19815 MDS KOTA Express Train Time Table


Mandasor Kota Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mandasor
(MDS)

11:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nimach
(NMH)
12:01
12:06
Halt: 5 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nimbahera
(NBH)
12:35
12:37
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
13:15
13:25
Halt: 10 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Basi Beriasal
(BSSL)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Parsoli
(PSLI)
14:34
14:35
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mandal Garh
(MLGH)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shyampura
(SMPA)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bundi
(BUDI)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
17:00
274 Km
Day 1
daily

19815 MDS KOTA Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Mandasor (MDS) and Kota Jn (KOTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 19815. At the top of the page, one can find the 19815 train route and the 19815 train time table. It departs from the source station Mandasor (MDS) at 11:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 17:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 274 kilometre. 19815 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh Jn, Basi Beriasal, Parsoli, Mandal Garh, Shyampura, Bundi, Kota Jn.

19815 MDS KOTA Express Stops

If we closely look at the 19815 train time table, travelling by 19815 MDS KOTA Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mandasor

It is the 1st station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express. The station code of Mandasor is MDS. The departure time of train 19815 from Mandasor is 11:35. The next stopping station is Nimach at a distance of 49km.

2. Nimach

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Mandasor. The station code of Nimach is NMH. The arrival time of 19815 at Nimach is 12:01. The departure time of train 19815 from Nimach is 12:06. The total halt time of train 19815 at Nimach is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandasor is 49km away. The next stopping station is Nimbahera at a distance of 27km.

3. Nimbahera

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Mandasor. The station code of Nimbahera is NBH. The arrival time of 19815 at Nimbahera is 12:35. The departure time of train 19815 from Nimbahera is 12:37. The total halt time of train 19815 at Nimbahera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimach is 27km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 29km.

4. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Mandasor. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 19815 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 19815 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 13:25. The total halt time of train 19815 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimbahera is 29km away. The next stopping station is Basi Beriasal at a distance of 26km.

5. Basi Beriasal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Mandasor. The station code of Basi Beriasal is BSSL. The arrival time of 19815 at Basi Beriasal is 14:19. The departure time of train 19815 from Basi Beriasal is 14:20. The total halt time of train 19815 at Basi Beriasal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Parsoli at a distance of 15km.

6. Parsoli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Mandasor. The station code of Parsoli is PSLI. The arrival time of 19815 at Parsoli is 14:34. The departure time of train 19815 from Parsoli is 14:35. The total halt time of train 19815 at Parsoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basi Beriasal is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mandal Garh at a distance of 22km.

7. Mandal Garh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Mandasor. The station code of Mandal Garh is MLGH. The arrival time of 19815 at Mandal Garh is 14:54. The departure time of train 19815 from Mandal Garh is 14:55. The total halt time of train 19815 at Mandal Garh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsoli is 22km away. The next stopping station is Shyampura at a distance of 21km.

8. Shyampura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Mandasor. The station code of Shyampura is SMPA. The arrival time of 19815 at Shyampura is 15:14. The departure time of train 19815 from Shyampura is 15:15. The total halt time of train 19815 at Shyampura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandal Garh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bundi at a distance of 47km.

9. Bundi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Mandasor. The station code of Bundi is BUDI. The arrival time of 19815 at Bundi is 15:53. The departure time of train 19815 from Bundi is 15:55. The total halt time of train 19815 at Bundi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyampura is 47km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 38km.

10. Kota Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Mandasor. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 19815 at Kota Jn is 17:00. The previous stopping station, Bundi is 38km away.

19815 MDS KOTA Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 19815 MDS KOTA Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 19815 MDS KOTA Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 19815 MDS KOTA Express?

Nimach, Chittaurgarh Junction are major halts where MDS KOTA Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 19815 MDS KOTA Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 19815 MDS KOTA Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MDS KOTA Express?

Train number of MDS KOTA Express is 19815. You can check entire MDS KOTA Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

19815 train schedule MDS KOTA Express train time table MDS KOTA Express ka time table MDS KOTA Express kitne baje hai MDS KOTA Express ka number19815 train time table