19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru Train Time Table


Kota Junction Hisar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kota Junction
(KOTA)

23:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

2
Lakheri
(LKE)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

3
Indargarh
(IDG)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

4
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
02:00
02:20
Halt: 20 Min
108 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

5
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
02:39
02:41
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

6
Isarda
(ISA)
02:55
02:57
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

7
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
03:15
03:17
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

8
Sanganer
(SNGN)
04:16
04:18
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

9
Durgapura
(DPA)
04:24
04:27
Halt: 3 Min
232 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

10
Jaipur
(JP)
04:50
05:00
Halt: 10 Min
239 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

11
Chomun Samod
(COM)
05:26
05:28
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

12
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
05:49
05:52
Halt: 3 Min
296 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

13
Palsana
(PLSN)
06:12
06:14
Halt: 2 Min
319 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

14
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
06:50
06:55
Halt: 5 Min
346 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

15
Lachhman Garh Sikar
(LNH)
07:22
07:24
Halt: 2 Min
374 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

16
Fatehpur-shekhawati
(FPS)
07:40
07:42
Halt: 2 Min
394 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

17
Ramgarh Shekhawati
(RSWT)
08:06
08:08
Halt: 2 Min
413 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

18
Churu
(CUR)
09:15
09:30
Halt: 15 Min
437 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

19
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
495 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

20
Siwani
(SWNI)
11:00
11:02
Halt: 2 Min
535 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

21
Hisar
(HSR)
11:40
565 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Hisar (HSR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19813. At the top of the page, one can find the 19813 train route and the 19813 train time table. It departs from the source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hisar (HSR) at 11:40 on day 2. It runs Mon,thu,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 565 kilometre. 19813 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Kota Jn, Lakheri, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Chauth Ka Barwara, Isarda, Banasthali Niwai, Sanganer, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Palsana, Sikar Jn, Lachhman Garh Sikar, Fatehpur-shekhawati, Ramgarh Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Siwani, Hisar.

19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru Stops

If we closely look at the 19813 train time table, travelling by 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kota Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The departure time of train 19813 from Kota Jn is 23:50. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 61km.

2. Lakheri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 19813 at Lakheri is 00:33. The departure time of train 19813 from Lakheri is 00:35. The total halt time of train 19813 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 11km.

3. Indargarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 19813 at Indargarh is 00:48. The departure time of train 19813 from Indargarh is 00:50. The total halt time of train 19813 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 36km.

4. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 19813 at Sawai Madhopur is 02:00. The departure time of train 19813 from Sawai Madhopur is 02:20. The total halt time of train 19813 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Chauth Ka Barwara at a distance of 22km.

5. Chauth Ka Barwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Chauth Ka Barwara is CKB. The arrival time of 19813 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 02:39. The departure time of train 19813 from Chauth Ka Barwara is 02:41. The total halt time of train 19813 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Isarda at a distance of 17km.

6. Isarda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Isarda is ISA. The arrival time of 19813 at Isarda is 02:55. The departure time of train 19813 from Isarda is 02:57. The total halt time of train 19813 at Isarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauth Ka Barwara is 17km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 26km.

7. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 19813 at Banasthali Niwai is 03:15. The departure time of train 19813 from Banasthali Niwai is 03:17. The total halt time of train 19813 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Sanganer at a distance of 54km.

8. Sanganer

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sanganer is SNGN. The arrival time of 19813 at Sanganer is 04:16. The departure time of train 19813 from Sanganer is 04:18. The total halt time of train 19813 at Sanganer is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 54km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 5km.

9. Durgapura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 19813 at Durgapura is 04:24. The departure time of train 19813 from Durgapura is 04:27. The total halt time of train 19813 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanganer is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

10. Jaipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 19813 at Jaipur is 04:50. The departure time of train 19813 from Jaipur is 05:00. The total halt time of train 19813 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 29km.

11. Chomun Samod

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 19813 at Chomun Samod is 05:26. The departure time of train 19813 from Chomun Samod is 05:28. The total halt time of train 19813 at Chomun Samod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 28km.

12. Ringas Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 19813 at Ringas Jn is 05:49. The departure time of train 19813 from Ringas Jn is 05:52. The total halt time of train 19813 at Ringas Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 28km away. The next stopping station is Palsana at a distance of 23km.

13. Palsana

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Palsana is PLSN. The arrival time of 19813 at Palsana is 06:12. The departure time of train 19813 from Palsana is 06:14. The total halt time of train 19813 at Palsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 27km.

14. Sikar Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 19813 at Sikar Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 19813 from Sikar Jn is 06:55. The total halt time of train 19813 at Sikar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsana is 27km away. The next stopping station is Lachhman Garh Sikar at a distance of 28km.

15. Lachhman Garh Sikar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Lachhman Garh Sikar is LNH. The arrival time of 19813 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 07:22. The departure time of train 19813 from Lachhman Garh Sikar is 07:24. The total halt time of train 19813 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur-shekhawati at a distance of 20km.

16. Fatehpur-shekhawati

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Fatehpur-shekhawati is FPS. The arrival time of 19813 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 07:40. The departure time of train 19813 from Fatehpur-shekhawati is 07:42. The total halt time of train 19813 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhman Garh Sikar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarh Shekhawati at a distance of 19km.

17. Ramgarh Shekhawati

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Ramgarh Shekhawati is RSWT. The arrival time of 19813 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 08:06. The departure time of train 19813 from Ramgarh Shekhawati is 08:08. The total halt time of train 19813 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur-shekhawati is 19km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 24km.

18. Churu

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 19813 at Churu is 09:15. The departure time of train 19813 from Churu is 09:30. The total halt time of train 19813 at Churu is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh Shekhawati is 24km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 58km.

19. Sadulpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 19813 at Sadulpur Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 19813 from Sadulpur Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 19813 at Sadulpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 58km away. The next stopping station is Siwani at a distance of 40km.

20. Siwani

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Siwani is SWNI. The arrival time of 19813 at Siwani is 11:00. The departure time of train 19813 from Siwani is 11:02. The total halt time of train 19813 at Siwani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Hisar at a distance of 30km.

21. Hisar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The arrival time of 19813 at Hisar is 11:40. The previous stopping station, Siwani is 30km away.

19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru?

Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Sikar Junction, Churu, Sadulpur Junction are major halts where KOTA Hisar Via Chru halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19813 KOTA Hisar Via Chru IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOTA Hisar Via Chru?

Train number of KOTA Hisar Via Chru is 19813. You can check entire KOTA Hisar Via Chru train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19813 train schedule KOTA Hisar Via Chru train time table KOTA Hisar Via Chru ka time table KOTA Hisar Via Chru kitne baje hai KOTA Hisar Via Chru ka number19813 train time table