20811 VSKP Nanded Suf Train Time Table


Visakhapatnam Nanded   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  tue wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

20:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed sat

2
Duvvada
(DVD)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
tue wed sat

3
Rajamundry
(RJY)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
201 Km
Day 1
tue wed sat

4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
23:07
23:09
Halt: 2 Min
243 Km
Day 1
tue wed sat

5
Eluru
(EE)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 1
tue wed sat

6
Rayanapad
(RYP)
01:20
01:25
Halt: 5 Min
357 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun

7
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
577 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun

8
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
07:35
07:55
Halt: 20 Min
708 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun

9
Kamareddi
(KMC)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
816 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun

10
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
868 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun

11
Basar
(BSX)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
897 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun

12
Mudkhed
(MUE)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
956 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun

13
Nanded
(NED)
13:45
979 Km
Day 2
wed thu sun

20811 VSKP Nanded Suf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Nanded (NED) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20811. At the top of the page, one can find the 20811 train route and the 20811 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nanded (NED) at 13:45 on day 2. It runs Tue,wed,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 979 kilometre. 20811 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Rajamundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapad, Kazipet Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Kamareddi, Nizamabad Jn, Basar, Mudkhed, Nanded.

20811 VSKP Nanded Suf Stops

If we closely look at the 20811 train time table, travelling by 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 20811 from Visakhapatnam is 20:00. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 18km.

2. Duvvada

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 20811 at Duvvada is 20:28. The departure time of train 20811 from Duvvada is 20:30. The total halt time of train 20811 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 183km.

3. Rajamundry

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 20811 at Rajamundry is 22:28. The departure time of train 20811 from Rajamundry is 22:30. The total halt time of train 20811 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 183km away. The next stopping station is Tadepalligudem at a distance of 42km.

4. Tadepalligudem

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tadepalligudem is TDD. The arrival time of 20811 at Tadepalligudem is 23:07. The departure time of train 20811 from Tadepalligudem is 23:09. The total halt time of train 20811 at Tadepalligudem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 42km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 48km.

5. Eluru

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 20811 at Eluru is 23:38. The departure time of train 20811 from Eluru is 23:40. The total halt time of train 20811 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadepalligudem is 48km away. The next stopping station is Rayanapad at a distance of 66km.

6. Rayanapad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Rayanapad is RYP. The arrival time of 20811 at Rayanapad is 01:20. The departure time of train 20811 from Rayanapad is 01:25. The total halt time of train 20811 at Rayanapad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 66km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 220km.

7. Kazipet Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 20811 at Kazipet Jn is 04:38. The departure time of train 20811 from Kazipet Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 20811 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayanapad is 220km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 131km.

8. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 708 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 20811 at Secunderabad Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 20811 from Secunderabad Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 20811 at Secunderabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 131km away. The next stopping station is Kamareddi at a distance of 108km.

9. Kamareddi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 816 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kamareddi is KMC. The arrival time of 20811 at Kamareddi is 09:49. The departure time of train 20811 from Kamareddi is 09:50. The total halt time of train 20811 at Kamareddi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 52km.

10. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 868 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 20811 at Nizamabad Jn is 10:38. The departure time of train 20811 from Nizamabad Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 20811 at Nizamabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamareddi is 52km away. The next stopping station is Basar at a distance of 29km.

11. Basar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 897 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Basar is BSX. The arrival time of 20811 at Basar is 11:18. The departure time of train 20811 from Basar is 11:20. The total halt time of train 20811 at Basar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 59km.

12. Mudkhed

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 956 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 20811 at Mudkhed is 12:48. The departure time of train 20811 from Mudkhed is 12:50. The total halt time of train 20811 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basar is 59km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 23km.

13. Nanded

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 20811 at Nanded is 13:45. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 23km away.

20811 VSKP Nanded Suf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf?

Rayanapad, Secunderabad Junction are major halts where VSKP Nanded Suf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20811 VSKP Nanded Suf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP Nanded Suf?

Train number of VSKP Nanded Suf is 20811. You can check entire VSKP Nanded Suf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20811 train schedule VSKP Nanded Suf train time table VSKP Nanded Suf ka time table VSKP Nanded Suf kitne baje hai VSKP Nanded Suf ka number20811 train time table