19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu Train Time Table


Hisar Kota Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  tue fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hisar
(HSR)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

2
Siwani
(SWNI)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

3
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
18:35
18:40
Halt: 5 Min
71 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

4
Churu
(CUR)
20:00
20:15
Halt: 15 Min
128 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

5
Ramgarh Shekhawati
(RSWT)
20:42
20:44
Halt: 2 Min
152 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

6
Fatehpur-shekhawati
(FPS)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

7
Lachhman Garh Sikar
(LNH)
21:33
21:35
Halt: 2 Min
191 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

8
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
219 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

9
Palsana
(PLSN)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

10
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
269 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

11
Chomun Samod
(COM)
23:24
23:26
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

12
Jaipur
(JP)
00:40
00:50
Halt: 10 Min
326 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

13
Durgapura
(DPA)
01:01
01:04
Halt: 3 Min
333 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

14
Sanganer
(SNGN)
01:11
01:13
Halt: 2 Min
338 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

15
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
01:49
01:51
Halt: 2 Min
392 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

16
Isarda
(ISA)
02:09
02:11
Halt: 2 Min
418 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

17
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
02:25
02:27
Halt: 2 Min
436 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

18
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
03:05
03:25
Halt: 20 Min
457 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

19
Indargarh
(IDG)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
494 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

20
Lakheri
(LKE)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
505 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

21
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
05:15
565 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Hisar (HSR) and Kota Jn (KOTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19814. At the top of the page, one can find the 19814 train route and the 19814 train time table. It departs from the source station Hisar (HSR) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 05:15 on day 2. It runs Tue,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 565 kilometre. 19814 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Hisar, Siwani, Sadulpur Jn, Churu, Ramgarh Shekhawati, Fatehpur-shekhawati, Lachhman Garh Sikar, Sikar Jn, Palsana, Ringas Jn, Chomun Samod, Jaipur, Durgapura, Sanganer, Banasthali Niwai, Isarda, Chauth Ka Barwara, Sawai Madhopur, Indargarh, Lakheri, Kota Jn.

19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu Stops

If we closely look at the 19814 train time table, travelling by 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hisar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The departure time of train 19814 from Hisar is 17:35. The next stopping station is Siwani at a distance of 30km.

2. Siwani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Siwani is SWNI. The arrival time of 19814 at Siwani is 17:58. The departure time of train 19814 from Siwani is 18:00. The total halt time of train 19814 at Siwani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hisar is 30km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Sadulpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 19814 at Sadulpur Jn is 18:35. The departure time of train 19814 from Sadulpur Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 19814 at Sadulpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwani is 41km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 57km.

4. Churu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 19814 at Churu is 20:00. The departure time of train 19814 from Churu is 20:15. The total halt time of train 19814 at Churu is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarh Shekhawati at a distance of 24km.

5. Ramgarh Shekhawati

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ramgarh Shekhawati is RSWT. The arrival time of 19814 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 20:42. The departure time of train 19814 from Ramgarh Shekhawati is 20:44. The total halt time of train 19814 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 24km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur-shekhawati at a distance of 20km.

6. Fatehpur-shekhawati

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Fatehpur-shekhawati is FPS. The arrival time of 19814 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 21:13. The departure time of train 19814 from Fatehpur-shekhawati is 21:15. The total halt time of train 19814 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh Shekhawati is 20km away. The next stopping station is Lachhman Garh Sikar at a distance of 19km.

7. Lachhman Garh Sikar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Lachhman Garh Sikar is LNH. The arrival time of 19814 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 21:33. The departure time of train 19814 from Lachhman Garh Sikar is 21:35. The total halt time of train 19814 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur-shekhawati is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 28km.

8. Sikar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 19814 at Sikar Jn is 22:05. The departure time of train 19814 from Sikar Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 19814 at Sikar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhman Garh Sikar is 28km away. The next stopping station is Palsana at a distance of 27km.

9. Palsana

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Palsana is PLSN. The arrival time of 19814 at Palsana is 22:36. The departure time of train 19814 from Palsana is 22:38. The total halt time of train 19814 at Palsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 23km.

10. Ringas Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 19814 at Ringas Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 19814 from Ringas Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 19814 at Ringas Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsana is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 29km.

11. Chomun Samod

It is the 11th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 19814 at Chomun Samod is 23:24. The departure time of train 19814 from Chomun Samod is 23:26. The total halt time of train 19814 at Chomun Samod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 28km.

12. Jaipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 19814 at Jaipur is 00:40. The departure time of train 19814 from Jaipur is 00:50. The total halt time of train 19814 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 28km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

13. Durgapura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 19814 at Durgapura is 01:01. The departure time of train 19814 from Durgapura is 01:04. The total halt time of train 19814 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sanganer at a distance of 5km.

14. Sanganer

It is the 14th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sanganer is SNGN. The arrival time of 19814 at Sanganer is 01:11. The departure time of train 19814 from Sanganer is 01:13. The total halt time of train 19814 at Sanganer is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 54km.

15. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 19814 at Banasthali Niwai is 01:49. The departure time of train 19814 from Banasthali Niwai is 01:51. The total halt time of train 19814 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanganer is 54km away. The next stopping station is Isarda at a distance of 26km.

16. Isarda

It is the 16th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Isarda is ISA. The arrival time of 19814 at Isarda is 02:09. The departure time of train 19814 from Isarda is 02:11. The total halt time of train 19814 at Isarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 26km away. The next stopping station is Chauth Ka Barwara at a distance of 18km.

17. Chauth Ka Barwara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Chauth Ka Barwara is CKB. The arrival time of 19814 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 02:25. The departure time of train 19814 from Chauth Ka Barwara is 02:27. The total halt time of train 19814 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarda is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 21km.

18. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 19814 at Sawai Madhopur is 03:05. The departure time of train 19814 from Sawai Madhopur is 03:25. The total halt time of train 19814 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauth Ka Barwara is 21km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 37km.

19. Indargarh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 494 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 19814 at Indargarh is 03:50. The departure time of train 19814 from Indargarh is 03:52. The total halt time of train 19814 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 11km.

20. Lakheri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 19814 at Lakheri is 04:03. The departure time of train 19814 from Lakheri is 04:05. The total halt time of train 19814 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 60km.

21. Kota Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 19814 at Kota Jn is 05:15. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 60km away.

19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu?

Sadulpur Junction, Churu, Sikar Junction, Ringas Junction, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur are major halts where Hisar KOTA Via Churu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19814 Hisar KOTA Via Churu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Hisar KOTA Via Churu?

Train number of Hisar KOTA Via Churu is 19814. You can check entire Hisar KOTA Via Churu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19814 train schedule Hisar KOTA Via Churu train time table Hisar KOTA Via Churu ka time table Hisar KOTA Via Churu kitne baje hai Hisar KOTA Via Churu ka number19814 train time table