20416 INDB BSB Suf Express Train Time Table


Indore Junction Varanasi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Indore Junction
(INDB)

10:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
11:15
11:25
Halt: 10 Min
62 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
235 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
16:15
16:17
Halt: 2 Min
384 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
537 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Govindpuri
(GOY)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
752 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
00:30
00:35
Halt: 5 Min
950 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Varanasi
(BSB)
03:15
1085 Km
Day 2
tue

20416 INDB BSB Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Indore Jn (INDB) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20416. At the top of the page, one can find the 20416 train route and the 20416 train time table. It departs from the source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 10:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 03:15 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1085 kilometre. 20416 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Indore Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Govindpuri, Prayagraj Jn, Varanasi.

20416 INDB BSB Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20416 train time table, travelling by 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Indore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The departure time of train 20416 from Indore Jn is 10:15. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 62km.

2. Ujjain Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 20416 at Ujjain Jn is 11:15. The departure time of train 20416 from Ujjain Jn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 20416 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 173km.

3. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 20416 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 14:20. The departure time of train 20416 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 14:25. The total halt time of train 20416 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 173km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 149km.

4. Bina Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 20416 at Bina Jn is 16:15. The departure time of train 20416 from Bina Jn is 16:17. The total halt time of train 20416 at Bina Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 149km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 153km.

5. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 20416 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 18:00. The departure time of train 20416 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 18:05. The total halt time of train 20416 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Govindpuri at a distance of 215km.

6. Govindpuri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 752 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Govindpuri is GOY. The arrival time of 20416 at Govindpuri is 21:15. The departure time of train 20416 from Govindpuri is 21:20. The total halt time of train 20416 at Govindpuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 215km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 198km.

7. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 950 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 20416 at Prayagraj Jn is 00:30. The departure time of train 20416 from Prayagraj Jn is 00:35. The total halt time of train 20416 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpuri is 198km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 135km.

8. Varanasi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express at a distance of 1085 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 20416 at Varanasi is 03:15. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 135km away.

20416 INDB BSB Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express?

Ujjain Junction, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Govindpuri, Prayagraj Junction are major halts where INDB BSB Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20416 INDB BSB Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of INDB BSB Suf Express?

Train number of INDB BSB Suf Express is 20416. You can check entire INDB BSB Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20416 train schedule INDB BSB Suf Express train time table INDB BSB Suf Express ka time table INDB BSB Suf Express kitne baje hai INDB BSB Suf Express ka number20416 train time table