20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express Train Time Table


Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal   Rajdhani Express
Travel Time:  39 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agartala
(AGTL)

19:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Ambassa
(ABSA)
20:06
20:08
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
21:35
21:37
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
mon

4
New Karimganj
(NKMG)
22:45
22:47
Halt: 2 Min
205 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Badarpur Junction
(BPB)
23:15
23:30
Halt: 15 Min
226 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Hojai
(HJI)
04:45
04:47
Halt: 2 Min
431 Km
Day 2
tue

7
Guwahati
(GHY)
07:05
07:30
Halt: 25 Min
567 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
08:24
08:26
Halt: 2 Min
614 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
09:12
09:14
Halt: 2 Min
679 Km
Day 2
tue

10
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
13:55
14:05
Halt: 10 Min
978 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
17:00
17:10
Halt: 10 Min
1163 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
19:45
19:55
Halt: 10 Min
1342 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Patliputra
(PPTA)
22:15
22:25
Halt: 10 Min
1451 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
01:25
01:35
Halt: 10 Min
1654 Km
Day 3
wed

15
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
2002 Km
Day 3
wed

16
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
10:50
2427 Km
Day 3
wed

20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express is a RAJDHANI train run by Indian railways between Agartala (AGTL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20501. At the top of the page, one can find the 20501 train route and the 20501 train time table. It departs from the source station Agartala (AGTL) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 10:50 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2427 kilometre. 20501 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Agartala, Ambassa, Dharmanagar, New Karimganj, Badarpur Jn, Hojai, Guwahati, Rangiya Jn, Barpeta Road, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Jn, Barauni Jn, Patliputra, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central, Anand Vihar Terminal.

20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20501 train time table, travelling by 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agartala

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express. The station code of Agartala is AGTL. The departure time of train 20501 from Agartala is 19:00. The next stopping station is Ambassa at a distance of 67km.

2. Ambassa

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Ambassa is ABSA. The arrival time of 20501 at Ambassa is 20:06. The departure time of train 20501 from Ambassa is 20:08. The total halt time of train 20501 at Ambassa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agartala is 67km away. The next stopping station is Dharmanagar at a distance of 73km.

3. Dharmanagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Dharmanagar is DMR. The arrival time of 20501 at Dharmanagar is 21:35. The departure time of train 20501 from Dharmanagar is 21:37. The total halt time of train 20501 at Dharmanagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambassa is 73km away. The next stopping station is New Karimganj at a distance of 65km.

4. New Karimganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of New Karimganj is NKMG. The arrival time of 20501 at New Karimganj is 22:45. The departure time of train 20501 from New Karimganj is 22:47. The total halt time of train 20501 at New Karimganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmanagar is 65km away. The next stopping station is Badarpur Jn at a distance of 21km.

5. Badarpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Badarpur Jn is BPB. The arrival time of 20501 at Badarpur Jn is 23:15. The departure time of train 20501 from Badarpur Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 20501 at Badarpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Karimganj is 21km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 205km.

6. Hojai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 20501 at Hojai is 04:45. The departure time of train 20501 from Hojai is 04:47. The total halt time of train 20501 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badarpur Jn is 205km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 136km.

7. Guwahati

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 20501 at Guwahati is 07:05. The departure time of train 20501 from Guwahati is 07:30. The total halt time of train 20501 at Guwahati is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 136km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 47km.

8. Rangiya Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 614 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 20501 at Rangiya Jn is 08:24. The departure time of train 20501 from Rangiya Jn is 08:26. The total halt time of train 20501 at Rangiya Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 47km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 65km.

9. Barpeta Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 20501 at Barpeta Road is 09:12. The departure time of train 20501 from Barpeta Road is 09:14. The total halt time of train 20501 at Barpeta Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 299km.

10. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 20501 at New Jalpaiguri is 13:55. The departure time of train 20501 from New Jalpaiguri is 14:05. The total halt time of train 20501 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 299km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 185km.

11. Katihar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1163 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 20501 at Katihar Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 20501 from Katihar Jn is 17:10. The total halt time of train 20501 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 185km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 179km.

12. Barauni Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1342 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 20501 at Barauni Jn is 19:45. The departure time of train 20501 from Barauni Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 20501 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 179km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 109km.

13. Patliputra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1451 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 20501 at Patliputra is 22:15. The departure time of train 20501 from Patliputra is 22:25. The total halt time of train 20501 at Patliputra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 203km.

14. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1654 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 20501 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 01:25. The departure time of train 20501 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 01:35. The total halt time of train 20501 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 203km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 348km.

15. Kanpur Central

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2002 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 20501 at Kanpur Central is 05:30. The departure time of train 20501 from Kanpur Central is 05:35. The total halt time of train 20501 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 348km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar Terminal at a distance of 425km.

16. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2427 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The arrival time of 20501 at Anand Vihar Terminal is 10:50. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 425km away.

20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express?

Badarpur Junction, Guwahati, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Patliputra, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where Tejas Rajdhani Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20501 Tejas Rajdhani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Tejas Rajdhani Express?

Train number of Tejas Rajdhani Express is 20501. You can check entire Tejas Rajdhani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20501 train schedule Tejas Rajdhani Express train time table Tejas Rajdhani Express ka time table Tejas Rajdhani Express kitne baje hai Tejas Rajdhani Express ka number20501 train time table