19414 Train Route


KOAA ADI ExpressSAT
1Kolkata (KOAA)
Day:1
SAT

13:10
0 Km
2Durgapur (DGR)
Day:1
SAT
15:23
15:25
164 Km
3Asansol Jn (ASN)
Day:1
SAT
16:02
16:07
206 Km
4Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
Day:1
SAT
17:15
17:20
263 Km
5Chandrapura (CRP)
Day:1
SAT
18:14
18:16
297 Km
6Phusro (PUS)
Day:1
SAT
18:30
18:32
309 Km
7Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)
Day:1
SAT
18:50
18:52
323 Km
8Barka Kana (BRKA)
Day:1
SAT
20:10
20:35
381 Km
9Daltonganj (DTO)
Day:1
SAT
22:50
22:52
566 Km
10Garwa Road (GHD)
Day:1
SAT
23:40
23:45
600 Km
11Nagar Untari (NUQ)
Day:2
SUN
00:17
00:19
644 Km
12Chopan (CPU)
Day:2
SUN
02:15
02:40
741 Km
13Singrauli (SGRL)
Day:2
SUN
04:52
05:02
804 Km
14Katni Murwara (KMZ)
Day:2
SUN
10:50
11:00
1067 Km
15Damoh (DMO)
Day:2
SUN
12:33
12:35
1176 Km
16Saugor (SGO)
Day:2
SUN
13:35
13:40
1253 Km
17Bina Jn (BINA)
Day:2
SUN
15:45
15:55
1328 Km
18Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)
Day:2
SUN
19:05
19:10
1477 Km
19Ujjain Jn (UJN)
Day:2
SUN
21:35
21:40
1650 Km
20Nagda Jn (NAD)
Day:2
SUN
23:03
23:05
1705 Km
21Ratlam Jn (RTM)
Day:3
MON
00:05
00:15
1746 Km
22Godhra Jn (GDA)
Day:3
MON
03:25
03:27
1932 Km
23Chhayapuri (CYI)
Day:3
MON
04:08
04:13
1998 Km
24Anand Jn (ANND)
Day:3
MON
04:56
04:58
2029 Km
25Nadiad Jn (ND)
Day:3
MON
05:15
05:17
2047 Km
26Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
Day:3
MON
07:15
2093 Km

19414 KOAA ADI Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Kolkata (KOAA) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19414. At the top of the page, one can find the 19414 train route and the 19414 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 07:15 on day 3. It runs SAT from the source station and covers a total journey of 2093 kilometre. 19414 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkata, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Chandrapura, Phusro, Bokaro Thermal, Barka Kana, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Nagar Untari, Chopan, Singrauli, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Ratlam Jn, Godhra Jn, Chhayapuri, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn.

19414 KOAA ADI Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 19414 train time table, travelling by 19414 KOAA ADI Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Kolkata

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express. The station code of Kolkata is KOAA. The departure time of train 19414 from Kolkata is 13:10. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 164km.

Durgapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 19414 at Durgapur is 15:23. The departure time of train 19414 from Durgapur is 15:25. The total halt time of train 19414 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkata is 164km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 42km.

Asansol Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 19414 at Asansol Jn is 16:02. The departure time of train 19414 from Asansol Jn is 16:07. The total halt time of train 19414 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 57km.

Dhanbad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 19414 at Dhanbad Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 19414 from Dhanbad Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 19414 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 34km.

Chandrapura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 19414 at Chandrapura is 18:14. The departure time of train 19414 from Chandrapura is 18:16. The total halt time of train 19414 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Phusro at a distance of 12km.

Phusro

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Phusro is PUS. The arrival time of 19414 at Phusro is 18:30. The departure time of train 19414 from Phusro is 18:32. The total halt time of train 19414 at Phusro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Thermal at a distance of 14km.

Bokaro Thermal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Bokaro Thermal is BKRO. The arrival time of 19414 at Bokaro Thermal is 18:50. The departure time of train 19414 from Bokaro Thermal is 18:52. The total halt time of train 19414 at Bokaro Thermal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phusro is 14km away. The next stopping station is Barka Kana at a distance of 58km.

Barka Kana

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Barka Kana is BRKA. The arrival time of 19414 at Barka Kana is 20:10. The departure time of train 19414 from Barka Kana is 20:35. The total halt time of train 19414 at Barka Kana is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Thermal is 58km away. The next stopping station is Daltonganj at a distance of 185km.

Daltonganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 566 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Daltonganj is DTO. The arrival time of 19414 at Daltonganj is 22:50. The departure time of train 19414 from Daltonganj is 22:52. The total halt time of train 19414 at Daltonganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barka Kana is 185km away. The next stopping station is Garwa Road at a distance of 34km.

Garwa Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 600 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Garwa Road is GHD. The arrival time of 19414 at Garwa Road is 23:40. The departure time of train 19414 from Garwa Road is 23:45. The total halt time of train 19414 at Garwa Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daltonganj is 34km away. The next stopping station is Nagar Untari at a distance of 44km.

Nagar Untari

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Nagar Untari is NUQ. The arrival time of 19414 at Nagar Untari is 00:17. The departure time of train 19414 from Nagar Untari is 00:19. The total halt time of train 19414 at Nagar Untari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garwa Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Chopan at a distance of 97km.

Chopan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 741 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Chopan is CPU. The arrival time of 19414 at Chopan is 02:15. The departure time of train 19414 from Chopan is 02:40. The total halt time of train 19414 at Chopan is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagar Untari is 97km away. The next stopping station is Singrauli at a distance of 63km.

Singrauli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 804 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Singrauli is SGRL. The arrival time of 19414 at Singrauli is 04:52. The departure time of train 19414 from Singrauli is 05:02. The total halt time of train 19414 at Singrauli is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chopan is 63km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 263km.

Katni Murwara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1067 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 19414 at Katni Murwara is 10:50. The departure time of train 19414 from Katni Murwara is 11:00. The total halt time of train 19414 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singrauli is 263km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 109km.

Damoh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1176 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 19414 at Damoh is 12:33. The departure time of train 19414 from Damoh is 12:35. The total halt time of train 19414 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 109km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 77km.

Saugor

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1253 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 19414 at Saugor is 13:35. The departure time of train 19414 from Saugor is 13:40. The total halt time of train 19414 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 77km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 75km.

Bina Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 19414 at Bina Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 19414 from Bina Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 19414 at Bina Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 75km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 149km.

Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1477 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 19414 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 19:05. The departure time of train 19414 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 19:10. The total halt time of train 19414 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 149km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 173km.

Ujjain Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1650 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 19414 at Ujjain Jn is 21:35. The departure time of train 19414 from Ujjain Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 19414 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 173km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

Nagda Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1705 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 19414 at Nagda Jn is 23:03. The departure time of train 19414 from Nagda Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 19414 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 41km.

Ratlam Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1746 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 19414 at Ratlam Jn is 00:05. The departure time of train 19414 from Ratlam Jn is 00:15. The total halt time of train 19414 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 186km.

Godhra Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1932 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 19414 at Godhra Jn is 03:25. The departure time of train 19414 from Godhra Jn is 03:27. The total halt time of train 19414 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 186km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 66km.

Chhayapuri

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 1998 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 19414 at Chhayapuri is 04:08. The departure time of train 19414 from Chhayapuri is 04:13. The total halt time of train 19414 at Chhayapuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 31km.

Anand Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 2029 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 19414 at Anand Jn is 04:56. The departure time of train 19414 from Anand Jn is 04:58. The total halt time of train 19414 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 31km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 18km.

Nadiad Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 2047 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 19414 at Nadiad Jn is 05:15. The departure time of train 19414 from Nadiad Jn is 05:17. The total halt time of train 19414 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 46km.

Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express at a distance of 2093 Km from the source station Kolkata. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 19414 at Ahmedabad Jn is 07:15. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 46km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 19414 KOAA ADI Express?

Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Barka Kana, Garwa Road, Chopan, Singrauli, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Bina Junction, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Ujjain Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chhayapuri are major halts where KOAA ADI Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 19414 KOAA ADI Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19414 KOAA ADI Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 19414 KOAA ADI Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19414 KOAA ADI Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of KOAA ADI Express?

Train number of KOAA ADI Express is 19414. You can check entire KOAA ADI Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

19414 train schedule KOAA ADI Express train time table KOAA ADI Express ka time table KOAA ADI Express kitne baje hai KOAA ADI Express ka number19414 train time table