19405 PNU GIMB Express Train Time Table


Palanpur Junction Gandhidham Bg   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)

18:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chandisar
(CDS)
18:17
18:19
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Disa
(DISA)
18:30
18:32
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lorwada
(LW)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
18:54
18:56
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jasali
(JSI)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dhanakwada
(DKW)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Diyodar
(DEOR)
19:22
19:24
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mitha
(MITA)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhabhar
(BAH)
19:44
19:46
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Devgam
(DVGM)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
20:12
20:14
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Piplee
(PLE)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Varahi
(VRX)
20:30
20:32
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Vaghpura
(VU)
20:39
20:41
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chhansara
(CASA)
20:49
20:51
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Garmadi
(GM)
21:14
21:16
Halt: 2 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Piprala
(PFL)
21:24
21:26
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Lakhpat
(LAA)
21:36
21:37
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Adesar
(AAR)
21:49
21:51
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bhutakia Bhimsa
(BUBR)
22:01
22:03
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Padampur
(PDF)
22:11
22:13
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kidiyanaga
(KYG)
22:21
22:23
Halt: 2 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Chitrod
(COE)
22:34
22:35
Halt: 1 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Shivlankha
(SIA)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Lakadiya
(LKZ)
22:48
22:49
Halt: 1 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Samakhiali B G
(SIOB)
23:20
23:22
Halt: 2 Min
248 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Vondh
(VONB)
23:36
23:38
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
23:48
23:49
Halt: 1 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Chirai Bg
(CHIB)
00:02
00:03
Halt: 1 Min
277 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Bhimasar Bg
(BMSB)
00:14
00:16
Halt: 2 Min
287 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
00:50
301 Km
Day 2
daily

19405 PNU GIMB Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Palanpur Jn (PNU) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19405. At the top of the page, one can find the 19405 train route and the 19405 train time table. It departs from the source station Palanpur Jn (PNU) at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 00:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 301 kilometre. 19405 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Palanpur Jn, Chandisar, Disa, Lorwada, Bhildi Jn, Jasali, Dhanakwada, Diyodar, Mitha, Bhabhar, Devgam, Radhanpur, Piplee, Varahi, Vaghpura, Chhansara, Garmadi, Piprala, Lakhpat, Adesar, Bhutakia Bhimsa, Padampur, Kidiyanaga, Chitrod, Shivlankha, Lakadiya, Samakhiali B G, Vondh, Bhachau Bg, Chirai Bg, Bhimasar Bg, Gandhidham Bg.

19405 PNU GIMB Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19405 train time table, travelling by 19405 PNU GIMB Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palanpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The departure time of train 19405 from Palanpur Jn is 18:05. The next stopping station is Chandisar at a distance of 13km.

2. Chandisar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Chandisar is CDS. The arrival time of 19405 at Chandisar is 18:17. The departure time of train 19405 from Chandisar is 18:19. The total halt time of train 19405 at Chandisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Disa at a distance of 15km.

3. Disa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Disa is DISA. The arrival time of 19405 at Disa is 18:30. The departure time of train 19405 from Disa is 18:32. The total halt time of train 19405 at Disa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandisar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Lorwada at a distance of 8km.

4. Lorwada

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Lorwada is LW. The arrival time of 19405 at Lorwada is 18:42. The departure time of train 19405 from Lorwada is 18:43. The total halt time of train 19405 at Lorwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Disa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhildi Jn at a distance of 10km.

5. Bhildi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Bhildi Jn is BLDI. The arrival time of 19405 at Bhildi Jn is 18:54. The departure time of train 19405 from Bhildi Jn is 18:56. The total halt time of train 19405 at Bhildi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lorwada is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jasali at a distance of 10km.

6. Jasali

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Jasali is JSI. The arrival time of 19405 at Jasali is 19:06. The departure time of train 19405 from Jasali is 19:07. The total halt time of train 19405 at Jasali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhildi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhanakwada at a distance of 9km.

7. Dhanakwada

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Dhanakwada is DKW. The arrival time of 19405 at Dhanakwada is 19:14. The departure time of train 19405 from Dhanakwada is 19:15. The total halt time of train 19405 at Dhanakwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Diyodar at a distance of 7km.

8. Diyodar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Diyodar is DEOR. The arrival time of 19405 at Diyodar is 19:22. The departure time of train 19405 from Diyodar is 19:24. The total halt time of train 19405 at Diyodar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanakwada is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mitha at a distance of 10km.

9. Mitha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Mitha is MITA. The arrival time of 19405 at Mitha is 19:34. The departure time of train 19405 from Mitha is 19:35. The total halt time of train 19405 at Mitha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diyodar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhabhar at a distance of 7km.

10. Bhabhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Bhabhar is BAH. The arrival time of 19405 at Bhabhar is 19:44. The departure time of train 19405 from Bhabhar is 19:46. The total halt time of train 19405 at Bhabhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mitha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Devgam at a distance of 12km.

11. Devgam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Devgam is DVGM. The arrival time of 19405 at Devgam is 19:59. The departure time of train 19405 from Devgam is 20:00. The total halt time of train 19405 at Devgam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabhar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Radhanpur at a distance of 12km.

12. Radhanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Radhanpur is RDHP. The arrival time of 19405 at Radhanpur is 20:12. The departure time of train 19405 from Radhanpur is 20:14. The total halt time of train 19405 at Radhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devgam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Piplee at a distance of 9km.

13. Piplee

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Piplee is PLE. The arrival time of 19405 at Piplee is 20:21. The departure time of train 19405 from Piplee is 20:23. The total halt time of train 19405 at Piplee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Radhanpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Varahi at a distance of 8km.

14. Varahi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Varahi is VRX. The arrival time of 19405 at Varahi is 20:30. The departure time of train 19405 from Varahi is 20:32. The total halt time of train 19405 at Varahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piplee is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaghpura at a distance of 9km.

15. Vaghpura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Vaghpura is VU. The arrival time of 19405 at Vaghpura is 20:39. The departure time of train 19405 from Vaghpura is 20:41. The total halt time of train 19405 at Vaghpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varahi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chhansara at a distance of 8km.

16. Chhansara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Chhansara is CASA. The arrival time of 19405 at Chhansara is 20:49. The departure time of train 19405 from Chhansara is 20:51. The total halt time of train 19405 at Chhansara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaghpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Garmadi at a distance of 17km.

17. Garmadi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Garmadi is GM. The arrival time of 19405 at Garmadi is 21:14. The departure time of train 19405 from Garmadi is 21:16. The total halt time of train 19405 at Garmadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhansara is 17km away. The next stopping station is Piprala at a distance of 9km.

18. Piprala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Piprala is PFL. The arrival time of 19405 at Piprala is 21:24. The departure time of train 19405 from Piprala is 21:26. The total halt time of train 19405 at Piprala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garmadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lakhpat at a distance of 10km.

19. Lakhpat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Lakhpat is LAA. The arrival time of 19405 at Lakhpat is 21:36. The departure time of train 19405 from Lakhpat is 21:37. The total halt time of train 19405 at Lakhpat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piprala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Adesar at a distance of 6km.

20. Adesar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Adesar is AAR. The arrival time of 19405 at Adesar is 21:49. The departure time of train 19405 from Adesar is 21:51. The total halt time of train 19405 at Adesar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhpat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhutakia Bhimsa at a distance of 9km.

21. Bhutakia Bhimsa

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Bhutakia Bhimsa is BUBR. The arrival time of 19405 at Bhutakia Bhimsa is 22:01. The departure time of train 19405 from Bhutakia Bhimsa is 22:03. The total halt time of train 19405 at Bhutakia Bhimsa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adesar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Padampur at a distance of 8km.

22. Padampur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Padampur is PDF. The arrival time of 19405 at Padampur is 22:11. The departure time of train 19405 from Padampur is 22:13. The total halt time of train 19405 at Padampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhutakia Bhimsa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kidiyanaga at a distance of 8km.

23. Kidiyanaga

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Kidiyanaga is KYG. The arrival time of 19405 at Kidiyanaga is 22:21. The departure time of train 19405 from Kidiyanaga is 22:23. The total halt time of train 19405 at Kidiyanaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padampur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chitrod at a distance of 11km.

24. Chitrod

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Chitrod is COE. The arrival time of 19405 at Chitrod is 22:34. The departure time of train 19405 from Chitrod is 22:35. The total halt time of train 19405 at Chitrod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kidiyanaga is 11km away. The next stopping station is Shivlankha at a distance of 7km.

25. Shivlankha

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Shivlankha is SIA. The arrival time of 19405 at Shivlankha is 22:40. The departure time of train 19405 from Shivlankha is 22:42. The total halt time of train 19405 at Shivlankha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrod is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lakadiya at a distance of 7km.

26. Lakadiya

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Lakadiya is LKZ. The arrival time of 19405 at Lakadiya is 22:48. The departure time of train 19405 from Lakadiya is 22:49. The total halt time of train 19405 at Lakadiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivlankha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Samakhiali B G at a distance of 9km.

27. Samakhiali B G

It is the 27th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Samakhiali B G is SIOB. The arrival time of 19405 at Samakhiali B G is 23:20. The departure time of train 19405 from Samakhiali B G is 23:22. The total halt time of train 19405 at Samakhiali B G is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakadiya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vondh at a distance of 7km.

28. Vondh

It is the 28th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Vondh is VONB. The arrival time of 19405 at Vondh is 23:36. The departure time of train 19405 from Vondh is 23:38. The total halt time of train 19405 at Vondh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samakhiali B G is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhachau Bg at a distance of 9km.

29. Bhachau Bg

It is the 29th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Bhachau Bg is BCOB. The arrival time of 19405 at Bhachau Bg is 23:48. The departure time of train 19405 from Bhachau Bg is 23:49. The total halt time of train 19405 at Bhachau Bg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vondh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chirai Bg at a distance of 13km.

30. Chirai Bg

It is the 30th station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Chirai Bg is CHIB. The arrival time of 19405 at Chirai Bg is 00:02. The departure time of train 19405 from Chirai Bg is 00:03. The total halt time of train 19405 at Chirai Bg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhachau Bg is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhimasar Bg at a distance of 10km.

31. Bhimasar Bg

It is the 31st station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Bhimasar Bg is BMSB. The arrival time of 19405 at Bhimasar Bg is 00:14. The departure time of train 19405 from Bhimasar Bg is 00:16. The total halt time of train 19405 at Bhimasar Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirai Bg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gandhidham Bg at a distance of 14km.

32. Gandhidham Bg

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 19405 PNU GIMB Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Palanpur Jn. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The arrival time of 19405 at Gandhidham Bg is 00:50. The previous stopping station, Bhimasar Bg is 14km away.

19405 PNU GIMB Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19405 PNU GIMB Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19405 PNU GIMB Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19405 PNU GIMB Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19405 PNU GIMB Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNU GIMB Express?

Train number of PNU GIMB Express is 19405. You can check entire PNU GIMB Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19405 train schedule PNU GIMB Express train time table PNU GIMB Express ka time table PNU GIMB Express kitne baje hai PNU GIMB Express ka number19405 train time table