20471 BKN PURI Express Train Time Table


Bikaner Junction Puri   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  38 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)

19:30
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Nokha
(NOK)
20:15
20:17
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Nagaur
(NGO)
21:01
21:06
Halt: 5 Min
117 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Degana Junction
(DNA)
22:26
22:29
Halt: 3 Min
219 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
23:05
23:08
Halt: 3 Min
263 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Phulera
(FL)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
328 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Jaipur
(JP)
01:20
01:30
Halt: 10 Min
382 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Durgapura
(DPA)
01:41
01:44
Halt: 3 Min
390 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
448 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
03:35
03:55
Halt: 20 Min
514 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Sogariya
(SGAC)
05:20
05:35
Halt: 15 Min
622 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Baran
(BAZ)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
686 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Guna
(GUNA)
08:58
09:05
Halt: 7 Min
804 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
848 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Mungaoli
(MNV)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
894 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Saugor
(SGO)
12:30
12:35
Halt: 5 Min
991 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Damoh
(DMO)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
1068 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
15:40
15:50
Halt: 10 Min
1177 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Shahdol
(SDL)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
1305 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
1346 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
21:35
21:50
Halt: 15 Min
1497 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:42
23:44
Halt: 2 Min
1629 Km
Day 2
mon

23
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
1701 Km
Day 3
tue

24
Sambalpur
(SBP)
02:05
02:25
Halt: 20 Min
1748 Km
Day 3
tue

25
Raikakhol
(RAIR)
03:25
03:27
Halt: 2 Min
1818 Km
Day 3
tue

26
Angul
(ANGL)
05:10
05:12
Halt: 2 Min
1904 Km
Day 3
tue

27
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
05:20
05:22
Halt: 2 Min
1916 Km
Day 3
tue

28
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
06:05
06:07
Halt: 2 Min
1964 Km
Day 3
tue

29
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:25
07:30
Halt: 5 Min
2026 Km
Day 3
tue

30
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
07:50
07:55
Halt: 5 Min
2045 Km
Day 3
tue

31
Puri
(PURI)
09:30
2089 Km
Day 3
tue

20471 BKN PURI Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20471. At the top of the page, one can find the 20471 train route and the 20471 train time table. It departs from the source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 09:30 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2089 kilometre. 20471 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Bikaner Jn, Nokha, Nagaur, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Phulera, Jaipur, Durgapura, Banasthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur, Sogariya, Baran, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mungaoli, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Shahdol, Anuppur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Raikakhol, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Puri.

20471 BKN PURI Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20471 train time table, travelling by 20471 BKN PURI Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bikaner Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The departure time of train 20471 from Bikaner Jn is 19:30. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 65km.

2. Nokha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 20471 at Nokha is 20:15. The departure time of train 20471 from Nokha is 20:17. The total halt time of train 20471 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikaner Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 52km.

3. Nagaur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 20471 at Nagaur is 21:01. The departure time of train 20471 from Nagaur is 21:06. The total halt time of train 20471 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 52km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 102km.

4. Degana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 20471 at Degana Jn is 22:26. The departure time of train 20471 from Degana Jn is 22:29. The total halt time of train 20471 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 102km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 44km.

5. Makrana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 20471 at Makrana Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 20471 from Makrana Jn is 23:08. The total halt time of train 20471 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 65km.

6. Phulera

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 20471 at Phulera is 00:38. The departure time of train 20471 from Phulera is 00:40. The total halt time of train 20471 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 54km.

7. Jaipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 20471 at Jaipur is 01:20. The departure time of train 20471 from Jaipur is 01:30. The total halt time of train 20471 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 8km.

8. Durgapura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 20471 at Durgapura is 01:41. The departure time of train 20471 from Durgapura is 01:44. The total halt time of train 20471 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 58km.

9. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 448 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 20471 at Banasthali Niwai is 02:23. The departure time of train 20471 from Banasthali Niwai is 02:25. The total halt time of train 20471 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 58km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 66km.

10. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 20471 at Sawai Madhopur is 03:35. The departure time of train 20471 from Sawai Madhopur is 03:55. The total halt time of train 20471 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 66km away. The next stopping station is Sogariya at a distance of 108km.

11. Sogariya

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Sogariya is SGAC. The arrival time of 20471 at Sogariya is 05:20. The departure time of train 20471 from Sogariya is 05:35. The total halt time of train 20471 at Sogariya is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Baran at a distance of 64km.

12. Baran

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 686 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Baran is BAZ. The arrival time of 20471 at Baran is 06:28. The departure time of train 20471 from Baran is 06:30. The total halt time of train 20471 at Baran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sogariya is 64km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 118km.

13. Guna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 804 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 20471 at Guna is 08:58. The departure time of train 20471 from Guna is 09:05. The total halt time of train 20471 at Guna is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baran is 118km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 44km.

14. Ashok Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 848 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 20471 at Ashok Nagar is 09:40. The departure time of train 20471 from Ashok Nagar is 09:42. The total halt time of train 20471 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mungaoli at a distance of 46km.

15. Mungaoli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 894 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Mungaoli is MNV. The arrival time of 20471 at Mungaoli is 10:17. The departure time of train 20471 from Mungaoli is 10:19. The total halt time of train 20471 at Mungaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 46km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 97km.

16. Saugor

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 991 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 20471 at Saugor is 12:30. The departure time of train 20471 from Saugor is 12:35. The total halt time of train 20471 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mungaoli is 97km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 77km.

17. Damoh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1068 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 20471 at Damoh is 13:38. The departure time of train 20471 from Damoh is 13:40. The total halt time of train 20471 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 77km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 109km.

18. Katni Murwara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1177 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 20471 at Katni Murwara is 15:40. The departure time of train 20471 from Katni Murwara is 15:50. The total halt time of train 20471 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 128km.

19. Shahdol

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1305 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 20471 at Shahdol is 18:23. The departure time of train 20471 from Shahdol is 18:25. The total halt time of train 20471 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 128km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 41km.

20. Anuppur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1346 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 20471 at Anuppur Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 20471 from Anuppur Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 20471 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 151km.

21. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1497 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 20471 at Bilaspur Jn is 21:35. The departure time of train 20471 from Bilaspur Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 20471 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 151km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 132km.

22. Raigarh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1629 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 20471 at Raigarh is 23:42. The departure time of train 20471 from Raigarh is 23:44. The total halt time of train 20471 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Road at a distance of 72km.

23. Jharsuguda Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1701 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Jharsuguda Road is JSGR. The arrival time of 20471 at Jharsuguda Road is 01:10. The departure time of train 20471 from Jharsuguda Road is 01:15. The total halt time of train 20471 at Jharsuguda Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 47km.

24. Sambalpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1748 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 20471 at Sambalpur is 02:05. The departure time of train 20471 from Sambalpur is 02:25. The total halt time of train 20471 at Sambalpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Road is 47km away. The next stopping station is Raikakhol at a distance of 70km.

25. Raikakhol

It is the 25th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1818 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Raikakhol is RAIR. The arrival time of 20471 at Raikakhol is 03:25. The departure time of train 20471 from Raikakhol is 03:27. The total halt time of train 20471 at Raikakhol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 86km.

26. Angul

It is the 26th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1904 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 20471 at Angul is 05:10. The departure time of train 20471 from Angul is 05:12. The total halt time of train 20471 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raikakhol is 86km away. The next stopping station is Talcher Road at a distance of 12km.

27. Talcher Road

It is the 27th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1916 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Talcher Road is TLHD. The arrival time of 20471 at Talcher Road is 05:20. The departure time of train 20471 from Talcher Road is 05:22. The total halt time of train 20471 at Talcher Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 48km.

28. Dhenkanal

It is the 28th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 1964 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 20471 at Dhenkanal is 06:05. The departure time of train 20471 from Dhenkanal is 06:07. The total halt time of train 20471 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talcher Road is 48km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 62km.

29. Bhubaneswar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 2026 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 20471 at Bhubaneswar is 07:25. The departure time of train 20471 from Bhubaneswar is 07:30. The total halt time of train 20471 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 62km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

30. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 2045 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 20471 at Khurda Road Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 20471 from Khurda Road Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 20471 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 44km.

31. Puri

It is the 31st station in the train route of 20471 BKN PURI Express at a distance of 2089 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 20471 at Puri is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 44km away.

20471 BKN PURI Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20471 BKN PURI Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20471 BKN PURI Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20471 BKN PURI Express?

Nagaur, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Sogariya, Guna, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Anuppur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where BKN PURI Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20471 BKN PURI Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20471 BKN PURI Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BKN PURI Express?

Train number of BKN PURI Express is 20471. You can check entire BKN PURI Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20471 train schedule BKN PURI Express train time table BKN PURI Express ka time table BKN PURI Express kitne baje hai BKN PURI Express ka number20471 train time table