19406 GIMB PNU Express Train Time Table


Gandhidham Bg Palanpur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhimasar Bg
(BMSB)
06:15
06:16
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chirai Bg
(CHIB)
06:27
06:28
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
06:38
06:39
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vondh
(VONB)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Samakhiali B G
(SIOB)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lakadiya
(LKZ)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shivlankha
(SIA)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chitrod
(COE)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kidiyanaga
(KYG)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Padampur
(PDF)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhutakia Bhimsa
(BUBR)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Adesar
(AAR)
08:15
08:17
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Lakhpat
(LAA)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Piprala
(PFL)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Garmadi
(GM)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Chhansara
(CASA)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Vaghpura
(VU)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Varahi
(VRX)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Piplee
(PLE)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
09:49
09:51
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Devgam
(DVGM)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bhabhar
(BAH)
10:12
10:14
Halt: 2 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Mitha
(MITA)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Diyodar
(DEOR)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Dhanakwada
(DKW)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Jasali
(JSI)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
245 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
11:15
11:17
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Lorwada
(LW)
11:25
11:26
Halt: 1 Min
265 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Disa
(DISA)
11:39
11:41
Halt: 2 Min
273 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Chandisar
(CDS)
11:53
11:54
Halt: 1 Min
287 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
12:40
301 Km
Day 1
daily

19406 GIMB PNU Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Palanpur Jn (PNU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19406. At the top of the page, one can find the 19406 train route and the 19406 train time table. It departs from the source station Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Palanpur Jn (PNU) at 12:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 301 kilometre. 19406 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Gandhidham Bg, Bhimasar Bg, Chirai Bg, Bhachau Bg, Vondh, Samakhiali B G, Lakadiya, Shivlankha, Chitrod, Kidiyanaga, Padampur, Bhutakia Bhimsa, Adesar, Lakhpat, Piprala, Garmadi, Chhansara, Vaghpura, Varahi, Piplee, Radhanpur, Devgam, Bhabhar, Mitha, Diyodar, Dhanakwada, Jasali, Bhildi Jn, Lorwada, Disa, Chandisar, Palanpur Jn.

19406 GIMB PNU Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19406 train time table, travelling by 19406 GIMB PNU Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gandhidham Bg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The departure time of train 19406 from Gandhidham Bg is 06:00. The next stopping station is Bhimasar Bg at a distance of 14km.

2. Bhimasar Bg

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Bhimasar Bg is BMSB. The arrival time of 19406 at Bhimasar Bg is 06:15. The departure time of train 19406 from Bhimasar Bg is 06:16. The total halt time of train 19406 at Bhimasar Bg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhidham Bg is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chirai Bg at a distance of 10km.

3. Chirai Bg

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Chirai Bg is CHIB. The arrival time of 19406 at Chirai Bg is 06:27. The departure time of train 19406 from Chirai Bg is 06:28. The total halt time of train 19406 at Chirai Bg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimasar Bg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhachau Bg at a distance of 13km.

4. Bhachau Bg

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Bhachau Bg is BCOB. The arrival time of 19406 at Bhachau Bg is 06:38. The departure time of train 19406 from Bhachau Bg is 06:39. The total halt time of train 19406 at Bhachau Bg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirai Bg is 13km away. The next stopping station is Vondh at a distance of 9km.

5. Vondh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Vondh is VONB. The arrival time of 19406 at Vondh is 06:50. The departure time of train 19406 from Vondh is 06:51. The total halt time of train 19406 at Vondh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhachau Bg is 9km away. The next stopping station is Samakhiali B G at a distance of 7km.

6. Samakhiali B G

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Samakhiali B G is SIOB. The arrival time of 19406 at Samakhiali B G is 07:02. The departure time of train 19406 from Samakhiali B G is 07:03. The total halt time of train 19406 at Samakhiali B G is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vondh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lakadiya at a distance of 9km.

7. Lakadiya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Lakadiya is LKZ. The arrival time of 19406 at Lakadiya is 07:13. The departure time of train 19406 from Lakadiya is 07:14. The total halt time of train 19406 at Lakadiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samakhiali B G is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shivlankha at a distance of 7km.

8. Shivlankha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Shivlankha is SIA. The arrival time of 19406 at Shivlankha is 07:21. The departure time of train 19406 from Shivlankha is 07:22. The total halt time of train 19406 at Shivlankha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakadiya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chitrod at a distance of 7km.

9. Chitrod

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Chitrod is COE. The arrival time of 19406 at Chitrod is 07:29. The departure time of train 19406 from Chitrod is 07:30. The total halt time of train 19406 at Chitrod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivlankha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kidiyanaga at a distance of 11km.

10. Kidiyanaga

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kidiyanaga is KYG. The arrival time of 19406 at Kidiyanaga is 07:41. The departure time of train 19406 from Kidiyanaga is 07:42. The total halt time of train 19406 at Kidiyanaga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrod is 11km away. The next stopping station is Padampur at a distance of 8km.

11. Padampur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Padampur is PDF. The arrival time of 19406 at Padampur is 07:50. The departure time of train 19406 from Padampur is 07:51. The total halt time of train 19406 at Padampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kidiyanaga is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhutakia Bhimsa at a distance of 7km.

12. Bhutakia Bhimsa

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Bhutakia Bhimsa is BUBR. The arrival time of 19406 at Bhutakia Bhimsa is 07:59. The departure time of train 19406 from Bhutakia Bhimsa is 08:00. The total halt time of train 19406 at Bhutakia Bhimsa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padampur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Adesar at a distance of 10km.

13. Adesar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Adesar is AAR. The arrival time of 19406 at Adesar is 08:15. The departure time of train 19406 from Adesar is 08:17. The total halt time of train 19406 at Adesar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhutakia Bhimsa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lakhpat at a distance of 6km.

14. Lakhpat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Lakhpat is LAA. The arrival time of 19406 at Lakhpat is 08:21. The departure time of train 19406 from Lakhpat is 08:22. The total halt time of train 19406 at Lakhpat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adesar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Piprala at a distance of 10km.

15. Piprala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Piprala is PFL. The arrival time of 19406 at Piprala is 08:34. The departure time of train 19406 from Piprala is 08:35. The total halt time of train 19406 at Piprala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhpat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Garmadi at a distance of 9km.

16. Garmadi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Garmadi is GM. The arrival time of 19406 at Garmadi is 08:45. The departure time of train 19406 from Garmadi is 08:46. The total halt time of train 19406 at Garmadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piprala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chhansara at a distance of 17km.

17. Chhansara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Chhansara is CASA. The arrival time of 19406 at Chhansara is 09:05. The departure time of train 19406 from Chhansara is 09:06. The total halt time of train 19406 at Chhansara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garmadi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Vaghpura at a distance of 8km.

18. Vaghpura

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Vaghpura is VU. The arrival time of 19406 at Vaghpura is 09:12. The departure time of train 19406 from Vaghpura is 09:13. The total halt time of train 19406 at Vaghpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhansara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Varahi at a distance of 9km.

19. Varahi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Varahi is VRX. The arrival time of 19406 at Varahi is 09:21. The departure time of train 19406 from Varahi is 09:22. The total halt time of train 19406 at Varahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaghpura is 9km away. The next stopping station is Piplee at a distance of 8km.

20. Piplee

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Piplee is PLE. The arrival time of 19406 at Piplee is 09:31. The departure time of train 19406 from Piplee is 09:32. The total halt time of train 19406 at Piplee is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varahi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Radhanpur at a distance of 8km.

21. Radhanpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Radhanpur is RDHP. The arrival time of 19406 at Radhanpur is 09:49. The departure time of train 19406 from Radhanpur is 09:51. The total halt time of train 19406 at Radhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piplee is 8km away. The next stopping station is Devgam at a distance of 13km.

22. Devgam

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Devgam is DVGM. The arrival time of 19406 at Devgam is 09:59. The departure time of train 19406 from Devgam is 10:00. The total halt time of train 19406 at Devgam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Radhanpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhabhar at a distance of 12km.

23. Bhabhar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Bhabhar is BAH. The arrival time of 19406 at Bhabhar is 10:12. The departure time of train 19406 from Bhabhar is 10:14. The total halt time of train 19406 at Bhabhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devgam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mitha at a distance of 7km.

24. Mitha

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Mitha is MITA. The arrival time of 19406 at Mitha is 10:22. The departure time of train 19406 from Mitha is 10:23. The total halt time of train 19406 at Mitha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabhar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Diyodar at a distance of 10km.

25. Diyodar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Diyodar is DEOR. The arrival time of 19406 at Diyodar is 10:33. The departure time of train 19406 from Diyodar is 10:35. The total halt time of train 19406 at Diyodar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mitha is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhanakwada at a distance of 7km.

26. Dhanakwada

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Dhanakwada is DKW. The arrival time of 19406 at Dhanakwada is 10:42. The departure time of train 19406 from Dhanakwada is 10:43. The total halt time of train 19406 at Dhanakwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diyodar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jasali at a distance of 9km.

27. Jasali

It is the 27th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Jasali is JSI. The arrival time of 19406 at Jasali is 10:52. The departure time of train 19406 from Jasali is 10:53. The total halt time of train 19406 at Jasali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanakwada is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhildi Jn at a distance of 10km.

28. Bhildi Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Bhildi Jn is BLDI. The arrival time of 19406 at Bhildi Jn is 11:15. The departure time of train 19406 from Bhildi Jn is 11:17. The total halt time of train 19406 at Bhildi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasali is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lorwada at a distance of 10km.

29. Lorwada

It is the 29th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Lorwada is LW. The arrival time of 19406 at Lorwada is 11:25. The departure time of train 19406 from Lorwada is 11:26. The total halt time of train 19406 at Lorwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhildi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Disa at a distance of 8km.

30. Disa

It is the 30th station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Disa is DISA. The arrival time of 19406 at Disa is 11:39. The departure time of train 19406 from Disa is 11:41. The total halt time of train 19406 at Disa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lorwada is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chandisar at a distance of 14km.

31. Chandisar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Chandisar is CDS. The arrival time of 19406 at Chandisar is 11:53. The departure time of train 19406 from Chandisar is 11:54. The total halt time of train 19406 at Chandisar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Disa is 14km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 14km.

32. Palanpur Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 19406 GIMB PNU Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 19406 at Palanpur Jn is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Chandisar is 14km away.

19406 GIMB PNU Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19406 GIMB PNU Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19406 GIMB PNU Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19406 GIMB PNU Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19406 GIMB PNU Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GIMB PNU Express?

Train number of GIMB PNU Express is 19406. You can check entire GIMB PNU Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19406 train schedule GIMB PNU Express train time table GIMB PNU Express ka time table GIMB PNU Express kitne baje hai GIMB PNU Express ka number19406 train time table