19579 RJT DEE Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Mail Express
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)

12:30
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
14:11
14:13
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
16:13
16:15
Halt: 2 Min
181 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
17:31
17:33
Halt: 2 Min
245 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
311 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Abu Road
(ABR)
20:05
20:15
Halt: 10 Min
363 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Pindwara
(PDWA)
20:51
20:53
Halt: 2 Min
407 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Falna
(FA)
21:36
21:38
Halt: 2 Min
462 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
528 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Beawar
(BER)
00:11
00:13
Halt: 2 Min
616 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
01:30
01:40
Halt: 10 Min
668 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Kishangarh
(KSG)
02:06
02:08
Halt: 2 Min
693 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Phulera
(FL)
02:50
02:52
Halt: 2 Min
748 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Jaipur
(JP)
03:45
03:55
Halt: 10 Min
802 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
04:02
04:05
Halt: 3 Min
808 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Dausa
(DO)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
864 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
05:10
05:12
Halt: 2 Min
893 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Alwar
(AWR)
06:12
06:15
Halt: 3 Min
953 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Khairthal
(KRH)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
980 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Rewari Junction
(RE)
07:50
08:40
Halt: 50 Min
1027 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:19
09:21
Halt: 2 Min
1079 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
1096 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
10:15
1105 Km
Day 2
fri

19579 RJT DEE Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19579. At the top of the page, one can find the 19579 train route and the 19579 train time table. It departs from the source station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 12:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 10:15 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1105 kilometre. 19579 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

19579 RJT DEE Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19579 train time table, travelling by 19579 RJT DEE Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rajkot Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The departure time of train 19579 from Rajkot Jn is 12:30. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 42km.

2. Wankaner Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 19579 at Wankaner Jn is 13:08. The departure time of train 19579 from Wankaner Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 19579 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 74km.

3. Surendranagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 19579 at Surendranagar is 14:11. The departure time of train 19579 from Surendranagar is 14:13. The total halt time of train 19579 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

4. Viramgam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 19579 at Viramgam Jn is 16:13. The departure time of train 19579 from Viramgam Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 19579 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 65km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 64km.

5. Mahesana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 19579 at Mahesana Jn is 17:31. The departure time of train 19579 from Mahesana Jn is 17:33. The total halt time of train 19579 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 66km.

6. Palanpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 19579 at Palanpur Jn is 19:18. The departure time of train 19579 from Palanpur Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 19579 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 52km.

7. Abu Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 363 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 19579 at Abu Road is 20:05. The departure time of train 19579 from Abu Road is 20:15. The total halt time of train 19579 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pindwara at a distance of 44km.

8. Pindwara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Pindwara is PDWA. The arrival time of 19579 at Pindwara is 20:51. The departure time of train 19579 from Pindwara is 20:53. The total halt time of train 19579 at Pindwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 55km.

9. Falna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 462 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 19579 at Falna is 21:36. The departure time of train 19579 from Falna is 21:38. The total halt time of train 19579 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindwara is 55km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 66km.

10. Marwar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 528 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 19579 at Marwar Jn is 23:08. The departure time of train 19579 from Marwar Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 19579 at Marwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 66km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 88km.

11. Beawar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 19579 at Beawar is 00:11. The departure time of train 19579 from Beawar is 00:13. The total halt time of train 19579 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 52km.

12. Ajmer Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 668 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 19579 at Ajmer Jn is 01:30. The departure time of train 19579 from Ajmer Jn is 01:40. The total halt time of train 19579 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

13. Kishangarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 693 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 19579 at Kishangarh is 02:06. The departure time of train 19579 from Kishangarh is 02:08. The total halt time of train 19579 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

14. Phulera

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 748 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 19579 at Phulera is 02:50. The departure time of train 19579 from Phulera is 02:52. The total halt time of train 19579 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 54km.

15. Jaipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 802 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 19579 at Jaipur is 03:45. The departure time of train 19579 from Jaipur is 03:55. The total halt time of train 19579 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

16. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 19579 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 04:02. The departure time of train 19579 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 04:05. The total halt time of train 19579 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 56km.

17. Dausa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 864 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 19579 at Dausa is 04:43. The departure time of train 19579 from Dausa is 04:45. The total halt time of train 19579 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 56km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 29km.

18. Bandikui Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 893 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 19579 at Bandikui Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 19579 from Bandikui Jn is 05:12. The total halt time of train 19579 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 60km.

19. Alwar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 953 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 19579 at Alwar is 06:12. The departure time of train 19579 from Alwar is 06:15. The total halt time of train 19579 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 27km.

20. Khairthal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 19579 at Khairthal is 06:31. The departure time of train 19579 from Khairthal is 06:33. The total halt time of train 19579 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 47km.

21. Rewari Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 19579 at Rewari Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 19579 from Rewari Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 19579 at Rewari Jn is 50 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 47km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 52km.

22. Gurgaon

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 1079 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 19579 at Gurgaon is 09:19. The departure time of train 19579 from Gurgaon is 09:21. The total halt time of train 19579 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

23. Delhi Cantt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 1096 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 19579 at Delhi Cantt is 09:39. The departure time of train 19579 from Delhi Cantt is 09:40. The total halt time of train 19579 at Delhi Cantt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 9km.

24. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19579 RJT DEE Express at a distance of 1105 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 19579 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10:15. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 9km away.

19579 RJT DEE Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19579 RJT DEE Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19579 RJT DEE Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19579 RJT DEE Express?

Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur, Rewari Junction are major halts where RJT DEE Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19579 RJT DEE Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19579 RJT DEE Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RJT DEE Express?

Train number of RJT DEE Express is 19579. You can check entire RJT DEE Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19579 train schedule RJT DEE Express train time table RJT DEE Express ka time table RJT DEE Express kitne baje hai RJT DEE Express ka number19579 train time table