20414 INDB BSB Suf Express Train Time Table


Indore Junction Varanasi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Indore Junction
(INDB)

10:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri

2
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
11:15
11:25
Halt: 10 Min
62 Km
Day 1
wed fri

3
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
235 Km
Day 1
wed fri

4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
16:15
16:17
Halt: 2 Min
384 Km
Day 1
wed fri

5
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
537 Km
Day 1
wed fri

6
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:45
22:50
Halt: 5 Min
756 Km
Day 1
wed fri

7
Lucknow
(LKO)
00:25
00:35
Halt: 10 Min
830 Km
Day 2
thu sat

8
Sultanpur
(SLN)
02:26
02:28
Halt: 2 Min
970 Km
Day 2
thu sat

9
Varanasi
(BSB)
05:00
1113 Km
Day 2
thu sat

20414 INDB BSB Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Indore Jn (INDB) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20414. At the top of the page, one can find the 20414 train route and the 20414 train time table. It departs from the source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 10:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 05:00 on day 2. It runs Wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1113 kilometre. 20414 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Indore Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi.

20414 INDB BSB Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20414 train time table, travelling by 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Indore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The departure time of train 20414 from Indore Jn is 10:15. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 62km.

2. Ujjain Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 20414 at Ujjain Jn is 11:15. The departure time of train 20414 from Ujjain Jn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 20414 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 173km.

3. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 20414 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 14:20. The departure time of train 20414 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 14:25. The total halt time of train 20414 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 173km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 149km.

4. Bina Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 20414 at Bina Jn is 16:15. The departure time of train 20414 from Bina Jn is 16:17. The total halt time of train 20414 at Bina Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 149km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 153km.

5. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 20414 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 18:00. The departure time of train 20414 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 18:05. The total halt time of train 20414 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 219km.

6. Kanpur Central

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 756 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 20414 at Kanpur Central is 22:45. The departure time of train 20414 from Kanpur Central is 22:50. The total halt time of train 20414 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 219km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 74km.

7. Lucknow

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 830 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 20414 at Lucknow is 00:25. The departure time of train 20414 from Lucknow is 00:35. The total halt time of train 20414 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 74km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 140km.

8. Sultanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 970 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 20414 at Sultanpur is 02:26. The departure time of train 20414 from Sultanpur is 02:28. The total halt time of train 20414 at Sultanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 140km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 143km.

9. Varanasi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 1113 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 20414 at Varanasi is 05:00. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 143km away.

20414 INDB BSB Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express?

Ujjain Junction, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow are major halts where INDB BSB Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20414 INDB BSB Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of INDB BSB Suf Express?

Train number of INDB BSB Suf Express is 20414. You can check entire INDB BSB Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20414 train schedule INDB BSB Suf Express train time table INDB BSB Suf Express ka time table INDB BSB Suf Express kitne baje hai INDB BSB Suf Express ka number20414 train time table