20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express Train Time Table


Sogariya New Delhi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sogariya
(SGAC)

16:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lakheri
(LKE)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gangapur City
(GGC)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shri Mahaveerji
(SMVJ)
18:36
18:38
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
325 Km
Day 1
daily

8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:35
465 Km
Day 1
daily

20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Sogariya (SGAC) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20451. At the top of the page, one can find the 20451 train route and the 20451 train time table. It departs from the source station Sogariya (SGAC) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 465 kilometre. 20451 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Sogariya, Lakheri, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahaveerji, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, New Delhi.

20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20451 train time table, travelling by 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sogariya

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express. The station code of Sogariya is SGAC. The departure time of train 20451 from Sogariya is 16:20. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 61km.

2. Lakheri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Sogariya. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 20451 at Lakheri is 16:58. The departure time of train 20451 from Lakheri is 17:00. The total halt time of train 20451 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sogariya is 61km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 48km.

3. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Sogariya. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 20451 at Sawai Madhopur is 17:33. The departure time of train 20451 from Sawai Madhopur is 17:35. The total halt time of train 20451 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 48km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 63km.

4. Gangapur City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Sogariya. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 20451 at Gangapur City is 18:13. The departure time of train 20451 from Gangapur City is 18:15. The total halt time of train 20451 at Gangapur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mahaveerji at a distance of 34km.

5. Shri Mahaveerji

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Sogariya. The station code of Shri Mahaveerji is SMVJ. The arrival time of 20451 at Shri Mahaveerji is 18:36. The departure time of train 20451 from Shri Mahaveerji is 18:38. The total halt time of train 20451 at Shri Mahaveerji is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 34km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 85km.

6. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Sogariya. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 20451 at Bharatpur Jn is 19:48. The departure time of train 20451 from Bharatpur Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 20451 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Mahaveerji is 85km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 34km.

7. Mathura Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Sogariya. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 20451 at Mathura Jn is 20:28. The departure time of train 20451 from Mathura Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 20451 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 140km.

8. New Delhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Sogariya. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 20451 at New Delhi is 22:35. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 140km away.

20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20451 SGAC NDLS Superfast Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SGAC NDLS Superfast Express?

Train number of SGAC NDLS Superfast Express is 20451. You can check entire SGAC NDLS Superfast Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20451 train schedule SGAC NDLS Superfast Express train time table SGAC NDLS Superfast Express ka time table SGAC NDLS Superfast Express kitne baje hai SGAC NDLS Superfast Express ka number20451 train time table