19713 JP SC Express Train Time Table


Jaipur Secunderabad Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

22:35
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Durgapura
(DPA)
22:43
22:46
Halt: 3 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
23:26
23:28
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
00:25
00:45
Halt: 20 Min
131 Km
Day 2
sun

5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
02:00
02:10
Halt: 10 Min
239 Km
Day 2
sun

6
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
03:03
03:05
Halt: 2 Min
311 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
05:40
05:55
Halt: 15 Min
464 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
519 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Berchha
(BCH)
07:50
07:52
Halt: 2 Min
579 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Shujalpur
(SJP)
08:27
08:29
Halt: 2 Min
622 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Sehore
(SEH)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
664 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Bhopal
(BPL)
10:20
10:30
Halt: 10 Min
705 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
711 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:15
12:25
Halt: 10 Min
797 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Betul
(BZU)
13:58
14:00
Halt: 2 Min
903 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
926 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Multai
(MTY)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
949 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Morshi
(MRSH)
16:20
16:22
Halt: 2 Min
1074 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Chandur Bazar
(CNDB)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
1104 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Navi
(NAVI)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
1141 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Badnera Junction
(BD)
18:52
18:55
Halt: 3 Min
1146 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Murtajapur Junction
(MZR)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
1188 Km
Day 2
sun

23
Akola Junction
(AK)
20:15
20:25
Halt: 10 Min
1225 Km
Day 2
sun

24
Washim
(WHM)
21:14
21:15
Halt: 1 Min
1306 Km
Day 2
sun

25
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
21:59
22:00
Halt: 1 Min
1354 Km
Day 2
sun

26
Purna Junction
(PAU)
23:30
23:50
Halt: 20 Min
1434 Km
Day 2
sun

27
Nanded
(NED)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
1465 Km
Day 3
mon

28
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
1576 Km
Day 3
mon

29
Kamareddi
(KMC)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
1627 Km
Day 3
mon

30
Medchal
(MED)
05:09
05:10
Halt: 1 Min
1708 Km
Day 3
mon

31
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
06:50
1735 Km
Day 3
mon

19713 JP SC Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19713. At the top of the page, one can find the 19713 train route and the 19713 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 22:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 06:50 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1735 kilometre. 19713 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Durgapura, Banasthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Amla Jn, Multai, Morshi, Chandur Bazar, Navi, Badnera Jn, Murtajapur Jn, Akola Jn, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna Jn, Nanded, Nizamabad Jn, Kamareddi, Medchal, Secunderabad Jn.

19713 JP SC Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19713 train time table, travelling by 19713 JP SC Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 19713 from Jaipur is 22:35. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

2. Durgapura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 19713 at Durgapura is 22:43. The departure time of train 19713 from Durgapura is 22:46. The total halt time of train 19713 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 59km.

3. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 19713 at Banasthali Niwai is 23:26. The departure time of train 19713 from Banasthali Niwai is 23:28. The total halt time of train 19713 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 65km.

4. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 19713 at Sawai Madhopur is 00:25. The departure time of train 19713 from Sawai Madhopur is 00:45. The total halt time of train 19713 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

5. Kota Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 19713 at Kota Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 19713 from Kota Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 19713 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 72km.

6. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 19713 at Ramganj Mandi is 03:03. The departure time of train 19713 from Ramganj Mandi is 03:05. The total halt time of train 19713 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 153km.

7. Nagda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 19713 at Nagda Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 19713 from Nagda Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 19713 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 153km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

8. Ujjain Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 19713 at Ujjain Jn is 06:55. The departure time of train 19713 from Ujjain Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 19713 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 60km.

9. Berchha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 19713 at Berchha is 07:50. The departure time of train 19713 from Berchha is 07:52. The total halt time of train 19713 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 43km.

10. Shujalpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 19713 at Shujalpur is 08:27. The departure time of train 19713 from Shujalpur is 08:29. The total halt time of train 19713 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 42km.

11. Sehore

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 664 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 19713 at Sehore is 09:00. The departure time of train 19713 from Sehore is 09:02. The total halt time of train 19713 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 41km.

12. Bhopal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 19713 at Bhopal is 10:20. The departure time of train 19713 from Bhopal is 10:30. The total halt time of train 19713 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 41km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 6km.

13. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 19713 at Rani Kamalapati is 10:43. The departure time of train 19713 from Rani Kamalapati is 10:45. The total halt time of train 19713 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 86km.

14. Itarsi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 797 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 19713 at Itarsi Jn is 12:15. The departure time of train 19713 from Itarsi Jn is 12:25. The total halt time of train 19713 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 86km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 106km.

15. Betul

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 19713 at Betul is 13:58. The departure time of train 19713 from Betul is 14:00. The total halt time of train 19713 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 106km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 23km.

16. Amla Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 926 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 19713 at Amla Jn is 14:18. The departure time of train 19713 from Amla Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 19713 at Amla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 23km away. The next stopping station is Multai at a distance of 23km.

17. Multai

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 949 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Multai is MTY. The arrival time of 19713 at Multai is 14:33. The departure time of train 19713 from Multai is 14:35. The total halt time of train 19713 at Multai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Morshi at a distance of 125km.

18. Morshi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1074 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Morshi is MRSH. The arrival time of 19713 at Morshi is 16:20. The departure time of train 19713 from Morshi is 16:22. The total halt time of train 19713 at Morshi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Multai is 125km away. The next stopping station is Chandur Bazar at a distance of 30km.

19. Chandur Bazar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1104 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chandur Bazar is CNDB. The arrival time of 19713 at Chandur Bazar is 17:43. The departure time of train 19713 from Chandur Bazar is 17:45. The total halt time of train 19713 at Chandur Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morshi is 30km away. The next stopping station is Navi at a distance of 37km.

20. Navi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1141 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Navi is NAVI. The arrival time of 19713 at Navi is 18:33. The departure time of train 19713 from Navi is 18:35. The total halt time of train 19713 at Navi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandur Bazar is 37km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 5km.

21. Badnera Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1146 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 19713 at Badnera Jn is 18:52. The departure time of train 19713 from Badnera Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 19713 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Murtajapur Jn at a distance of 42km.

22. Murtajapur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1188 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Murtajapur Jn is MZR. The arrival time of 19713 at Murtajapur Jn is 19:23. The departure time of train 19713 from Murtajapur Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 19713 at Murtajapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 37km.

23. Akola Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1225 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 19713 at Akola Jn is 20:15. The departure time of train 19713 from Akola Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 19713 at Akola Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murtajapur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 81km.

24. Washim

It is the 24th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1306 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 19713 at Washim is 21:14. The departure time of train 19713 from Washim is 21:15. The total halt time of train 19713 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 48km.

25. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 25th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1354 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 19713 at Hingoli Deccan is 21:59. The departure time of train 19713 from Hingoli Deccan is 22:00. The total halt time of train 19713 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 48km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 80km.

26. Purna Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1434 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 19713 at Purna Jn is 23:30. The departure time of train 19713 from Purna Jn is 23:50. The total halt time of train 19713 at Purna Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 80km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 31km.

27. Nanded

It is the 27th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1465 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 19713 at Nanded is 00:40. The departure time of train 19713 from Nanded is 00:45. The total halt time of train 19713 at Nanded is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 111km.

28. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1576 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 19713 at Nizamabad Jn is 02:48. The departure time of train 19713 from Nizamabad Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 19713 at Nizamabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 111km away. The next stopping station is Kamareddi at a distance of 51km.

29. Kamareddi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1627 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kamareddi is KMC. The arrival time of 19713 at Kamareddi is 03:38. The departure time of train 19713 from Kamareddi is 03:40. The total halt time of train 19713 at Kamareddi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Medchal at a distance of 81km.

30. Medchal

It is the 30th station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1708 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Medchal is MED. The arrival time of 19713 at Medchal is 05:09. The departure time of train 19713 from Medchal is 05:10. The total halt time of train 19713 at Medchal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamareddi is 81km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 27km.

31. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 19713 JP SC Express at a distance of 1735 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 19713 at Secunderabad Jn is 06:50. The previous stopping station, Medchal is 27km away.

19713 JP SC Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19713 JP SC Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19713 JP SC Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19713 JP SC Express?

Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Akola Junction, Purna Junction, Nanded are major halts where JP SC Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19713 JP SC Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19713 JP SC Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP SC Express?

Train number of JP SC Express is 19713. You can check entire JP SC Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19713 train schedule JP SC Express train time table JP SC Express ka time table JP SC Express kitne baje hai JP SC Express ka number19713 train time table