19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express Train Time Table


Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chhindwara Junction
(CWA)

22:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Parasia
(PUX)
23:12
23:15
Halt: 3 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
23:44
23:45
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nawagaon
(NVG)
00:19
00:20
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Bordhal
(BXY)
00:39
00:40
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
115 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Betul
(BZU)
01:40
01:42
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
01:52
01:55
Halt: 3 Min
147 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Pola-patthar
(POX)
02:46
02:47
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Kiratgarh
(KRTH)
04:14
04:15
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:10
05:20
Halt: 10 Min
245 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Narmadapuram
(NDPM)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
301 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
330 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bhopal
(BPL)
08:05
08:15
Halt: 10 Min
336 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
349 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Sehore
(SEH)
09:01
09:03
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Kalapipal
(KPP)
09:30
09:31
Halt: 1 Min
407 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Shujalpur
(SJP)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
419 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Akodia
(AKD)
09:58
09:59
Halt: 1 Min
433 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Berchha
(BCH)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
462 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Maksi Junction
(MKC)
10:50
10:52
Halt: 2 Min
482 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Ranayala Jasnia
(RCJ)
11:07
11:08
Halt: 1 Min
497 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Dewas
(DWX)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
518 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Indore Junction
(INDB)
12:45
559 Km
Day 2
daily

19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Chhindwara Jn (CWA) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19344. At the top of the page, one can find the 19344 train route and the 19344 train time table. It departs from the source station Chhindwara Jn (CWA) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 12:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 559 kilometre. 19344 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Chhindwara Jn, Parasia, Junnor Deo, Nawagaon, Bordhal, Amla Jn, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Pola-patthar, Kiratgarh, Itarsi Jn, Narmadapuram, Obaidulla Ganj, Mandi Dip, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sehore, Kalapipal, Shujalpur, Akodia, Berchha, Maksi Junction, Ranayala Jasnia, Dewas, Indore Jn.

19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19344 train time table, travelling by 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chhindwara Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express. The station code of Chhindwara Jn is CWA. The departure time of train 19344 from Chhindwara Jn is 22:30. The next stopping station is Parasia at a distance of 29km.

2. Parasia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Parasia is PUX. The arrival time of 19344 at Parasia is 23:12. The departure time of train 19344 from Parasia is 23:15. The total halt time of train 19344 at Parasia is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhindwara Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Junnor Deo at a distance of 18km.

3. Junnor Deo

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Junnor Deo is JNO. The arrival time of 19344 at Junnor Deo is 23:44. The departure time of train 19344 from Junnor Deo is 23:45. The total halt time of train 19344 at Junnor Deo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasia is 18km away. The next stopping station is Nawagaon at a distance of 25km.

4. Nawagaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Nawagaon is NVG. The arrival time of 19344 at Nawagaon is 00:19. The departure time of train 19344 from Nawagaon is 00:20. The total halt time of train 19344 at Nawagaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junnor Deo is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bordhal at a distance of 16km.

5. Bordhal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Bordhal is BXY. The arrival time of 19344 at Bordhal is 00:39. The departure time of train 19344 from Bordhal is 00:40. The total halt time of train 19344 at Bordhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawagaon is 16km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 27km.

6. Amla Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 19344 at Amla Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 19344 from Amla Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 19344 at Amla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bordhal is 27km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 23km.

7. Betul

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 19344 at Betul is 01:40. The departure time of train 19344 from Betul is 01:42. The total halt time of train 19344 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Maramjhiri at a distance of 9km.

8. Maramjhiri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Maramjhiri is MJY. The arrival time of 19344 at Maramjhiri is 01:52. The departure time of train 19344 from Maramjhiri is 01:55. The total halt time of train 19344 at Maramjhiri is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ghoradongri at a distance of 27km.

9. Ghoradongri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Ghoradongri is GDYA. The arrival time of 19344 at Ghoradongri is 02:20. The departure time of train 19344 from Ghoradongri is 02:22. The total halt time of train 19344 at Ghoradongri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maramjhiri is 27km away. The next stopping station is Pola-patthar at a distance of 31km.

10. Pola-patthar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Pola-patthar is POX. The arrival time of 19344 at Pola-patthar is 02:46. The departure time of train 19344 from Pola-patthar is 02:47. The total halt time of train 19344 at Pola-patthar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoradongri is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kiratgarh at a distance of 29km.

11. Kiratgarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Kiratgarh is KRTH. The arrival time of 19344 at Kiratgarh is 04:14. The departure time of train 19344 from Kiratgarh is 04:15. The total halt time of train 19344 at Kiratgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pola-patthar is 29km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 11km.

12. Itarsi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 19344 at Itarsi Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 19344 from Itarsi Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 19344 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiratgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Narmadapuram at a distance of 17km.

13. Narmadapuram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Narmadapuram is NDPM. The arrival time of 19344 at Narmadapuram is 05:38. The departure time of train 19344 from Narmadapuram is 05:40. The total halt time of train 19344 at Narmadapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Obaidulla Ganj at a distance of 39km.

14. Obaidulla Ganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Obaidulla Ganj is ODG. The arrival time of 19344 at Obaidulla Ganj is 06:43. The departure time of train 19344 from Obaidulla Ganj is 06:45. The total halt time of train 19344 at Obaidulla Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narmadapuram is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dip at a distance of 13km.

15. Mandi Dip

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Mandi Dip is MDDP. The arrival time of 19344 at Mandi Dip is 07:03. The departure time of train 19344 from Mandi Dip is 07:05. The total halt time of train 19344 at Mandi Dip is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Obaidulla Ganj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 16km.

16. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 19344 at Rani Kamalapati is 07:18. The departure time of train 19344 from Rani Kamalapati is 07:20. The total halt time of train 19344 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dip is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

17. Bhopal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 19344 at Bhopal is 08:05. The departure time of train 19344 from Bhopal is 08:15. The total halt time of train 19344 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 13km.

18. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 19344 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 08:43. The departure time of train 19344 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 08:45. The total halt time of train 19344 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 29km.

19. Sehore

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 19344 at Sehore is 09:01. The departure time of train 19344 from Sehore is 09:03. The total halt time of train 19344 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kalapipal at a distance of 29km.

20. Kalapipal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Kalapipal is KPP. The arrival time of 19344 at Kalapipal is 09:30. The departure time of train 19344 from Kalapipal is 09:31. The total halt time of train 19344 at Kalapipal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 29km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 12km.

21. Shujalpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 419 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 19344 at Shujalpur is 09:43. The departure time of train 19344 from Shujalpur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 19344 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalapipal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Akodia at a distance of 14km.

22. Akodia

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Akodia is AKD. The arrival time of 19344 at Akodia is 09:58. The departure time of train 19344 from Akodia is 09:59. The total halt time of train 19344 at Akodia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 29km.

23. Berchha

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 462 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 19344 at Berchha is 10:26. The departure time of train 19344 from Berchha is 10:28. The total halt time of train 19344 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akodia is 29km away. The next stopping station is Maksi Junction at a distance of 20km.

24. Maksi Junction

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Maksi Junction is MKC. The arrival time of 19344 at Maksi Junction is 10:50. The departure time of train 19344 from Maksi Junction is 10:52. The total halt time of train 19344 at Maksi Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ranayala Jasnia at a distance of 15km.

25. Ranayala Jasnia

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 497 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Ranayala Jasnia is RCJ. The arrival time of 19344 at Ranayala Jasnia is 11:07. The departure time of train 19344 from Ranayala Jasnia is 11:08. The total halt time of train 19344 at Ranayala Jasnia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maksi Junction is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 21km.

26. Dewas

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 19344 at Dewas is 11:38. The departure time of train 19344 from Dewas is 11:40. The total halt time of train 19344 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranayala Jasnia is 21km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 41km.

27. Indore Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Chhindwara Jn. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 19344 at Indore Jn is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 41km away.

19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express?

Amla Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal are major halts where CWA INDB Panchvalley Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19344 CWA INDB Panchvalley Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CWA INDB Panchvalley Express?

Train number of CWA INDB Panchvalley Express is 19344. You can check entire CWA INDB Panchvalley Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19344 train schedule CWA INDB Panchvalley Express train time table CWA INDB Panchvalley Express ka time table CWA INDB Panchvalley Express kitne baje hai CWA INDB Panchvalley Express ka number19344 train time table