19571 RJT PBR Express Train Time Table


Rajkot Junction Porbandar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gondal
(GDL)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Virpur
(VRR)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Navagadh
(NUD)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
08:38
08:45
Halt: 7 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dhoraji
(DJI)
09:02
09:03
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Upleta
(UA)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhayavadar
(BHY)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Paneli Moti
(PLM)
09:38
09:39
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jam Jodhpur Junction
(JDH)
09:51
09:52
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Balwa
(WAB)
10:01
10:02
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
10:25
10:27
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ranavav
(RWO)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Porbandar
(PBR)
11:55
201 Km
Day 1
daily

19571 RJT PBR Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Porbandar (PBR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19571. At the top of the page, one can find the 19571 train route and the 19571 train time table. It departs from the source station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Porbandar (PBR) at 11:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 201 kilometre. 19571 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Rajkot Jn, Bhakti Nagar, Gondal, Virpur, Navagadh, Jetalsar Jn, Dhoraji, Upleta, Bhayavadar, Paneli Moti, Jam Jodhpur Jn, Balwa, Wansjaliya, Ranavav, Porbandar.

19571 RJT PBR Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19571 train time table, travelling by 19571 RJT PBR Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rajkot Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The departure time of train 19571 from Rajkot Jn is 07:15. The next stopping station is Bhakti Nagar at a distance of 6km.

2. Bhakti Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bhakti Nagar is BKNG. The arrival time of 19571 at Bhakti Nagar is 07:27. The departure time of train 19571 from Bhakti Nagar is 07:28. The total halt time of train 19571 at Bhakti Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gondal at a distance of 35km.

3. Gondal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Gondal is GDL. The arrival time of 19571 at Gondal is 08:00. The departure time of train 19571 from Gondal is 08:02. The total halt time of train 19571 at Gondal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhakti Nagar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Virpur at a distance of 17km.

4. Virpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Virpur is VRR. The arrival time of 19571 at Virpur is 08:17. The departure time of train 19571 from Virpur is 08:18. The total halt time of train 19571 at Virpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondal is 17km away. The next stopping station is Navagadh at a distance of 13km.

5. Navagadh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Navagadh is NUD. The arrival time of 19571 at Navagadh is 08:22. The departure time of train 19571 from Navagadh is 08:23. The total halt time of train 19571 at Navagadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Jetalsar Jn at a distance of 6km.

6. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLR. The arrival time of 19571 at Jetalsar Jn is 08:38. The departure time of train 19571 from Jetalsar Jn is 08:45. The total halt time of train 19571 at Jetalsar Jn is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navagadh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dhoraji at a distance of 14km.

7. Dhoraji

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Dhoraji is DJI. The arrival time of 19571 at Dhoraji is 09:02. The departure time of train 19571 from Dhoraji is 09:03. The total halt time of train 19571 at Dhoraji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetalsar Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Upleta at a distance of 18km.

8. Upleta

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Upleta is UA. The arrival time of 19571 at Upleta is 09:18. The departure time of train 19571 from Upleta is 09:19. The total halt time of train 19571 at Upleta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhoraji is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhayavadar at a distance of 13km.

9. Bhayavadar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bhayavadar is BHY. The arrival time of 19571 at Bhayavadar is 09:31. The departure time of train 19571 from Bhayavadar is 09:32. The total halt time of train 19571 at Bhayavadar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Upleta is 13km away. The next stopping station is Paneli Moti at a distance of 8km.

10. Paneli Moti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Paneli Moti is PLM. The arrival time of 19571 at Paneli Moti is 09:38. The departure time of train 19571 from Paneli Moti is 09:39. The total halt time of train 19571 at Paneli Moti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhayavadar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jam Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 15km.

11. Jam Jodhpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Jam Jodhpur Jn is JDH. The arrival time of 19571 at Jam Jodhpur Jn is 09:51. The departure time of train 19571 from Jam Jodhpur Jn is 09:52. The total halt time of train 19571 at Jam Jodhpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paneli Moti is 15km away. The next stopping station is Balwa at a distance of 8km.

12. Balwa

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Balwa is WAB. The arrival time of 19571 at Balwa is 10:01. The departure time of train 19571 from Balwa is 10:02. The total halt time of train 19571 at Balwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jam Jodhpur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Wansjaliya at a distance of 15km.

13. Wansjaliya

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Wansjaliya is WSJ. The arrival time of 19571 at Wansjaliya is 10:25. The departure time of train 19571 from Wansjaliya is 10:27. The total halt time of train 19571 at Wansjaliya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balwa is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ranavav at a distance of 20km.

14. Ranavav

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Ranavav is RWO. The arrival time of 19571 at Ranavav is 10:50. The departure time of train 19571 from Ranavav is 10:51. The total halt time of train 19571 at Ranavav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wansjaliya is 20km away. The next stopping station is Porbandar at a distance of 13km.

15. Porbandar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19571 RJT PBR Express at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The arrival time of 19571 at Porbandar is 11:55. The previous stopping station, Ranavav is 13km away.

19571 RJT PBR Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19571 RJT PBR Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19571 RJT PBR Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19571 RJT PBR Express?

Jetalsar Junction are major halts where RJT PBR Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19571 RJT PBR Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19571 RJT PBR Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RJT PBR Express?

Train number of RJT PBR Express is 19571. You can check entire RJT PBR Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19571 train schedule RJT PBR Express train time table RJT PBR Express ka time table RJT PBR Express kitne baje hai RJT PBR Express ka number19571 train time table