20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express Train Time Table


Tambaram Nagercoil Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tambaram
(TBM)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
00:50
00:55
Halt: 5 Min
134 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Tiruppadiripuliyur
(TDPR)
01:48
01:50
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Chidambaram
(CDM)
03:05
03:07
Halt: 2 Min
219 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
03:55
03:57
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
287 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
326 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
06:10
06:15
Halt: 5 Min
376 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
470 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
08:20
08:25
Halt: 5 Min
535 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
579 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
627 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
11:15
11:20
Halt: 5 Min
692 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Valliyur
(VLY)
11:56
11:57
Halt: 1 Min
734 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
12:50
765 Km
Day 2
daily

20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Tambaram (TBM) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20691. At the top of the page, one can find the 20691 train route and the 20691 train time table. It departs from the source station Tambaram (TBM) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 12:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 765 kilometre. 20691 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Virudunagar Jn, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli Jn, Valliyur, Nagercoil Junction.

20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20691 train time table, travelling by 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tambaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The departure time of train 20691 from Tambaram is 23:00. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 31km.

2. Chengalpattu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 20691 at Chengalpattu is 23:28. The departure time of train 20691 from Chengalpattu is 23:30. The total halt time of train 20691 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 31km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 103km.

3. Villupuram Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 20691 at Villupuram Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 20691 from Villupuram Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 20691 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 103km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppadiripuliyur at a distance of 42km.

4. Tiruppadiripuliyur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Tiruppadiripuliyur is TDPR. The arrival time of 20691 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 01:48. The departure time of train 20691 from Tiruppadiripuliyur is 01:50. The total halt time of train 20691 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 43km.

5. Chidambaram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 20691 at Chidambaram is 03:05. The departure time of train 20691 from Chidambaram is 03:07. The total halt time of train 20691 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppadiripuliyur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 36km.

6. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 20691 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 20691 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 03:57. The total halt time of train 20691 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 36km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 32km.

7. Kumbakonam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 20691 at Kumbakonam is 04:28. The departure time of train 20691 from Kumbakonam is 04:30. The total halt time of train 20691 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 39km.

8. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 20691 at Thanjavur Jn is 05:03. The departure time of train 20691 from Thanjavur Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 20691 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 39km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 50km.

9. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 20691 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 20691 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 20691 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 94km.

10. Dindigul Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 20691 at Dindigul Jn is 07:18. The departure time of train 20691 from Dindigul Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 20691 at Dindigul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 65km.

11. Madurai Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 20691 at Madurai Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 20691 from Madurai Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 20691 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 44km.

12. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 20691 at Virudunagar Jn is 09:08. The departure time of train 20691 from Virudunagar Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 20691 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 48km.

13. Kovilpatti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 627 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 20691 at Kovilpatti is 09:53. The departure time of train 20691 from Kovilpatti is 09:55. The total halt time of train 20691 at Kovilpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 65km.

14. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 692 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 20691 at Tirunelveli Jn is 11:15. The departure time of train 20691 from Tirunelveli Jn is 11:20. The total halt time of train 20691 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 65km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 42km.

15. Valliyur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 20691 at Valliyur is 11:56. The departure time of train 20691 from Valliyur is 11:57. The total halt time of train 20691 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 31km.

16. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express at a distance of 765 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 20691 at Nagercoil Junction is 12:50. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 31km away.

20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express?

Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction are major halts where TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20691 TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express?

Train number of TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express is 20691. You can check entire TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20691 train schedule TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express train time table TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express ka time table TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express kitne baje hai TBM NCJ Antyodaya Sf Express ka number20691 train time table