20104 GKP LTT Super Fast Train Time Table


Gorakhpur Lokmanyatilak   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

22:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
23:06
23:08
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Basti
(BST)
23:33
23:36
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Babhnan
(BV)
00:02
00:04
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Gonda Junction
(GD)
00:55
01:00
Halt: 5 Min
154 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
03:16
03:19
Halt: 3 Min
267 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Aishbagh
(ASH)
03:58
04:08
Halt: 10 Min
275 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:20
06:30
Halt: 10 Min
351 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
410 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Orai
(ORAI)
08:04
08:06
Halt: 2 Min
457 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
10:10
10:18
Halt: 8 Min
571 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bhopal
(BPL)
14:40
14:50
Halt: 10 Min
862 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
954 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
1136 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
1260 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
04:35
1688 Km
Day 3
daily

20104 GKP LTT Super Fast is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20104. At the top of the page, one can find the 20104 train route and the 20104 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 04:35 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1688 kilometre. 20104 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Babhnan, Gonda Jn, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

20104 GKP LTT Super Fast Stops

If we closely look at the 20104 train time table, travelling by 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 20104 from Gorakhpur is 22:30. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 35km.

2. Khalilabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 20104 at Khalilabad is 23:06. The departure time of train 20104 from Khalilabad is 23:08. The total halt time of train 20104 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 29km.

3. Basti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 20104 at Basti is 23:33. The departure time of train 20104 from Basti is 23:36. The total halt time of train 20104 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 29km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 31km.

4. Babhnan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 20104 at Babhnan is 00:02. The departure time of train 20104 from Babhnan is 00:04. The total halt time of train 20104 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 59km.

5. Gonda Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 20104 at Gonda Jn is 00:55. The departure time of train 20104 from Gonda Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 20104 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 59km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 113km.

6. Badshahnagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 20104 at Badshahnagar is 03:16. The departure time of train 20104 from Badshahnagar is 03:19. The total halt time of train 20104 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 8km.

7. Aishbagh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 20104 at Aishbagh is 03:58. The departure time of train 20104 from Aishbagh is 04:08. The total halt time of train 20104 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 76km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 20104 at Kanpur Central is 06:20. The departure time of train 20104 from Kanpur Central is 06:30. The total halt time of train 20104 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pokhrayan at a distance of 59km.

9. Pokhrayan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 410 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Pokhrayan is PHN. The arrival time of 20104 at Pokhrayan is 07:28. The departure time of train 20104 from Pokhrayan is 07:30. The total halt time of train 20104 at Pokhrayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 59km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 47km.

10. Orai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 20104 at Orai is 08:04. The departure time of train 20104 from Orai is 08:06. The total halt time of train 20104 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokhrayan is 47km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 114km.

11. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 571 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 20104 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 10:10. The departure time of train 20104 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 10:18. The total halt time of train 20104 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 114km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 291km.

12. Bhopal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 862 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 20104 at Bhopal is 14:40. The departure time of train 20104 from Bhopal is 14:50. The total halt time of train 20104 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 291km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 92km.

13. Itarsi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 954 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 20104 at Itarsi Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 20104 from Itarsi Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 20104 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 92km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 182km.

14. Khandwa Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 1136 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 20104 at Khandwa Junction is 19:08. The departure time of train 20104 from Khandwa Junction is 19:10. The total halt time of train 20104 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 182km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 124km.

15. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 1260 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 20104 at Bhusaval Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 20104 from Bhusaval Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 20104 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 124km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 428km.

16. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast at a distance of 1688 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 20104 at Lokmanyatilak is 04:35. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 428km away.

20104 GKP LTT Super Fast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast?

Gonda Junction, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where GKP LTT Super Fast halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20104 GKP LTT Super Fast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP LTT Super Fast?

Train number of GKP LTT Super Fast is 20104. You can check entire GKP LTT Super Fast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20104 train schedule GKP LTT Super Fast train time table GKP LTT Super Fast ka time table GKP LTT Super Fast kitne baje hai GKP LTT Super Fast ka number20104 train time table