The departure time of train 19310 from Chandlodiya is 09:02. The total halt time of train 19310 at Chandlodiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Capital at a distance of 22km.

19. Gandhinagar Capital

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19310 Indore GNC Express at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Gandhinagar Capital is GNC. The arrival time of 19310 at Gandhinagar Capital is 09:45. The previous stopping station, Chandlodiya is 22km away.

19310 Indore GNC Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19310 Indore GNC Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19310 Indore GNC Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19310 Indore GNC Express?

Ujjain Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chhayapuri, Ahmedabad Junction are major halts where Indore GNC Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19310 Indore GNC Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19310 Indore GNC Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Indore GNC Express?

Train number of Indore GNC Express is 19310. You can check entire Indore GNC Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19310 train schedule Indore GNC Express train time table Indore GNC Express ka time table Indore GNC Express kitne baje hai Indore GNC Express ka number19310 train time table