19716 GTNR JP Express Train Time Table


Gomati Nagar Jaipur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)

16:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

2
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
16:54
16:57
Halt: 3 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

3
Aishbagh
(ASH)
17:40
17:50
Halt: 10 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

4
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:15
19:20
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

5
Kanpur Anwrganj
(CPA)
19:35
19:37
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

6
Bilhaur
(BLU)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

7
Kannauj
(KJN)
20:45
20:47
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

8
Gursahaiganj
(GHJ)
21:06
21:08
Halt: 2 Min
191 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

9
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
228 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

10
Kasganj
(KSJ)
23:30
23:40
Halt: 10 Min
336 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

11
Hathras City
(HTC)
00:53
00:55
Halt: 2 Min
399 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

12
Mathura Cant
(MRT)
01:53
01:55
Halt: 2 Min
439 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

13
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:00
02:05
Halt: 5 Min
441 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

14
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
03:00
03:10
Halt: 10 Min
479 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

15
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
03:40
03:42
Halt: 2 Min
506 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

16
Nadbai
(NBI)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
534 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

17
Kherli
(KL)
04:14
04:16
Halt: 2 Min
551 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

18
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
05:40
05:42
Halt: 2 Min
603 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

19
Dausa
(DO)
06:05
06:07
Halt: 2 Min
632 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

20
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
06:44
06:47
Halt: 3 Min
688 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

21
Jaipur
(JP)
07:20
693 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

19716 GTNR JP Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Gomati Nagar (GTNR) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19716. At the top of the page, one can find the 19716 train route and the 19716 train time table. It departs from the source station Gomati Nagar (GTNR) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 07:20 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 693 kilometre. 19716 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Gomati Nagar, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwrganj, Bilhaur, Kannauj, Gursahaiganj, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City, Mathura Cant, Mathura Jn, Achhnera Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Nadbai, Kherli, Bandikui Jn, Dausa, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur.

19716 GTNR JP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19716 train time table, travelling by 19716 GTNR JP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gomati Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The departure time of train 19716 from Gomati Nagar is 16:45. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 4km.

2. Badshahnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 19716 at Badshahnagar is 16:54. The departure time of train 19716 from Badshahnagar is 16:57. The total halt time of train 19716 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 9km.

3. Aishbagh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 19716 at Aishbagh is 17:40. The departure time of train 19716 from Aishbagh is 17:50. The total halt time of train 19716 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 76km.

4. Kanpur Central

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 19716 at Kanpur Central is 19:15. The departure time of train 19716 from Kanpur Central is 19:20. The total halt time of train 19716 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 76km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Anwrganj at a distance of 3km.

5. Kanpur Anwrganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Kanpur Anwrganj is CPA. The arrival time of 19716 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 19:35. The departure time of train 19716 from Kanpur Anwrganj is 19:37. The total halt time of train 19716 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bilhaur at a distance of 52km.

6. Bilhaur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Bilhaur is BLU. The arrival time of 19716 at Bilhaur is 20:21. The departure time of train 19716 from Bilhaur is 20:23. The total halt time of train 19716 at Bilhaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Anwrganj is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj at a distance of 25km.

7. Kannauj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Kannauj is KJN. The arrival time of 19716 at Kannauj is 20:45. The departure time of train 19716 from Kannauj is 20:47. The total halt time of train 19716 at Kannauj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilhaur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Gursahaiganj at a distance of 22km.

8. Gursahaiganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Gursahaiganj is GHJ. The arrival time of 19716 at Gursahaiganj is 21:06. The departure time of train 19716 from Gursahaiganj is 21:08. The total halt time of train 19716 at Gursahaiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj is 22km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 37km.

9. Farrukhabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 19716 at Farrukhabad is 21:50. The departure time of train 19716 from Farrukhabad is 21:55. The total halt time of train 19716 at Farrukhabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gursahaiganj is 37km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 108km.

10. Kasganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 19716 at Kasganj is 23:30. The departure time of train 19716 from Kasganj is 23:40. The total halt time of train 19716 at Kasganj is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 108km away. The next stopping station is Hathras City at a distance of 63km.

11. Hathras City

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Hathras City is HTC. The arrival time of 19716 at Hathras City is 00:53. The departure time of train 19716 from Hathras City is 00:55. The total halt time of train 19716 at Hathras City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 63km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Cant at a distance of 40km.

12. Mathura Cant

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 439 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Mathura Cant is MRT. The arrival time of 19716 at Mathura Cant is 01:53. The departure time of train 19716 from Mathura Cant is 01:55. The total halt time of train 19716 at Mathura Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathras City is 40km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 2km.

13. Mathura Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 19716 at Mathura Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 19716 from Mathura Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 19716 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Cant is 2km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 38km.

14. Achhnera Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 19716 at Achhnera Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 19716 from Achhnera Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 19716 at Achhnera Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 27km.

15. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 19716 at Bharatpur Jn is 03:40. The departure time of train 19716 from Bharatpur Jn is 03:42. The total halt time of train 19716 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nadbai at a distance of 28km.

16. Nadbai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 534 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Nadbai is NBI. The arrival time of 19716 at Nadbai is 03:58. The departure time of train 19716 from Nadbai is 04:00. The total halt time of train 19716 at Nadbai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kherli at a distance of 17km.

17. Kherli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 551 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Kherli is KL. The arrival time of 19716 at Kherli is 04:14. The departure time of train 19716 from Kherli is 04:16. The total halt time of train 19716 at Kherli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadbai is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 52km.

18. Bandikui Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 19716 at Bandikui Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 19716 from Bandikui Jn is 05:42. The total halt time of train 19716 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kherli is 52km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 29km.

19. Dausa

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 19716 at Dausa is 06:05. The departure time of train 19716 from Dausa is 06:07. The total halt time of train 19716 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 56km.

20. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 19716 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 06:44. The departure time of train 19716 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 06:47. The total halt time of train 19716 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 56km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 5km.

21. Jaipur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19716 GTNR JP Express at a distance of 693 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 19716 at Jaipur is 07:20. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 5km away.

19716 GTNR JP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19716 GTNR JP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19716 GTNR JP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19716 GTNR JP Express?

Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Mathura Junction, Achhnera Junction are major halts where GTNR JP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19716 GTNR JP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19716 GTNR JP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GTNR JP Express?

Train number of GTNR JP Express is 19716. You can check entire GTNR JP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19716 train schedule GTNR JP Express train time table GTNR JP Express ka time table GTNR JP Express kitne baje hai GTNR JP Express ka number19716 train time table