20103 LTT GKP Super Fast Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Gorakhpur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 22 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

05:23
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
12:05
12:10
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
552 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
734 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhopal
(BPL)
18:15
18:25
Halt: 10 Min
826 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
22:10
22:18
Halt: 8 Min
1117 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Orai
(ORAI)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
1231 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
00:09
00:11
Halt: 2 Min
1278 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
1337 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Aishbagh
(ASH)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
1413 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
06:33
06:36
Halt: 3 Min
1421 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Gonda Junction
(GD)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
1534 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Babhnan
(BV)
09:47
09:49
Halt: 2 Min
1593 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Basti
(BST)
10:16
10:19
Halt: 3 Min
1624 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Khalilabad
(KLD)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
1654 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
11:45
1688 Km
Day 2
daily

20103 LTT GKP Super Fast is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20103. At the top of the page, one can find the 20103 train route and the 20103 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 05:23 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 11:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1688 kilometre. 20103 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Badshahnagar, Gonda Jn, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur.

20103 LTT GKP Super Fast Stops

If we closely look at the 20103 train time table, travelling by 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 20103 from Lokmanyatilak is 05:23. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 428km.

2. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 20103 at Bhusaval Jn is 12:05. The departure time of train 20103 from Bhusaval Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 20103 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 428km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 124km.

3. Khandwa Junction

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 20103 at Khandwa Junction is 14:15. The departure time of train 20103 from Khandwa Junction is 14:20. The total halt time of train 20103 at Khandwa Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 182km.

4. Itarsi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 20103 at Itarsi Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 20103 from Itarsi Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 20103 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 182km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 92km.

5. Bhopal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 20103 at Bhopal is 18:15. The departure time of train 20103 from Bhopal is 18:25. The total halt time of train 20103 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 291km.

6. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1117 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 20103 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 22:10. The departure time of train 20103 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 22:18. The total halt time of train 20103 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 291km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 114km.

7. Orai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1231 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 20103 at Orai is 23:33. The departure time of train 20103 from Orai is 23:35. The total halt time of train 20103 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 114km away. The next stopping station is Pokhrayan at a distance of 47km.

8. Pokhrayan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1278 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pokhrayan is PHN. The arrival time of 20103 at Pokhrayan is 00:09. The departure time of train 20103 from Pokhrayan is 00:11. The total halt time of train 20103 at Pokhrayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 47km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 59km.

9. Kanpur Central

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1337 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 20103 at Kanpur Central is 03:35. The departure time of train 20103 from Kanpur Central is 03:40. The total halt time of train 20103 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokhrayan is 59km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 76km.

10. Aishbagh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1413 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 20103 at Aishbagh is 06:00. The departure time of train 20103 from Aishbagh is 06:10. The total halt time of train 20103 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 76km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 8km.

11. Badshahnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1421 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 20103 at Badshahnagar is 06:33. The departure time of train 20103 from Badshahnagar is 06:36. The total halt time of train 20103 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 113km.

12. Gonda Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1534 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 20103 at Gonda Jn is 09:00. The departure time of train 20103 from Gonda Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 20103 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 113km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 59km.

13. Babhnan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1593 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 20103 at Babhnan is 09:47. The departure time of train 20103 from Babhnan is 09:49. The total halt time of train 20103 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 31km.

14. Basti

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1624 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 20103 at Basti is 10:16. The departure time of train 20103 from Basti is 10:19. The total halt time of train 20103 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 31km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 30km.

15. Khalilabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1654 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 20103 at Khalilabad is 10:40. The departure time of train 20103 from Khalilabad is 10:42. The total halt time of train 20103 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 34km.

16. Gorakhpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast at a distance of 1688 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 20103 at Gorakhpur is 11:45. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 34km away.

20103 LTT GKP Super Fast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast?

Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Junction are major halts where LTT GKP Super Fast halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20103 LTT GKP Super Fast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT GKP Super Fast?

Train number of LTT GKP Super Fast is 20103. You can check entire LTT GKP Super Fast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20103 train schedule LTT GKP Super Fast train time table LTT GKP Super Fast ka time table LTT GKP Super Fast kitne baje hai LTT GKP Super Fast ka number20103 train time table