19327 RTM UDZ Express Train Time Table


Ratlam Junction Udaipur City   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)

16:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jaora
(JAO)
17:13
17:15
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dalauda
(DLD)
17:48
17:49
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mandasor
(MDS)
18:01
18:03
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Piplia
(PIP)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Malhargarh
(MLG)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nimach
(NMH)
19:11
19:13
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jawad Road
(JWO)
19:34
19:36
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nimbahera
(NBH)
19:47
19:49
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
20:40
20:50
Halt: 10 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kapasan
(KIN)
21:26
21:27
Halt: 1 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
21:45
21:46
Halt: 1 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
22:03
22:05
Halt: 2 Min
260 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rana Pratap Nagar
(RPZ)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
299 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
23:10
303 Km
Day 1
daily

19327 RTM UDZ Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Ratlam Jn (RTM) and Udaipur City (UDZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19327. At the top of the page, one can find the 19327 train route and the 19327 train time table. It departs from the source station Ratlam Jn (RTM) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 23:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 303 kilometre. 19327 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Ratlam Jn, Jaora, Dalauda, Mandasor, Piplia, Malhargarh, Nimach, Jawad Road, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh Jn, Kapasan, Fatehnagar, Mavli Jn, Rana Pratap Nagar, Udaipur City.

19327 RTM UDZ Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19327 train time table, travelling by 19327 RTM UDZ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ratlam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The departure time of train 19327 from Ratlam Jn is 16:45. The next stopping station is Jaora at a distance of 33km.

2. Jaora

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Jaora is JAO. The arrival time of 19327 at Jaora is 17:13. The departure time of train 19327 from Jaora is 17:15. The total halt time of train 19327 at Jaora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Dalauda at a distance of 36km.

3. Dalauda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Dalauda is DLD. The arrival time of 19327 at Dalauda is 17:48. The departure time of train 19327 from Dalauda is 17:49. The total halt time of train 19327 at Dalauda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaora is 36km away. The next stopping station is Mandasor at a distance of 15km.

4. Mandasor

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Mandasor is MDS. The arrival time of 19327 at Mandasor is 18:01. The departure time of train 19327 from Mandasor is 18:03. The total halt time of train 19327 at Mandasor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalauda is 15km away. The next stopping station is Piplia at a distance of 16km.

5. Piplia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Piplia is PIP. The arrival time of 19327 at Piplia is 18:20. The departure time of train 19327 from Piplia is 18:21. The total halt time of train 19327 at Piplia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandasor is 16km away. The next stopping station is Malhargarh at a distance of 8km.

6. Malhargarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Malhargarh is MLG. The arrival time of 19327 at Malhargarh is 18:31. The departure time of train 19327 from Malhargarh is 18:32. The total halt time of train 19327 at Malhargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piplia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nimach at a distance of 25km.

7. Nimach

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Nimach is NMH. The arrival time of 19327 at Nimach is 19:11. The departure time of train 19327 from Nimach is 19:13. The total halt time of train 19327 at Nimach is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malhargarh is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jawad Road at a distance of 16km.

8. Jawad Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Jawad Road is JWO. The arrival time of 19327 at Jawad Road is 19:34. The departure time of train 19327 from Jawad Road is 19:36. The total halt time of train 19327 at Jawad Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimach is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nimbahera at a distance of 11km.

9. Nimbahera

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Nimbahera is NBH. The arrival time of 19327 at Nimbahera is 19:47. The departure time of train 19327 from Nimbahera is 19:49. The total halt time of train 19327 at Nimbahera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jawad Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 29km.

10. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 19327 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 19327 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 19327 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimbahera is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kapasan at a distance of 35km.

11. Kapasan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Kapasan is KIN. The arrival time of 19327 at Kapasan is 21:26. The departure time of train 19327 from Kapasan is 21:27. The total halt time of train 19327 at Kapasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Fatehnagar at a distance of 23km.

12. Fatehnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Fatehnagar is FAN. The arrival time of 19327 at Fatehnagar is 21:45. The departure time of train 19327 from Fatehnagar is 21:46. The total halt time of train 19327 at Fatehnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapasan is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 13km.

13. Mavli Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 19327 at Mavli Jn is 22:03. The departure time of train 19327 from Mavli Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 19327 at Mavli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehnagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rana Pratap Nagar at a distance of 39km.

14. Rana Pratap Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Rana Pratap Nagar is RPZ. The arrival time of 19327 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 22:48. The departure time of train 19327 from Rana Pratap Nagar is 22:50. The total halt time of train 19327 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Udaipur City at a distance of 4km.

15. Udaipur City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The arrival time of 19327 at Udaipur City is 23:10. The previous stopping station, Rana Pratap Nagar is 4km away.

19327 RTM UDZ Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19327 RTM UDZ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19327 RTM UDZ Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19327 RTM UDZ Express?

Chittaurgarh Junction are major halts where RTM UDZ Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19327 RTM UDZ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19327 RTM UDZ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RTM UDZ Express?

Train number of RTM UDZ Express is 19327. You can check entire RTM UDZ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19327 train schedule RTM UDZ Express train time table RTM UDZ Express ka time table RTM UDZ Express kitne baje hai RTM UDZ Express ka number19327 train time table