20656 UBL YPR Sf Express Train Time Table


Hubli Junction Yasvantpur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

11:30
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Haveri
(HVR)
12:33
12:35
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Harihar
(HRR)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Davangere
(DVG)
13:45
13:47
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
15:50
15:55
Halt: 5 Min
303 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Banasandra
(BSN)
16:30
16:31
Halt: 1 Min
350 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Tumkur
(TK)
17:20
17:22
Halt: 2 Min
399 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
19:30
463 Km
Day 1
sat

20656 UBL YPR Sf Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20656. At the top of the page, one can find the 20656 train route and the 20656 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 11:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 19:30 on day 1. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 463 kilometre. 20656 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Haveri, Harihar, Davangere, Arsikere Jn, Banasandra, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn.

20656 UBL YPR Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20656 train time table, travelling by 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 20656 from Hubli Jn is 11:30. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 75km.

2. Haveri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 20656 at Haveri is 12:33. The departure time of train 20656 from Haveri is 12:35. The total halt time of train 20656 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 55km.

3. Harihar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 20656 at Harihar is 13:28. The departure time of train 20656 from Harihar is 13:30. The total halt time of train 20656 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 55km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 14km.

4. Davangere

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 20656 at Davangere is 13:45. The departure time of train 20656 from Davangere is 13:47. The total halt time of train 20656 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 159km.

5. Arsikere Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 20656 at Arsikere Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 20656 from Arsikere Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 20656 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 159km away. The next stopping station is Banasandra at a distance of 47km.

6. Banasandra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Banasandra is BSN. The arrival time of 20656 at Banasandra is 16:30. The departure time of train 20656 from Banasandra is 16:31. The total halt time of train 20656 at Banasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 49km.

7. Tumkur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 20656 at Tumkur is 17:20. The departure time of train 20656 from Tumkur is 17:22. The total halt time of train 20656 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasandra is 49km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 64km.

8. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 20656 at Yasvantpur Jn is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 64km away.

20656 UBL YPR Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express?

Arsikere Junction are major halts where UBL YPR Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20656 UBL YPR Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UBL YPR Sf Express?

Train number of UBL YPR Sf Express is 20656. You can check entire UBL YPR Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20656 train schedule UBL YPR Sf Express train time table UBL YPR Sf Express ka time table UBL YPR Sf Express kitne baje hai UBL YPR Sf Express ka number20656 train time table