20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express Train Time Table


Varanasi Lucknow   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi
(BSB)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
06:54
06:56
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Srikrishn Nagar
(SKN)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lambhua
(LBA)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sultanpur
(SLN)
08:04
08:06
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
08:44
08:46
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lucknow
(LKO)
10:10
283 Km
Day 1
daily

20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Varanasi (BSB) and Lucknow (LKO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20401. At the top of the page, one can find the 20401 train route and the 20401 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi (BSB) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LKO) at 10:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 283 kilometre. 20401 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi, Jaunpur City, Srikrishn Nagar, Lambhua, Sultanpur, Musafir Khana, Nihalgarh, Lucknow.

20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20401 train time table, travelling by 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The departure time of train 20401 from Varanasi is 06:00. The next stopping station is Jaunpur City at a distance of 57km.

2. Jaunpur City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jaunpur City is JOP. The arrival time of 20401 at Jaunpur City is 06:54. The departure time of train 20401 from Jaunpur City is 06:56. The total halt time of train 20401 at Jaunpur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 57km away. The next stopping station is Srikrishn Nagar at a distance of 28km.

3. Srikrishn Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Srikrishn Nagar is SKN. The arrival time of 20401 at Srikrishn Nagar is 07:19. The departure time of train 20401 from Srikrishn Nagar is 07:20. The total halt time of train 20401 at Srikrishn Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur City is 28km away. The next stopping station is Lambhua at a distance of 36km.

4. Lambhua

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Lambhua is LBA. The arrival time of 20401 at Lambhua is 07:46. The departure time of train 20401 from Lambhua is 07:47. The total halt time of train 20401 at Lambhua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikrishn Nagar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 22km.

5. Sultanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 20401 at Sultanpur is 08:04. The departure time of train 20401 from Sultanpur is 08:06. The total halt time of train 20401 at Sultanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lambhua is 22km away. The next stopping station is Musafir Khana at a distance of 32km.

6. Musafir Khana

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Musafir Khana is MFKA. The arrival time of 20401 at Musafir Khana is 08:31. The departure time of train 20401 from Musafir Khana is 08:32. The total halt time of train 20401 at Musafir Khana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 19km.

7. Nihalgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 20401 at Nihalgarh is 08:44. The departure time of train 20401 from Nihalgarh is 08:46. The total halt time of train 20401 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musafir Khana is 19km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 89km.

8. Lucknow

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 20401 at Lucknow is 10:10. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 89km away.

20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20401 BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express?

Train number of BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express is 20401. You can check entire BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20401 train schedule BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express train time table BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express ka time table BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express kitne baje hai BSB LKO Suf Shuttle Express ka number20401 train time table