19408 BSB ADI Express Train Time Table


Varanasi Ahmedabad Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi
(BSB)

15:35
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Sultanpur
(SLN)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
143 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Lucknow
(LKO)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
283 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
518 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Moradabad
(MB)
02:55
03:03
Halt: 8 Min
609 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
06:05
06:30
Halt: 25 Min
770 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
784 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Gurgaon
(GGN)
07:16
07:18
Halt: 2 Min
801 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Rewari Junction
(RE)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
852 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Alwar
(AWR)
09:03
09:06
Halt: 3 Min
926 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Jaipur
(JP)
11:10
11:20
Halt: 10 Min
1077 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
13:25
13:35
Halt: 10 Min
1211 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Beawar
(BER)
14:17
14:19
Halt: 2 Min
1263 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
1351 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Falna
(FA)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
1417 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Abu Road
(ABR)
17:35
17:45
Halt: 10 Min
1516 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
1569 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
19:55
19:57
Halt: 2 Min
1634 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
1696 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:00
1702 Km
Day 2
sun

19408 BSB ADI Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Varanasi (BSB) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19408. At the top of the page, one can find the 19408 train route and the 19408 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi (BSB) at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 22:00 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1702 kilometre. 19408 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi, Jaunpur City, Sultanpur, Nihalgarh, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Delhi Jn, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer Jn, Beawar, Marwar Jn, Falna, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Ahmedabad Jn.

19408 BSB ADI Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19408 train time table, travelling by 19408 BSB ADI Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The departure time of train 19408 from Varanasi is 15:35. The next stopping station is Jaunpur City at a distance of 57km.

2. Jaunpur City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jaunpur City is JOP. The arrival time of 19408 at Jaunpur City is 16:38. The departure time of train 19408 from Jaunpur City is 16:40. The total halt time of train 19408 at Jaunpur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 57km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 86km.

3. Sultanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 19408 at Sultanpur is 18:00. The departure time of train 19408 from Sultanpur is 18:05. The total halt time of train 19408 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur City is 86km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 51km.

4. Nihalgarh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 19408 at Nihalgarh is 18:48. The departure time of train 19408 from Nihalgarh is 18:50. The total halt time of train 19408 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 89km.

5. Lucknow

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 19408 at Lucknow is 21:05. The departure time of train 19408 from Lucknow is 21:15. The total halt time of train 19408 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 89km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

6. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 19408 at Bareilly(nr) is 01:13. The departure time of train 19408 from Bareilly(nr) is 01:15. The total halt time of train 19408 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 91km.

7. Moradabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 19408 at Moradabad is 02:55. The departure time of train 19408 from Moradabad is 03:03. The total halt time of train 19408 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 91km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 161km.

8. Delhi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 770 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 19408 at Delhi Jn is 06:05. The departure time of train 19408 from Delhi Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 19408 at Delhi Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 161km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 14km.

9. Delhi Cantt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 784 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 19408 at Delhi Cantt is 06:58. The departure time of train 19408 from Delhi Cantt is 07:00. The total halt time of train 19408 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 17km.

10. Gurgaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 801 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 19408 at Gurgaon is 07:16. The departure time of train 19408 from Gurgaon is 07:18. The total halt time of train 19408 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 51km.

11. Rewari Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 852 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 19408 at Rewari Jn is 08:03. The departure time of train 19408 from Rewari Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 19408 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 51km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 74km.

12. Alwar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 926 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 19408 at Alwar is 09:03. The departure time of train 19408 from Alwar is 09:06. The total halt time of train 19408 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 151km.

13. Jaipur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1077 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 19408 at Jaipur is 11:10. The departure time of train 19408 from Jaipur is 11:20. The total halt time of train 19408 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 151km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 134km.

14. Ajmer Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1211 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 19408 at Ajmer Jn is 13:25. The departure time of train 19408 from Ajmer Jn is 13:35. The total halt time of train 19408 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 134km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 52km.

15. Beawar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1263 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 19408 at Beawar is 14:17. The departure time of train 19408 from Beawar is 14:19. The total halt time of train 19408 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 88km.

16. Marwar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1351 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 19408 at Marwar Jn is 15:23. The departure time of train 19408 from Marwar Jn is 15:25. The total halt time of train 19408 at Marwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 88km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 66km.

17. Falna

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1417 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 19408 at Falna is 16:18. The departure time of train 19408 from Falna is 16:20. The total halt time of train 19408 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 99km.

18. Abu Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1516 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 19408 at Abu Road is 17:35. The departure time of train 19408 from Abu Road is 17:45. The total halt time of train 19408 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 99km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

19. Palanpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1569 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 19408 at Palanpur Jn is 18:48. The departure time of train 19408 from Palanpur Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 19408 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 65km.

20. Mahesana Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1634 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 19408 at Mahesana Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 19408 from Mahesana Jn is 19:57. The total halt time of train 19408 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 62km.

21. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1696 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 19408 at Sabarmati Bg is 21:10. The departure time of train 19408 from Sabarmati Bg is 21:12. The total halt time of train 19408 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 6km.

22. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19408 BSB ADI Express at a distance of 1702 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 19408 at Ahmedabad Jn is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 6km away.

19408 BSB ADI Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19408 BSB ADI Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19408 BSB ADI Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19408 BSB ADI Express?

Sultanpur, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Junction, Jaipur, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road are major halts where BSB ADI Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19408 BSB ADI Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19408 BSB ADI Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSB ADI Express?

Train number of BSB ADI Express is 19408. You can check entire BSB ADI Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19408 train schedule BSB ADI Express train time table BSB ADI Express ka time table BSB ADI Express kitne baje hai BSB ADI Express ka number19408 train time table