19572 PBR RJT Express Train Time Table


Porbandar Rajkot Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Porbandar
(PBR)

14:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ranavav
(RWO)
14:30
14:31
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
14:46
14:47
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Balwa
(WAB)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jam Jodhpur Junction
(JDH)
15:15
15:16
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Paneli Moti
(PLM)
15:28
15:29
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhayavadar
(BHY)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Upleta
(UA)
15:50
15:51
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhoraji
(DJI)
16:08
16:09
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
16:30
16:40
Halt: 10 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Navagadh
(NUD)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Virpur
(VRR)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gondal
(GDL)
17:18
17:19
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
18:55
201 Km
Day 1
daily

19572 PBR RJT Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Porbandar (PBR) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19572. At the top of the page, one can find the 19572 train route and the 19572 train time table. It departs from the source station Porbandar (PBR) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 18:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 201 kilometre. 19572 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Porbandar, Ranavav, Wansjaliya, Balwa, Jam Jodhpur Jn, Paneli Moti, Bhayavadar, Upleta, Dhoraji, Jetalsar Jn, Navagadh, Virpur, Gondal, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot Jn.

19572 PBR RJT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19572 train time table, travelling by 19572 PBR RJT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Porbandar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The departure time of train 19572 from Porbandar is 14:15. The next stopping station is Ranavav at a distance of 13km.

2. Ranavav

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ranavav is RWO. The arrival time of 19572 at Ranavav is 14:30. The departure time of train 19572 from Ranavav is 14:31. The total halt time of train 19572 at Ranavav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porbandar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Wansjaliya at a distance of 21km.

3. Wansjaliya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Wansjaliya is WSJ. The arrival time of 19572 at Wansjaliya is 14:46. The departure time of train 19572 from Wansjaliya is 14:47. The total halt time of train 19572 at Wansjaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranavav is 21km away. The next stopping station is Balwa at a distance of 15km.

4. Balwa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Balwa is WAB. The arrival time of 19572 at Balwa is 15:04. The departure time of train 19572 from Balwa is 15:05. The total halt time of train 19572 at Balwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wansjaliya is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jam Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

5. Jam Jodhpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jam Jodhpur Jn is JDH. The arrival time of 19572 at Jam Jodhpur Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 19572 from Jam Jodhpur Jn is 15:16. The total halt time of train 19572 at Jam Jodhpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Paneli Moti at a distance of 14km.

6. Paneli Moti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Paneli Moti is PLM. The arrival time of 19572 at Paneli Moti is 15:28. The departure time of train 19572 from Paneli Moti is 15:29. The total halt time of train 19572 at Paneli Moti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jam Jodhpur Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhayavadar at a distance of 9km.

7. Bhayavadar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bhayavadar is BHY. The arrival time of 19572 at Bhayavadar is 15:38. The departure time of train 19572 from Bhayavadar is 15:39. The total halt time of train 19572 at Bhayavadar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paneli Moti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Upleta at a distance of 12km.

8. Upleta

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Upleta is UA. The arrival time of 19572 at Upleta is 15:50. The departure time of train 19572 from Upleta is 15:51. The total halt time of train 19572 at Upleta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhayavadar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhoraji at a distance of 18km.

9. Dhoraji

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Dhoraji is DJI. The arrival time of 19572 at Dhoraji is 16:08. The departure time of train 19572 from Dhoraji is 16:09. The total halt time of train 19572 at Dhoraji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Upleta is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jetalsar Jn at a distance of 14km.

10. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLR. The arrival time of 19572 at Jetalsar Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 19572 from Jetalsar Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 19572 at Jetalsar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhoraji is 14km away. The next stopping station is Navagadh at a distance of 6km.

11. Navagadh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Navagadh is NUD. The arrival time of 19572 at Navagadh is 16:47. The departure time of train 19572 from Navagadh is 16:48. The total halt time of train 19572 at Navagadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetalsar Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Virpur at a distance of 14km.

12. Virpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Virpur is VRR. The arrival time of 19572 at Virpur is 17:00. The departure time of train 19572 from Virpur is 17:01. The total halt time of train 19572 at Virpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navagadh is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gondal at a distance of 16km.

13. Gondal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Gondal is GDL. The arrival time of 19572 at Gondal is 17:18. The departure time of train 19572 from Gondal is 17:19. The total halt time of train 19572 at Gondal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bhakti Nagar at a distance of 35km.

14. Bhakti Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bhakti Nagar is BKNG. The arrival time of 19572 at Bhakti Nagar is 18:25. The departure time of train 19572 from Bhakti Nagar is 18:27. The total halt time of train 19572 at Bhakti Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondal is 35km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 6km.

15. Rajkot Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19572 PBR RJT Express at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 19572 at Rajkot Jn is 18:55. The previous stopping station, Bhakti Nagar is 6km away.

19572 PBR RJT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19572 PBR RJT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19572 PBR RJT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19572 PBR RJT Express?

Jetalsar Junction are major halts where PBR RJT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19572 PBR RJT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19572 PBR RJT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PBR RJT Express?

Train number of PBR RJT Express is 19572. You can check entire PBR RJT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19572 train schedule PBR RJT Express train time table PBR RJT Express ka time table PBR RJT Express kitne baje hai PBR RJT Express ka number19572 train time table