20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express Train Time Table


Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Talguppa   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
15:10
15:12
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tumkur
(TK)
16:00
16:02
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tiptur
(TTR)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kadur
(DRU)
18:01
18:02
Halt: 1 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Birur Junction
(RRB)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tarikere Junction
(TKE)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhadravati
(BDVT)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shimoga
(SME)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shimoga Town
(SMET)
19:40
19:45
Halt: 5 Min
272 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Anandapuram
(ANF)
20:38
20:40
Halt: 2 Min
328 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sagar Jambagaru
(SRF)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
354 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Talguppa
(TLGP)
22:00
370 Km
Day 1
daily

20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Talguppa (TLGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20651. At the top of the page, one can find the 20651 train route and the 20651 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Talguppa (TLGP) at 22:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 370 kilometre. 20651 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Yasvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere Jn, Kadur, Birur Jn, Tarikere Jn, Bhadravati, Shimoga, Shimoga Town, Anandapuram, Sagar Jambagaru, Talguppa.

20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20651 train time table, travelling by 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 20651 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 15:00. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 20651 at Yasvantpur Jn is 15:10. The departure time of train 20651 from Yasvantpur Jn is 15:12. The total halt time of train 20651 at Yasvantpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 64km.

3. Tumkur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 20651 at Tumkur is 16:00. The departure time of train 20651 from Tumkur is 16:02. The total halt time of train 20651 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 70km.

4. Tiptur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 20651 at Tiptur is 16:58. The departure time of train 20651 from Tiptur is 17:00. The total halt time of train 20651 at Tiptur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 25km.

5. Arsikere Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 20651 at Arsikere Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 20651 from Arsikere Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 20651 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 39km.

6. Kadur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 20651 at Kadur is 18:01. The departure time of train 20651 from Kadur is 18:02. The total halt time of train 20651 at Kadur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Birur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 20651 at Birur Jn is 18:13. The departure time of train 20651 from Birur Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 20651 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tarikere Jn at a distance of 24km.

8. Tarikere Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Tarikere Jn is TKE. The arrival time of 20651 at Tarikere Jn is 18:41. The departure time of train 20651 from Tarikere Jn is 18:42. The total halt time of train 20651 at Tarikere Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Bhadravati at a distance of 21km.

9. Bhadravati

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bhadravati is BDVT. The arrival time of 20651 at Bhadravati is 18:59. The departure time of train 20651 from Bhadravati is 19:00. The total halt time of train 20651 at Bhadravati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarikere Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Shimoga at a distance of 16km.

10. Shimoga

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Shimoga is SME. The arrival time of 20651 at Shimoga is 19:14. The departure time of train 20651 from Shimoga is 19:15. The total halt time of train 20651 at Shimoga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadravati is 16km away. The next stopping station is Shimoga Town at a distance of 2km.

11. Shimoga Town

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Shimoga Town is SMET. The arrival time of 20651 at Shimoga Town is 19:40. The departure time of train 20651 from Shimoga Town is 19:45. The total halt time of train 20651 at Shimoga Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shimoga is 2km away. The next stopping station is Anandapuram at a distance of 56km.

12. Anandapuram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Anandapuram is ANF. The arrival time of 20651 at Anandapuram is 20:38. The departure time of train 20651 from Anandapuram is 20:40. The total halt time of train 20651 at Anandapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shimoga Town is 56km away. The next stopping station is Sagar Jambagaru at a distance of 26km.

13. Sagar Jambagaru

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Sagar Jambagaru is SRF. The arrival time of 20651 at Sagar Jambagaru is 21:18. The departure time of train 20651 from Sagar Jambagaru is 21:20. The total halt time of train 20651 at Sagar Jambagaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandapuram is 26km away. The next stopping station is Talguppa at a distance of 16km.

14. Talguppa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Talguppa is TLGP. The arrival time of 20651 at Talguppa is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Sagar Jambagaru is 16km away.

20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express?

Arsikere Junction, Shimoga Town are major halts where SBC TLGP Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20651 SBC TLGP Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC TLGP Sf Express?

Train number of SBC TLGP Sf Express is 20651. You can check entire SBC TLGP Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20651 train schedule SBC TLGP Sf Express train time table SBC TLGP Sf Express ka time table SBC TLGP Sf Express kitne baje hai SBC TLGP Sf Express ka number20651 train time table