20655 YPR UBL Sf Express Train Time Table


Yasvantpur Junction Hubli Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)

23:50
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Tumkur
(TK)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 2
sat

3
Banasandra
(BSN)
01:19
01:20
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 2
sat

4
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
159 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Davangere
(DVG)
04:19
04:21
Halt: 2 Min
318 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Harihar
(HRR)
04:35
04:37
Halt: 2 Min
332 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Haveri
(HVR)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
387 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
07:50
462 Km
Day 2
sat

20655 YPR UBL Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hubli Jn (UBL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20655. At the top of the page, one can find the 20655 train route and the 20655 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 07:50 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 462 kilometre. 20655 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Banasandra, Arsikere Jn, Davangere, Harihar, Haveri, Hubli Jn.

20655 YPR UBL Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20655 train time table, travelling by 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 20655 from Yasvantpur Jn is 23:50. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 64km.

2. Tumkur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 20655 at Tumkur is 00:38. The departure time of train 20655 from Tumkur is 00:40. The total halt time of train 20655 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Banasandra at a distance of 49km.

3. Banasandra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Banasandra is BSN. The arrival time of 20655 at Banasandra is 01:19. The departure time of train 20655 from Banasandra is 01:20. The total halt time of train 20655 at Banasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 46km.

4. Arsikere Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 20655 at Arsikere Jn is 02:20. The departure time of train 20655 from Arsikere Jn is 02:25. The total halt time of train 20655 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasandra is 46km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 159km.

5. Davangere

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 20655 at Davangere is 04:19. The departure time of train 20655 from Davangere is 04:21. The total halt time of train 20655 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 159km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 14km.

6. Harihar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 20655 at Harihar is 04:35. The departure time of train 20655 from Harihar is 04:37. The total halt time of train 20655 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 14km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 55km.

7. Haveri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 20655 at Haveri is 05:30. The departure time of train 20655 from Haveri is 05:32. The total halt time of train 20655 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 55km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 75km.

8. Hubli Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express at a distance of 462 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 20655 at Hubli Jn is 07:50. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 75km away.

20655 YPR UBL Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express?

Arsikere Junction are major halts where YPR UBL Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20655 YPR UBL Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of YPR UBL Sf Express?

Train number of YPR UBL Sf Express is 20655. You can check entire YPR UBL Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20655 train schedule YPR UBL Sf Express train time table YPR UBL Sf Express ka time table YPR UBL Sf Express kitne baje hai YPR UBL Sf Express ka number20655 train time table